Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

2017/18 Print League Competition Results Go to the 2017/18 PDI League Competition Results

 

2017 to 2018   Date   Judge
WPS Print Round 1   Tuesday 17 October 2017   Caroline Colegate ARPS APAGB
WPS Print Round 2   Tuesday 21 November 2017<   Paul Thackeray LRPS
WPS Print Round 3
Themed competition: Work, Workers, Working Life
was the set topic for this round
  Tuesday 23 January 2018   Colin Gogerty 
WPS Print Round 4   Tuesday 7 March 2018   Jim Pascoe ARPS ABIPP
WPS Print Round 5   Tuesday 10 April 2018   Jeff Lawrence LRPS CPAGB 

Those with Images, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Highly Commended, or Held Back please upload the PDI versions with the Winning/Placed Print upload page which is above the PDI League upload page. (You need to logon to see the pages)

Please note.

We are still waiting for some of the images to be provided from:

2016/17 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.

2017/18 Round 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5.

Beginners            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Stephanie Patterson 6 2 6 4 1 19
Dan Cowen 1 3 3 6 6 19
Helen Otton 3 6 1 3 3 16
Peter Henderson 4 4 5 1 1 15
Geraldine Guthrie 2 1 4 1 5 13
John Burke 1 5 1 5 0 12
Bernice Hill 5 3 0 0 0 8
Chrissie Landale 0 0 1 0 4 5
Bob Henley 3 1 0 0 0 4
Bob Allen 0 1 0 3 0 4
Maurice Jones 1 2 0 0 0 3
Paul Morey 2 1 0 0 0 3
Geoff Budd 2 0 0 0 0 2
Stephen Line 1 1 0 0 0 2
Sue Birtwistle 1 0 1 0 0 2
Bryce Richardson 1 0 0 0 0 1
Christine Smith 0 1 0 0 0 1
Eleanor Coke 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sylvia Shankland 1 0 0 0 0 1
             
Intermediate            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Robin Shaw 6 2 1 6 2 17
Adrian Binney 2 3 5 5 2 17
Jill North LRPS 2 2 3 1 6 14
Phil Terry 5 5 1 2 1 14
Anita Taylor 3 1 1 4 5 14
Jeff Johnson LRPS 1 6 2 1 3 13
Lynette Clark 1 1 4 3 3 12
Gavin Mann 1 3 3 3 2 12
Jennifer Joel 1 1 6 1 1 10
Adrian Walmsley LRPS 1 1 1 1 4 8
Sylvia Larter-Whitcher 1 3 1 1 2 8
Jan Hedger 1 1 2 1 3 8
Trevor Morecraft LRPS 1 3 1 1 2 8
Gay Hopkins 1 4 1 0 1 7
Rafe Pascual 1 1 2 0 2 6
Tim Lever 0 1 1 3 1 6
Carey Wall 1 1 1 1 1 5
Sarah Walton 4 0 0 0 0 4
Alan Thompson LRPS 2 2 0 0 0 4
Jude Blackman 3 1 0 0 0 4
Philippa Hayter 3 1 0 0 0 4
Viv Brett LRPS 1 1 0 1 0 3
Pat Goodall LRPS 1 1 0 0 1 3
Rob Harris 1 0 1 0 1 3
Martin Rist 0 1 1 0 0 2
Mike Roe LRPS 1 1 0 0 0 2
Mike Shaw 1 1 0 0 0 2
Pete Chilvers 2 0 0 0 0 2
Ray Benzal 1 1 0 0 0 2
Michelle Gale 0 0 0 2 0 2
Sue Binney 1 0 0 0 0 1
Advanced            
             
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 TOTAL
Roger Dixey ARPS DPAGB BPE2* 5 3 1 3 3 15
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 6 5 13
Eric Blake LRPS 2 4 5 1 1 13
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 4 2 3 1 3 13
Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE1* 6 2 1 1 2 12
Maria Leekblade LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 0 2 6 3 0 11
Gordon Brown ARPS 1 6 1 1 2 11
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 2 6 10
Gavin Bowyer LRPS 1 1 2 4 2 10
Tony Cowburn LRPS 3 3 1 1 2 10
Dave Kiddle LRPS 0 3 3 1 3 10
Nick Townley LRPS 2 1 4 1 1 9
Sarah Townley LRPS 1 1 1 2 4 9
David McKibbin LRPS 2 3 1 1 2 9
Steve Green LRPS 1 1 2 2 3 9
Trevor Davies LRPS 0 5 0 1 2 8
Corinne Kozok 3 2 1 1 1 8
Mike Lane 2 1 1 1 3 8
Janette Lloyd 1 1 0 5 0 7
Louise Brown LRPS 2 1 1 1 2 7
Geoff Sharman 1 1 1 1 3 7
Glyn Paton LRPS 1 1 2 2 1 7
Martin Farrow ARPS 1 1 1 3 1 7
Anne Ruffell ARPS DPAGB 2 2 2 0 0 6
Dawn Blight LRPS 1 1 1 1 2 6
Ann Erkut 1 2 1 1 1 6
Bijen Gurung LRPS 1 1 0 3 1 6
John Davis 1 1 3 0 0 5
John Norris 1 1 1 1 1 5
Sarah Strange LRPS 1 1 1 1 1 5
Phil George 1 1 1 1 0 4
Sally Golden 3 1 0 0 0 4
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 1 0 1 1 0 3
Chris Gillard LRPS 1 1 0 0 0 2
Gerard Carlin 1 1 0 0 0 2
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 1 1 0 0 0 2
Jeff Nolan LRPS 0 1 0 0 0 1
Linda Carlin 1 0 0 0 0 1
Michael White LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1