Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Members, please note you have to have accepted cookies to be able to login.

2013/14 PDI League Competition Results

R1 Judge - Chris Hutchinson (Tuesday 8th October 2013).
R2 Judge - Alison Cawley ARPS, DPAGB (Tuesday 26th November ).
R3 Judge - Zoe Hemsley DPAGB (Tuesday 4th February ).
R4 Judge - Roy Lambeth CPAGB, BPE2*, AFIAP (Tuesday 11th March 2014).
R5 Judge - Kevin Sandall (Tuesday 22nd April 2014).

Beginners

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
NICK TOWNLEY 4 1 4 4 5 18
PETER BETTS 0 5 2 5 4 16
JOHN GREENWOOD 1 2 5 1 2 11
JILL NORTH 5 1 1 1 1 9
MIKE ROE 1 4 1 1 1 8
STEPHEN WARING 3 1 2 1 0 7
STEPHEN LINE 1 1 3 1 1 7
BIJEN GURUNG 2 1 0 3 1 7
SUE COCKS 1 1 1 1 3 7
DAVID CARLIN 1 1 1 2 1 6
GERALDINE GUTHRIE 1 1 1 1 1 5
MAURICE JONES 1 3 0 0 0 4
MEGAN TOWNLEY 0 0 1 2 1 4
REYNALD DU PUIS 2 1 0 0 0 3
ADAM CLARK 0 0 0 0 2 2
BARRY WEST 1 0 0 0 0 1
BRYCE RICHARDSON 1 0 0 0 0 1
LAUREN HARRIS 1 0 0 0 0 1
BERNICE HILL 0 1 0 0 0 1
ILDE RECIO 0 0 0 1 0 1
CHRIS DIXON 0 0 0 0 1 1
PAULA BURGESS 0 0 0 0 1 1

Intermediate

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
ROGER CLARK 1 5 3 1 5 15
STEVE GREEN LRPS 5 1 1 1 2 10
GLYN PATON 0 4 4 0 2 10
MIKE SHAW 1 1 5 1 1 9
GRAHAM BARBER 1 1 1 5 1 9
JANETTE LLOYD 4 2 1 1 1 9
BRIAN JONES 3 1 2 1 1 8
KEITH TAYLOR 1 1 2 3 1 8
COLIN CHASE 1 1 1 4 1 8
GEOFF SHARMAN 1 1 1 1 4 8
ANITA TAYLOR 0 3 0 2 1 6
SIMON HARWOOD 1 1 1 2 1 6
WINIFRED HARWOOD 1 1 1 2 1 6
JENNIFER JOEL 1 0 1 1 3 6
DAWN BLIGHT 1 1 1 1 1 5
RAFE PASCUAL 1 1 1 0 0 3
LES NICHOLSON 1 1 0 1 0 3
DAVE BIDDLECOMBE 1 1 0 0 0 2
JAN HEDGER 1 1 0 0 0 2
CHRIS LILLYWHITE 0 2 0 0 0 2
RICK AMEY 1 0 0 0 1 2
BEN THOMPSON 1 0 0 0 0 1
COLIN PRITCHARD LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
JUDE BLACKMAN 1 0 0 0 0 1
ROSSLYN PRITCHARD LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
PETER LAND 0 1 0 0 0 1

Advanced

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
ROGER DIXEY LRPS 1 4 5 4 2 16
NIGEL PLANT ARPS AFIAP DPAGB 1 2 2 5 5 15
PAUL DAVISON ARPS DPAGB 1 5 1 1 4 12
MERVYN EDWARDS LRPS CPAGB 5 1 2 1 1 10
BARBARA LAMBERT CPAGB 1 3 2 3 1 10
TONY SMITH ARPS DPAGB 3 2 3 1 0 9
ROGER KEVERN 4 1 1 2 1 9
JOHN NORRIS 1 1 4 1 1 8
LOUISE BROWN 1 1 1 2 2 7
LINDA CARLIN 1 1 1 1 3 7
DAVID MCKIBBIN LRPS 2 1 1 1 1 6
ERIC BLAKE LRPS 1 1 1 1 2 6
GORDON BROWN LRPS 1 1 1 1 2 6
MICHAEL WHITE LRPS 2 1 1 1 0 5
GEORGE WALSH APAGB 1 1 1 1 1 5
GERARD CARLIN 1 1 1 1 1 5
JOHN COCKS 1 1 1 1 1 5
PHIL GEORGE 1 1 1 1 1 5
ALLEN COX 1 1 1 1 0 4
SIMON BRATT 1 1 1 0 0 3
RON FOULKES ARPS CPAGB 1 0 1 0 1 3
MARTIN FARROW LRPS 1 0 0 1 1 3
JEAN WHEELER 1 1 0 0 0 2
SIMON MANN 1 1 0 0 0 2
ZOE HEMSLEY DPAGB 1 1 0 0 0 2
JOHN DAVIS 0 1 1 0 0 2
CHRIS BREEZE 1 0 0 0 0 1
DAWNE GARDENER LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
ALEX FYFE DPAGB 0 1 0 0 0 1