Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

2016/17 Print League Competition Results Go to the 2016/17 PDI League Competition Results

 

2016 to 2017   Date   Judge
Gallery        
Print Round 1   Tuesday 18 October 2016   Matthew White
Print Round 2   Tuesday 6 December 2016   Dr Barry Senior HonFRPS APAGB
Print Round 3   Tuesday 14 February 2017   Ruari Cumming ARPS
Print Round 4   Tuesday 7 March 2017   Giles Barkley
"Urban Shapes" was the set topic for this round
Print Round 5   Tuesday 25 April 2017   Keven Sandall

 

Those with Images, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Highly Commended, or Held Back please upload the PDI versions with the Winning/Placed Print upload page which is above the PDI League upload page. (You need to logon to see the pages)

Please note.

We are still waiting for some of the images to be provided from Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.

 

Beginners            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Gavin Mann 0 3 6 5 4 18
Lynette Clark 1 3 4 3 6 17
John Burke 1 6 5 1 1 14
Robin Shaw 3 4 1 1 5 14
Carey Wall 4 5 0 2 1 12
Rob Harris 0 0 0 6 3 9
Stephen Line 3 1 1 2 1 8
Philip Conway 0 0 1 4 2 7
John Manning-Smith 5 1 0 0 0 6
Martin Rist 6 0 0 0 0 6
Simon Davis 2 1 0 3 0 6
Adrian Walmsley 3 1 0 1 1 6
Geraldine Guthrie 1 0 3 1 1 6
Stephanie Patterson 1 1 0 1 3 6
Frances Lowe 1 0 1 0 0 2
Christine Smith 0 1 0 1 0 2
Philip Gooding 0 0 1 1 0 2
Bernice Hill 1 0 0 0 0 1
Bryce Richardson 1 0 0 0 0 1
Lucy Tucker 1 0 0 0 0 1
Gay Hopkins 0 0 1 0 0 1
             
Intermediate            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Tony Cowburn 6 1 6 3 5 21
Tina Smith 5 1 5 3 6 20
Bijen Gurung 3 3 4 1 3 14
Dawn Blight LRPS 3 2 1 5 2 13
Mario Brown 4 5 1 1 1 12
Mike Roe 1 4 2 4 1 12
Mike Shaw 1 6 1 0 4 12
Gavin Bowyer LRPS 1 3 3 1 2 10
Jacquie Powell 3 3 1 1 1 9
Jill North LRPS 1 1 3 3 1 9
Jeff Johnson 1 2 3 1 2 9
Trevor Morecraft 1 2 1 2 3 9
Jude Blackman 0 2 0 6 0 8
David Smith 1 3 1 1 2 8
Jan Hedger 1 1 1 2 2 7
Viv Brett LRPS 1 1 2 1 1 6
Rafael Pascual 2 2 1 0 1 6
Jennifer Joel 1 1 1 1 1 5
Sylvia Larter-Whitcher 1 1 1 1 1 5
Anita Taylor 2 0 1 0 2 5
Pat Goodall 0 0 1 1 1 3
Adrian Binney 1 1 0 0 0 2
Colin Pritchard LRPS 1 1 0 0 0 2
Sue Binney 1 1 0 0 0 2
Angela Housden 1 0 0 0 0 1
Brian Jones 1 0 0 0 0 1
Chris Smith 1 0 0 0 0 1
Colin Chase 1 0 0 0 0 1
Julia Matthews 1 0 0 0 0 1
Monique Sterrenburg 1 0 0 0 0 1
Pete Chilvers 0 0 1 0 0 1
             
Advanced            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Peter Orr ARPS 2 6 1 2 6 17
Eric Blake LRPS 3 4 3 6 1 17
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE*2 3 3 4 5 2 17
David McKibbin LRPS 1 1 6 3 2 13
Corinne Kozok 6 2 1 2 1 12
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB 1 1 5 0 5 12
Martin Farrow LRPS 5 1 1 1 3 11
Roger Clark ARPS 1 3 3 1 2 10
Louise Brown LRPS 2 1 2 3 1 9
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 1 3 1 1 3 9
Ann Erkut 1 1 2 1 4 9
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 4 3 1 0 0 8
Ron Foulks ARPS CPAGB 1 5 0 1 1 8
Anne Ruffell ARPS DPAGB 1 1 3 1 2 8
Janette Lloyd 2 1 1 1 3 8
Phil George 1 3 1 1 1 7
Sarah Townley 3 1 1 1 1 7
Mike Lane 1 1 3 1 1 7
Gordon Brown ARPS 2 1 1 2 1 7
Nick Townley LRPS 2 0 1 3 1 7
Glyn Paton LRPS 2 1 1 1 2 7
Michael White LRPS 1 1 0 4 0 6
Sarah Strange LRPS 2 1 1 1 1 6
Geoff Sharman 1 1 2 1 1 6
John Norris 1 1 1 1 1 5
Alex Fyfe DPAGB 1 2 0 0 0 3
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS 2 1 0 0 0 3
Gerard Carlin 2 0 0 0 0 2
Jean Wheeler 1 1 0 0 0 2
Chris Gillard 0 1 1 0 0 2
Cairney Down ARPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Chris Morris ARPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
John Davis 1 0 0 0 0 1
Linda Carlin 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ronnie Bennet 0 1 0 0 0 1