Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

2017/18 PDI League Competition Results  Go to the 2017/18 Print League Winners page

 

2017 to 2018   Date   Judge
Links to Images        
PDI Round 1   Tuesday 3 October 2017   Graeme Sleeman
PDI Round 2   Tuesday 7 November 2017   Derek Gale

PDI Round 3
Transport was the set topic for this round.

  Tuesday 12 December 2017   Brian Burden LRPS
PDI Round 4   Tuesday 20 February 2018   Geoff Roberts LBIPP LMPA LNPS
PDI Round 5   Tuesday 20 March 2018   Ruari Cumming ARPS

 

Beginners            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Helen Otton 6 3 4 5 1 19
Sue Birtwistle 0 2 6 4 5 17
Brian Holloway 3 1 3 3 6 16
John Burke 3 4 2 1 4 14
Louise Venimore 3 6 1 1 1 12
Bernice Hill 5 2 1 3 0 11
Stephanie Patterson 1 1 1 6 1 10
Tim Morton 1 1 3 3 1 9
Ben Sharman 1 5 1 1 0 8
Dan Cowen 3 1 2 1 1 8
Chrissi Travell 1 3 1 1 1 7
Bob Allen 0 0 5 0 1 6
Paul Morey 4 2 0 0 0 6
Geraldine Guthrie 1 1 2 1 1 6
Bob Henley 1 1 1 0 3 6
Maurice Jones 1 1 0 0 3 5
Roger Holtby 1 0 3 0 0 4
Sylvia Shankland 0 1 3 0 0 4
Chloe Marchese 0 0 0 3 0 3
Stella Chandler 1 0 2 0 0 3
Christine Landale 0 0 0 1 2 3
Lewis Desforges 0 2 0 0 0 2
David Carlin 1 0 0 0 0 1
Stephen Line 1 0 0 0 0 1
             
Intermediate            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Phil Terry 4 6 2 3 5 20
Adrian Binney 2 1 3 4 6 16
Trevor Morecraft LRPS 2 3 1 5 3 14
Tony Large 2 5 0 1 4 12
Adrian Walmsley LRPS 3 2 3 3 1 12
John Greenwood LRPS 3 4 1 3 1 12
Atul Kshirsagar 6 1 2 1 1 11
Andy Knowles 2 1 2 3 3 11
Robin Shaw 1 1 6 1 1 10
Anita Taylor 1 2 5 1 1 10
Lynette Clark 1 3 2 3 1 10
Tim Lever 1 2 2 3 1 9
Gavin Mann 2 0 2 3 2 9
Jan Hedger 2 1 2 1 3 9
Steve Pullen 0 0 1 6 1 8
Mike Roe LRPS 2 1 3 1 1 8
Ray Benzal 1 1 2 1 3 8
Philippa Hayter 5 1 1 0 0 7
Alan Thompson LRPS 3 2 2 0 0 7
Keith Taylor LRPS 3 2 1 1 0 7
Rafe Pascual 1 1 4 1 0 7
Jennifer Joel 2 1 2 1 1 7
Jill North LRPS 2 1 1 1 2 7
Pat Goodall LRPS 2 1 1 1 2 7
Rob Harris 2 1 1 0 3 7
Steve Shaw 1 3 2 0 0 6
Jeff Johnson LRPS 1 1 2 1 1 6
Viv Brett LRPS 1 2 1 1 1 6
Martin Rist 1 0 3 1 0 5
Carey Wall 1 3 0 0 1 5
Steven Cooper 1 1 1 1 1 5
Julia Matthews 3 1 0 0 0 4
Graham Barber LRPS 1 1 1 0 1 4
Sarah Walton 1 2 0 0 0 3
Michelle Gale 2 0 0 0 0 2
Sue Binney 2 0 0 0 0 2
Alex Pordage 1 0 0 0 1 2
Gay Hopkins 0 0 1 0 1 2
Alison Frater 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ally Kaiser 1 0 0 0 0 1
Colin Pritchard LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
John Tennent 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mark McLaren 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mike Shaw 1 0 0 0 0 1
             
Advanced            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB 6 3 2 4 6 21
Ann Erkut 3 4 2 3 4 16
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 1 2 5 3 3 14
Corinne Kozok 2 1 3 6 1 13
Sally Golden 1 5 3 3 1 13
Nick Townley LRPS 1 3 2 1 5 12
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE*2 1 2 6 1 1 11
Tony Cowburn LRPS 1 2 3 2 3 11
Gordon Brown ARPS 1 6 1 1 1 10
Gavin Bowyer LRPS 3 1 3 2 1 10
Glyn Paton LRPS 4 2 1 2 1 10
Dawn Blight LRPS 5 1 1 1 1 9
Sarah Townley LRPS 1 1 1 5 1 9
David McKibbin LRPS 3 2 2 1 1 9
Linda Carlin 3 2 2 1 1 9
Martin Farrow ARPS 1 2 4 1 1 9
Eric Blake LRPS 1 2 1 2 3 9
Phil George 1 2 3 1 1 8
Steve Green LRPS 2 1 1 3 1 8
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 2 3 2 0 1 8
Gerard Carlin 2 1 2 1 2 8
Sarah Strange LRPS 2 1 1 1 3 8
Dave Kiddle LRPS 1 2 2 1 1 7
Geoff Sharman 1 3 1 1 1 7
Mike Lane 2 1 2 1 1 7
John Norris 1 2 1 1 1 6
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 0 0 2 2 2 6
Janette Lloyd 1 1 2 1 0 5
Maria Leekblade LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 2 2 0 1 0 5
Adrian Brophy 1 1 2 0 0 4
Louise Brown LRPS 1 1 1 1 0 4
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 0 1 1 1 1 4
Bijen Gurung LRPS 1 0 1 0 1 3
Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE *1 2 0 0 0 0 2
Cairney Down ARPS 2 0 0 0 0 2
Monique Sterrenburg 1 0 0 1 0 2
Anthony Golledge 0 0 1 0 0 1
Mario Brown 1 0 0 0 0 1
Michael White LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Roger Clark ARPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1