Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

2015/16 PDI League Competition Results

 Go to the 2015/16 Print League Competition Results


Round 1 Judge Chris Neil-Griffin Tuesday 29 September 2015 R1 Gallery
Round 2 Judge Giles Barkley Tuesday 10 November 2015 R2 Gallery
Round 3 Judge Ruari Cumming Tuesday 12 January 2016 R3 Gallery
Round 4 Judge Zaid Meherali Tuesday 16 February 2016 R4 Gallery
Round 5 Judge Chris Hutchinson Tuesday 15 March 2016 R5 Gallery

 

Beginners            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Steve Pullen 4 1 4 1 3 13
David Smith 1 2 2 5 1 11
Brian Holloway 1 1 5 1 2 10
Mario Brown 1 5 1 1 1 9
Gavin Mann 5 1 0 1 1 8
Trevor Morecraft 0 0 0 3 5 8
Frances Lowe 0 4 2 1 1 8
Lynette Clark 1 1 0 2 4 8
Stephen Line 2 1 1 2 1 7
Adrian Walmsley 1 3 0 1 1 6
John Burke 1 1 2 1 1 6
Geraldine Guthrie 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jason Reeves 0 1 0 2 2 5
Robin Shaw 0 0 3 1 1 5
Bernice Hill 3 1 0 0 0 4
Gavin Bowyer 0 1 1 1 1 4
John Manning-Smith 0 0 1 1 2 4
Lauren Harris 1 1 1 1 0 4
Monique Sterrenburg 0 0 0 4 0 4
Dave Atton 0 1 1 0 1 3
Maurice Jones 1 0 0 1 0 2
Bryce Richardson 0 1 0 0 0 1
Chris Dixon 0 1 0 0 0 1
Christine Smith 0 1 0 0 0 1
Gay Hopkins 0 0 0 0 1 1
Jacquie Frampton 0 0 0 1 0 1
Kelvin Goodson 0 0 0 1 0 1
Maggie Skilling 0 1 0 0 0 1
Martin Rist 0 0 1 0 0 1
Stephanie Patterson 1 0 0 0 0 1
Stephen Cook 1 0 0 0 0 1
Tony Large 0 0 1 0 0 1
             
Intermediate            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Sarah Strange LRPS 5 2 3 1 1 12
Ann Erkut 2 5 2 1 2 12
Nick Townley LRPS 4 1 4 1 1 11
Jan Hedger 1 1 2 1 5 10
Tony Cowburn 0 0 5 3 1 9
Pat Goodall 2 1 1 4 1 9
Sarah Walton 1 1 1 5 0 8
Colin Pritchard LRPS 1 1 1 1 4 8
Viv Brett 1 4 1 1 1 8
Derek Hickman 1 1 1 2 2 7
Dawn Blight LRPS 3 1 1 1 1 7
Mike Roe 1 3 1 1 1 7
Tina Smith 1 1 1 2 1 6
John Greenwood LRPS 0 1 0 2 3 6
Geoff Sharman 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jeff Johnson 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jennifer Joel 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jill North LRPS 1 1 1 1 1 5
Sue Cocks 1 1 1 1 1 5
Rafe Pascual 0 1 2 1 0 4
Graham Barber LRPS 1 1 0 1 1 4
Anita Taylor 1 1 0 0 0 2
Keith Taylor LRPS 0 1 0 0 1 2
Megan Townley 1 1 0 0 0 2
Eileen Tilby 0 0 0 1 0 1
Brian Jones 1 0 0 0 0 1
Colin Chase 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mike Shaw 1 0 0 0 0 1
Simon Harwood 1 0 0 0 0 1
Winifred Harwood 1 0 0 0 0 1
             
Advanced            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Steve Green LRPS 4 1 5 2 2 14
Peter Orr ARPS 1 3 2 5 1 12
Gerard Carlin 2 4 3 1 1 11
Gordon Brown LRPS 1 1 4 1 4 11
Corinne Kozok 5 1 1 1 1 9
Louise Brown LRPS 1 5 1 1 1 9
Linda Carlin 1 1 1 4 2 9
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 2 2 2 1 1 8
Phil George 1 1 2 1 3 8
Pete Whieldon ARPS 0 1 1 0 5 7
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 3 1 1 1 1 7
Eric Blake LRPS 2 1 2 1 1 7
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE2* 1 2 1 1 2 7
David Mckibbin LRPS 2 1 1 1 1 6
Janette Lloyd 2 1 1 1 1 6
John Cocks 1 1 1 2 1 6
Mike Lane 1 2 1 1 1 6
Roger Clark ARPS 1 1 1 2 1 6
Anthony Golledge 1 1 0 3 0 5
Glyn Paton 1 1 1 1 1 5
John Norris 1 1 1 1 1 5
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 2 1 1 1 0 5
Roger Kevern 1 1 1 0 1 4
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS 1 1 1 1 0 4
Martin Farrow LRPS 0 1 1 1 0 3
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 1 0 3
Mervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB 1 1 0 0 0 2
Chris Breeze 1 0 0 0 0 1