Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

2015/16 Print League Competition Results Go to the 2015/16 PDI League Competition Results

 

Round 1 Judge Jim Pascoe Tuesday 13 October 2015  
Round 2 Judge Graeme Sleeman Tuesday 8 December 2015  
Round 3 Judge Alison Cawley Tuesday 2 February 2016
"Derelict" is the set topic for this round
 
Round 4 Judge Derek Trendell ARPS Tuesday 1 March 2016  
Round 5 Judge Caroline Colgate Tuesday 12 April 2016  

 

Beginners            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Mario Brown 4 3 2 5 3 17
Gavin Bowyer 2 2 4 3 1 12
Dave Atton 1 1 3 1 5 11
Dan Cowen 5 1 2 1 1 10
David Smith 1 4 1 2 1 9
Adrian Walmsley 1 1 2 0 4 8
Frances Lowe 1 0 5 1 1 8
Adrian Lee 1 2 1 1 2 7
Lynette Clark 1 1 1 4 0 7
Martin Rist 0 5 1 1 0 7
John Burke 1 1 1 1 2 6
Gavin Mann 2 2 0 1 0 5
John Manning-Smith 0 0 1 2 2 5
Geraldine Guthrie 1 1 1 0 1 4
Lauren Harris 1 1 1 1 0 4
Robin Shaw 0 0 2 1 1 4
Bob Henley 2 0 0 0 1 3
Carey Wall 0 1 1 1 0 3
Gay Hopkins 0 0 0 2 1 3
Miranda Delmar-Morgan 3 0 0 0 0 3
Stephen Line 1 1 1 0 0 3
Trevor Morecraft 0 0 0 1 1 2
Bernice Hill 1 0 0 0 0 1
Bryce Richardson 1 0 0 0 0 1
Christine Smith 1 0 0 0 0 1
Kelvin Goodson 1 0 0 0 0 1
Maggie Skilling 0 1 0 0 0 1
Maurice Jones 1 0 0 0 0 1
Steve Pullen 0 1 0 0 0 1
             
Intermediate            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Geoff Sharman 2 5 1 5 4 17
Ann Erkut 5 1 5 1 1 13
Dawn Blight LRPS 4 2 1 1 1 9
Sarah Walton 1 4 2 1 1 9
Sue Cocks 2 1 2 1 3 9
Tina Smith 1 2 4 1 1 9
Colin Pritchard LRPS 1 1 1 4 1 8
Mike Roe 1 1 3 2 1 8
Anita Taylor 1 1 0 0 5 7
Jeff Johnson 1 3 1 1 1 7
Pat Goodall 1 1 1 3 1 7
Sarah Strange LRPS 2 1 1 1 2 7
Jan Hedger 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jill North LRPS 1 1 1 1 1 5
Sylvia Larter-Whitcher 1 1 0 1 2 5
Viv Brett 1 1 1 1 1 5
Graham Barber LRPS 1 1 0 2 0 4
Jennifer Joel 1 1 0 1 1 4
Jude Blackman 3 0 1 0 0 4
Mike Shaw 1 0 2 0 0 3
Rafe Pascual 0 1 1 1 0 3
Simon Harwood 1 2 0 0 0 3
Brian Jones 0 0 0 0 2 2
Keith Taylor LRPS 1 0 0 1 0 2
Nick Townley LRPS 1 0 0 1 0 2
Tony Cowburn 0 0 1 1 0 2
Winifred Harwood 1 1 0 0 0 2
Jacquie Powell 1 0 0 0 0 1
John Greenwood 1 0 0 0 0 1
Julia Matthews 1 0 0 0 0 1
Patrick Morton 0 0 1 0 0 1
             
Advanced            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 5 1 3 1 4 14
Glyn Paton 2 2 1 1 5 11
Michael White LRPS 1 1 0 5 3 10
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS 1 5 2 1 1 10
Steve Green LRPS 1 1 5 2 1 10
Gordon Brown LRPS 1 1 4 1 2 9
Martin Farrow LRPS 3 1 2 1 2 9
Peter Orr ARPS 2 4 1 1 1 9
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE*2 1 1 2 4 1 9
Alex Fyfe DPAGB 4 1 1 1 1 8
Gerard Carlin 1 2 1 3 1 8
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 1 3 1 1 1 7
David Mckibbin LRPS 1 1 1 2 1 6
Eric Blake LRPS 1 2 1 1 1 6
Janette Lloyd 1 1 2 1 1 6
John Norris 1 1 1 2 1 6
Pete Whieldon ARPS 1 1 0 2 2 6
Roger Clark ARPS 2 1 1 1 1 6
Chris Morris ARPS 1 1 1 1 1 5
Corinne Kozok 1 1 1 1 1 5
John Cocks 1 1 1 1 1 5
Louise Brown LRPS 1 1 1 1 1 5
Mike Lane 1 1 1 1 1 5
Phil George 1 1 1 1 1 5
Chris Gillard LRPS 1 1 1 0 0 3
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 0 1 1 1 0 3
Linda Carlin 1 1 0 0 0 2
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 0 0 2
John Davis 0 1 0 0 0 1
Mervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB 0 0 1 0 0 1