Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

2014/15 Print League Competition Results

Go to the 2014/15 PDI League Competition Results

Round 1 Judge - Chris Hutchinson (Tuesday 23 September 2014)
Round 2 Judge - Geoff Roberts (Tuesday 28 October 2014)

Round 3 Judge - Kevin Sandall (Tuesday 20 January 2015)
Round 4 Judge - Stephane Rocher (Tuesday 24 February 2015)
Round 5 Judge - Ken Scott (Tuesday 28 April 2015) 

See the SCPF Judging Advisor, Ken Scott's 2014 Judges Conference blog. The link is also on our reference page.

Beginners

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Sarah Walton 1 5 5 5 1 17
John Greenwood 5 2 1 3 1 12
Jacquie Powell 1 1 0 4 5 11
Ann Erkut 1 1 4 1 3 10
Jeff Johnson 2 1 2 2 1 8
Megan Townley 1 2 3 1 1 8
Viv Brett 1 1 1 1 4 8
Derek Hickman 3 1 1 1 1 7
Roy Kaye 0 4 0 1 2 7
Jill North 1 1 1 1 1 5
Lauren Harris 2 1 0 1 1 5
Tony Large 4 0 1 0 0 5
Dan Cowen 1 0 2 1 0 4
Lynette Clark 1 1 0 1 1 4
Martin Rist 1 3 0 0 0 4
Ray Parker 1 0 2 0 1 4
Geraldine Guthrie 0 1 1 1 0 3
Maurice Jones 1 1 0 0 1 3
Stephen Line 0 0 1 1 1 3
Alan Willcox 1 1 0 0 0 2
Bob Henley 1 1 0 0 0 2
Clive Cook 1 1 0 0 0 2
Jason Reeves 0 1 1 0 0 2
Mario Brown 1 1 0 0 0 2
Stephanie Patterson 1 1 0 0 0 2
Wendy Mason 0 2 0 0 0 2
Bernd Wiesner 1 0 0 0 0 1
Bernice Hill 1 0 0 0 0 1
Geoff Budd 0 1 0 0 0 1
Joy Auty 0 0 0 1 0 1
Lilian Hobbs 1 0 0 0 0 1
Louise Venimore 1 0 0 0 0 1
Paula Burgess 1 0 0 0 0 1

 

Intermediate

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS 5 4 5 1 1 16
Chris Gillard 1 2 1 5 3 12
Glyn Paton 2 1 1 1 5 10
Dawn Blight 3 1 1 2 2 9
Nick Townley 4 1 2 1 1 9
Winifred Harwood 1 1 2 3 2 9
Geoff Sharman 1 1 1 4 1 8
Jennifer Joel 1 2 0 1 4 8
Anita Taylor 1 0 4 1 1 7
Mike Roe 1 3 1 1 1 7
Sue Cocks 1 1 3 1 1 7
Colin Pritchard LRPS 1 1 2 1 1 6
Sarah Strange LRPS 1 2 1 1 1 6
Sylvia Larter-Whitcher 1 1 1 2 1 6
Bijen Gurung 1 1 0 2 1 5
Heather Wagstaff 0 5 0 0 0 5
Simon Harwood 1 1 1 1 1 5
Graham Barber 1 1 1 1 0 4
Rafe Pascual 1 1 1 1 0 4
Colin Chase 1 1 1 0 0 3
Keith Taylor 2 1 0 0 0 3
Mike Shaw 1 1 1 0 0 3
Brian Jones 0 1 0 0 1 2
Dave Biddlecombe 1 1 0 0 0 2
Eileen Tilby 1 1 0 0 0 2
Jan Hedger 1 1 0 0 0 2
Chris Lillywhite 0 1 0 0 0 1
Joanna Ray 1 0 0 0 0 1
Patrick Morton 0 1 0 0 0 1

 

Advanced

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Linda Carlin 1 4 2 1 5 13
Peter Orr LRPS 2 1 5 3 1 12
Allen Cox 1 5 1 1 3 11
Roger Dixey LRPS 1 2 1 5 1 10
Gerard Carlin 1 1 2 4 1 9
Michael White LRPS 5 1 1 0 2 9
Anne Ruffell ARPS DPAGB 4 2 0 1 1 8
Martin Farrow LRPS 1 1 4 1 1 8
Alex Fyfe DPAGB 1 2 2 1 1 7
Eric Blake LRPS 2 1 1 2 1 7
Gordon Brown LRPS 1 1 3 1 1 7
Louise Brown 3 1 1 1 1 7
Steve Green LRPS 1 3 1 1 1 7
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 1 4 7
Alistair Hood 1 2 1 2 0 6
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 1 1 1 2 1 6
Janette Lloyd 1 2 1 1 1 6
Mervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB 1 1 1 1 2 6
Phil George 1 1 1 2 1 6
John Cocks 1 1 1 1 1 5
John Norris 1 1 1 1 1 5
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 1 2 2 0 0 5
Roger Kevern 1 1 1 1 1 5
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 1 1 1 1 1 5
David Mckibbin LRPS 1 1 1 1 0 4
John Davis 1 1 1 1 0 4
Roger Clark 1 1 0 1 1 4
Nigel Plant ARPS AFIAP DPAGB 1 1 0 0 1 3
Ian Mcevoy 2 0 0 0 0 2
Chris Breeze 0 1 0 0 0 1
George Walsh APAGB 0 0 1 0 0 1
Simon Mann 1 0 0 0 0 1
Zoe Hemsley DPAGB 1 0 0 0 0 1