Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

2014/15 PDI League Competition Results

Go to the 2014/15 Print League Competition Results

Round 1 Judge - Alan Cooke (Tuesday 7 October 2014)
Round 2 Judge - Jeff Pitman (Tuesday 25 November 2014)
Round 3 Judge - Colin Gogerty (Tuesday 3 February 2015)
Round 4 Judge - Barry Day ( Tuesday 17 March 2015) 
Round 5 Judge - Jeff Lawrence ( Tuesday 14 April 2015)

Beginners

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Derek Hickman 5 1 3 2 1 12
Ann Erkut 1 2 1 5 2 11
Megan Townley 1 4 1 4 1 11
Roy Kaye 1 3 1 3 2 10
Sarah Walton 1 2 2 1 4 10
Viv Brett 2 2 2 1 3 10
Lauren Harris 1 1 4 1 2 9
Maurice Jones 1 1 0 2 5 9
Jason Reeves 1 0 5 1 1 8
Jeff Johnson 3 1 1 1 2 8
Jill North 4 1 1 1 1 8
John Greenwood 1 1 2 1 2 7
Ray Parker 0 5 1 1 0 7
Geraldine Guthrie 2 1 1 1 1 6
David Carlin 0 1 1 1 1 4
Lynette Clark 1 1 0 0 1 3
Stephen Line 1 1 1 0 0 3
Bernice Hill 1 0 0 0 1 2
Bob Henley 1 1 0 0 0 2
Bryce Richardson 1 1 0 0 0 2
Neil Clarke 1 1 0 0 0 2
Bernd Wiesner 1 0 0 0 0 1
Chris Dixon 0 1 0 0 0 1
Christine Smith 0 1 0 0 0 1
Glenbert Moday 0 0 0 0 1 1
Nick Perkins 0 1 0 0 0 1
Paula Burgess 1 0 0 0 0 1
Teresa James 1 0 0 0 0 1
Tony Large 1 0 0 0 0 1

 

Intermediate

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Anthony Golledge 5 2 0 3 1 11
Glyn Paton 1 3 5 1 1 11
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS 1 1 4 1 4 11
James Hodgson 2 5 0 2 1 10
Mike Roe 1 1 2 4 2 10
Geoff Sharman 1 4 1 2 1 9
Colin Pritchard LRPS 1 1 3 1 2 8
Graham Barber 4 1 1 1 1 8
Keith Taylor 1 1 0 5 1 8
Simon Harwood 1 1 2 1 2 7
Brian Jones 0 0 0 1 5 6
Dawn Blight 1 2 0 1 2 6
Anita Taylor 1 0 0 1 3 5
Nick Townley 1 1 1 1 1 5
Sue Cocks 1 1 1 1 1 5
Winifred Harwood 1 1 1 1 1 5
Bijen Gurung 1 1 1 1 0 4
Heather Wagstaff 2 2 0 0 0 4
Rafe Pascual 1 1 1 1 0 4
Peter Betts 3 0 0 0 0 3
Sarah Strange LRPS 0 1 0 1 1 3
Colin Chase 1 1 0 0 0 2
Dave Biddlecombe 1 1 0 0 0 2
Jan Hedger 1 0 1 0 0 2
Jennifer Joel 1 0 0 1 0 2
Les Nicholson 0 1 0 1 0 2
Mike Shaw 1 0 1 0 0 2
Craig Robertson 1 0 0 0 0 1
Joanna Ray 1 0 0 0 0 1

 

Advanced

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
David Mckibbin LRPS 5 1 5 5 1 17
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 4 2 4 1 1 12
Peter Orr LRPS 3 1 1 3 2 10
Nigel Plant ARPS AFIAP DPAGB 1 1 1 1 5 9
Roger Clark 1 5 0 2 1 9
Linda Carlin 1 3 1 1 2 8
Anne Ruffell ARPS DPAGB 2 4 1 0 0 7
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 1 1 2 2 1 7
Gerard Carlin 1 1 1 1 3 7
Louise Brown 1 1 3 1 1 7
Steve Green LRPS 1 1 2 1 2 7
Allen Cox 1 1 0 0 4 6
Eric Blake LRPS 2 1 1 1 1 6
Gordon Brown LRPS 1 1 2 1 1 6
Janette Lloyd 1 2 1 1 1 6
John Norris 1 1 1 1 2 6
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 4 0 6
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 1 2 1 1 1 6
Alex Fyfe DPAGB 2 1 0 2 0 5
John Cocks 1 1 1 1 1 5
Mervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB 1 1 1 1 1 5
Michael White LRPS 1 0 1 1 2 5
Phil George 1 1 1 1 1 5
Roger Dixey LRPS 1 1 1 1 1 5
Roger Kevern 1 1 1 1 1 5
Alistair Hood 1 2 0 1 0 4
Martin Farrow LRPS 1 1 1 1 0 4
George Walsh APAGB 1 0 1 0 1 3
Chris Breeze 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ian Mcevoy 1 0 0 0 0 1