Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

2016/17 PDI League Competition Results  Go to the 2016/17 Print League Competition Results

 

Links to Images          
Round 1   Tuesday 4 October 2016 Judge   Tony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE2* 
Round 2
  Tuesday 22 November 2016
Judge   Ken Scott ARPS
Round 3
Tuesday 3 January 2017
Judge   Alison Cawley ARPS EFIAP DPAGB
Round 4
Tuesday 28 February 2017 Judge   Jim Pascoe ARPS ABIPP  
"Shadows & Silhouettes" was the set topic for this round
Round 5   Tuesday 21 March 2017 Judge    Alan Cooke

 

Beginners            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Lynette Clark 3 3 4 1 6 17
Steven Cooper 3 3 2 4 2 14
Robin Shaw 1 1 3 6 2 13
Maurice Jones 1 3 6 1 1 12
Stephanie Patterson 4 1 2 0 5 12
Carey Wall 5 1 1 3 1 11
Rob Harris 0 4 1 1 4 10
Gavin Mann 2 5 0 1 1 9
Adrian Walmsley 1 1 3 3 1 9
Brian Holloway 2 1 1 3 2 9
Frances Lowe 1 0 5 1 1 8
Martin Rist 6 1 0 0 0 7
Simon Davis 1 6 0 0 0 7
John Burke 3 1 1 1 1 7
Tony Large 1 0 0 5 1 7
Steven Line 1 1 2 1 1 6
John Manning-Smith 1 3 1 0 0 5
Geraldine Guthrie 1 1 1 1 1 5
Louise Venimore 2 0 0 0 3 5
Chrissi Travell 1 1 0 1 1 4
Kelvin Goodson 2 1 0 0 0 3
Lewis Desforges 1 0 2 0 0 3
Stuart Simms 0 0 0 3 0 3
Philip Conway 0 0 0 0 3 3
Bryce Richardson 2 0 0 0 0 2
Neil Moring 1 1 0 0 0 2
Bernice Hill 1 0 1 0 0 2
Jason Reeves 0 1 0 0 1 2
             
Intermediate            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Tony Cowburn 4 1 5 3 4 17
Tina Smith 1 1 6 5 2 15
John Greenwood LRPS 1 0 2 6 6 15
Viv Brett LRPS 3 5 2 1 3 14
Monique Sterrenburg 2 2 0 2 5 11
Trevor Morecraft 1 3 4 1 1 10
Gavin Bowyer 1 1 3 3 2 10
Dawn Blight LRPS 1 1 2 4 2 10
David Smith 1 4 1 1 3 10
Jill North LRPS 2 1 1 3 3 10
Pat Goodall LRPS 1 2 3 1 2 9
Chris Smith 5 3 0 0 0 8
Mario Brown 6 1 1 0 0 8
Jude Blackman 0 6 0 1 1 8
Steve Pullen 1 3 2 0 2 8
Sue Binney 2 3 1 0 1 7
Jennifer Joel 3 1 0 2 1 7
Rafael Pascual 1 1 1 3 0 6
Jeff Johnson 2 0 2 1 1 6
Adrian Binney 2 1 1 0 1 5
Mike Roe 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jan Hedger 1 1 1 1 1 5
Anita Taylor 3 1 0 0 0 4
Colin Pritchard LRPS 2 1 0 0 0 3
Bijen Gurung 1 1 0 0 0 2
Frauke Adams 2 0 0 0 0 2
Keith Taylor 0 1 1 0 0 2
Andy Knowles 0 0 0 1 1 2
Colin Chase 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sarah Walton 1 0 0 0 0 1
Steve Shaw 0 0 0 1 0 1
             
Advanced            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Peter Orr ARPS 6 5 1 3 6 21
Linda Carlin 3 3 5 5 3 19
Glyn Paton LRPS 5 1 6 1 4 17
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE2* 2 1 3 6 3 15
Eric Blake LRPS 1 1 3 3 5 13
Gerard Carlin 4 1 1 3 3 12
Sarah Townley LRPS 1 6 1 1 1 10
John F Norris 1 4 1 2 2 10
Peter Whieldon ARPS 1 1 4 1 3 10
Roger Clark ARPS 2 0 2 4 1 9
Louise Brown LRPS 1 1 3 1 1 7
Janette Lloyd 1 1 1 3 1 7
Ann Erkut 1 1 1 2 2 7
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 2 1 1 1 1 6
Martin Farrow LRPS 1 1 2 1 1 6
Corinne Kozok 1 1 2 1 1 6
Gordon Brown ARPS 1 1 2 1 1 6
Nick Townley LRPS 1 1 1 2 1 6
Mike Lane 1 1 1 1 2 6
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 3 1 1 0 0 5
Adrian Brophy 2 1 0 1 1 5
Geoff Sharman 1 1 1 1 1 5
Philip George 1 1 1 1 1 5
Cairney Down ARPS 3 1 0 0 0 4
Sarah Strange LRPS 1 1 1 1 0 4
David McKibbin LRPS 1 1 0 1 0 3
Jean Wheeler 1 1 0 0 0 2
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 0 1 0 0 1 2
Dave Kiddle 0 0 0 0 2 2
Anthony Golledge 1 0 0 0 0 1
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Steve Green LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ronnie Bennett FRPS FBIPP 0 0 0 1 0 1