Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

2013/14 Print League Competition Results

R1 Judge - Chris Neill-Griffin (Tuesday 24th September 2013).
R2 Judge - Caroline Colegate ARPS (Tuesday 29th October 2013).
R3 Judge - Roger Crocombe ARPS (Tuesday Tuesday 21st January 2014).
R4 Judge - Tony Oliver (Tuesday 25th February 2014).
R5 Judge - Robin Dumbreck (Tuesday 15th April 2014). 

Beginners

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
BIJEN GURUNG 4 5 4 5 3 21
PATRICK MORTON 5 1 1 1 4 12
MIKE ROE 2 1 5 2 1 11
SUE COCKS 3 1 2 4 1 11
JILL NORTH 2 1 3 1 1 8
STEPHEN LINE 0 3 2 1 2 8
MARIO BROWN 0 0 2 3 2 7
PAULA BURGESS 0 0 0 0 5 5
SYLVIA LARTER-WHITCHER 1 1 1 1 1 5
LINDA ENFIELD 0 4 0 0 0 4
GERALDINE GUTHRIE 1 0 1 1 1 4
MARTIN RIST 0 2 1 0 0 3
LOUISE VENIMORE 1 1 0 1 0 3
JOY AUTY 0 2 0 0 0 2
STEPHEN WARING 0 1 1 0 0 2
ANN ERKUT 1 0 0 0 0 1
GEOFF BUDD 1 0 0 0 0 1
MAURICE JONES 1 0 0 0 0 1
JEANETTE CUTLER 1 0 0 0 0 1
AUDREY LEWIS 0 1 0 0 0 1
ADRIAN WALMSLEY 0 1 0 0 0 1
ALAN WILLCOX 0 1 0 0 0 1
A WPS member 0 0 0 0 1
LAUREN HARRIS 1 0 0 0 0 1
BERNICE HILL 0 0 1 0 0 1

Intermediate

Name. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
JANETTE LLOYD 3 4 1 5 4 17
STEVE GREEN LRPS 1 1 3 3 5 13
BRIAN JONES 2 5 1 4 0 12
DAWN BLIGHT 2 1 4 2 2 11
SIMON HARWOOD 1 3 2 2 1 9
ANITA TAYLOR 5 1 1 0 1 8
GLYN PATON 4 1 2 1 0 8
BEN THOMPSON 1 0 5 1 0 7
JENNIFER JOEL 1 2 1 1 1 6
GEOFF SHARMAN 1 1 2 1 1 6
COLIN CHASE 1 1 1 0 3 6
GRAHAM BARBER 1 1 1 1 1 5
WINIFRED HARWOOD 1 1 1 1 1 5
ROGER CLARK 1 1 1 1 1 5
MIKE SHAW 1 1 0 1 2 5
DAVE BIDDLECOMBE 1 2 1 0 0 4
KEITH TAYLOR 1 1 1 1 0 4
RAFE PASCUAL 1 1 1 0 1 4
JAN HEDGER 1 1 1 0 0 3
ROSSLYN PRITCHARD LRPS 1 1 0 0 0 2
COLIN PRITCHARD LRPS 1 1 0 0 0 2
EILEEN TILBY 1 0 0 1 0 2
CHRIS LILLYWHITE 0 1 0 0 0 1
JUDE BLACKMAN 1 0 0 0 0 1
LES NICHOLSON 1 0 0 0 0 1
PETER LAND 0 0 0 1 0 1

Advanced

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
DAVID MCKIBBIN LRPS 5 1 5 5 1 17
LINDA CARLIN 4 1 1 4 5 15
PAUL DAVISON ARPS DPAGB 1 5 4 1 2 13
ALLEN COX 2 4 2 1 0 9
MERVYN EDWARDS LRPS CPAGB 1 1 1 3 3 9
NIGEL PLANT ARPS AFIAP DPAGB 0 1 1 2 4 8
MICHAEL WHITE LRPS 3 1 2 1 0 7
ROGER DIXEY LRPS 1 2 3 1 0 7
BARBARA LAMBERT CPAGB 1 3 1 1 1 7
LOUISE BROWN 2 1 1 1 1 6
GERARD CARLIN 1 1 2 1 1 6
PHIL GEORGE 1 1 1 2 1 6
MARTIN FARROW LRPS 1 1 1 2 1 6
GORDON BROWN LRPS 1 1 1 1 2 6
JOHN NORRIS 1 1 1 1 1 5
JOHN COCKS 1 1 1 1 1 5
ERIC BLAKE LRPS 0 1 1 1 2 5
RON FOULKES ARPS CPAGB 1 1 1 1 0 4
JOHN DAVIS 0 2 1 1 0 4
GEORGE WALSH APAGB 1 1 1 1 0 4
ROGER KEVERN 1 1 0 1 1 4
DAWNE GARDENER LRPS 2 1 0 0 0 3
ALEX FYFE DPAGB 1 1 1 0 0 3
TONY SMITH ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 1 0 3
JEAN WHEELER 1 1 0 0 0 2
SIMON BRATT 0 1 1 0 0 2
ZOE HEMSLEY DPAGB 1 0 0 0 0 1
SIMON MANN 1 0 0 0 0 1