Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Members, please note you have to have accepted cookies to be able to login.

2014/15 PDI League Competition Results

Go to the 2014/15 Print League Competition Results

Round 1 Judge - Alan Cooke (Tuesday 7 October 2014)
Round 2 Judge - Jeff Pitman (Tuesday 25 November 2014)
Round 3 Judge - Colin Gogerty (Tuesday 3 February 2015)
Round 4 Judge - Barry Day ( Tuesday 17 March 2015) 
Round 5 Judge - Jeff Lawrence ( Tuesday 14 April 2015)

Beginners

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Derek Hickman 5 1 3 2 1 12
Ann Erkut 1 2 1 5 2 11
Megan Townley 1 4 1 4 1 11
Roy Kaye 1 3 1 3 2 10
Sarah Walton 1 2 2 1 4 10
Viv Brett 2 2 2 1 3 10
Lauren Harris 1 1 4 1 2 9
Maurice Jones 1 1 0 2 5 9
Jason Reeves 1 0 5 1 1 8
Jeff Johnson 3 1 1 1 2 8
Jill North 4 1 1 1 1 8
John Greenwood 1 1 2 1 2 7
Ray Parker 0 5 1 1 0 7
Geraldine Guthrie 2 1 1 1 1 6
David Carlin 0 1 1 1 1 4
Lynette Clark 1 1 0 0 1 3
Stephen Line 1 1 1 0 0 3
Bernice Hill 1 0 0 0 1 2
Bob Henley 1 1 0 0 0 2
Bryce Richardson 1 1 0 0 0 2
Neil Clarke 1 1 0 0 0 2
Bernd Wiesner 1 0 0 0 0 1
Chris Dixon 0 1 0 0 0 1
Christine Smith 0 1 0 0 0 1
Glenbert Moday 0 0 0 0 1 1
Nick Perkins 0 1 0 0 0 1
Paula Burgess 1 0 0 0 0 1
Teresa James 1 0 0 0 0 1
Tony Large 1 0 0 0 0 1

 

Intermediate

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Anthony Golledge 5 2 0 3 1 11
Glyn Paton 1 3 5 1 1 11
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS 1 1 4 1 4 11
James Hodgson 2 5 0 2 1 10
Mike Roe 1 1 2 4 2 10
Geoff Sharman 1 4 1 2 1 9
Colin Pritchard LRPS 1 1 3 1 2 8
Graham Barber 4 1 1 1 1 8
Keith Taylor 1 1 0 5 1 8
Simon Harwood 1 1 2 1 2 7
Brian Jones 0 0 0 1 5 6
Dawn Blight 1 2 0 1 2 6
Anita Taylor 1 0 0 1 3 5
Nick Townley 1 1 1 1 1 5
Sue Cocks 1 1 1 1 1 5
Winifred Harwood 1 1 1 1 1 5
Bijen Gurung 1 1 1 1 0 4
Heather Wagstaff 2 2 0 0 0 4
Rafe Pascual 1 1 1 1 0 4
Peter Betts 3 0 0 0 0 3
Sarah Strange LRPS 0 1 0 1 1 3
Colin Chase 1 1 0 0 0 2
Dave Biddlecombe 1 1 0 0 0 2
Jan Hedger 1 0 1 0 0 2
Jennifer Joel 1 0 0 1 0 2
Les Nicholson 0 1 0 1 0 2
Mike Shaw 1 0 1 0 0 2
Craig Robertson 1 0 0 0 0 1
Joanna Ray 1 0 0 0 0 1

 

Advanced

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
David Mckibbin LRPS 5 1 5 5 1 17
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 4 2 4 1 1 12
Peter Orr LRPS 3 1 1 3 2 10
Nigel Plant ARPS AFIAP DPAGB 1 1 1 1 5 9
Roger Clark 1 5 0 2 1 9
Linda Carlin 1 3 1 1 2 8
Anne Ruffell ARPS DPAGB 2 4 1 0 0 7
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 1 1 2 2 1 7
Gerard Carlin 1 1 1 1 3 7
Louise Brown 1 1 3 1 1 7
Steve Green LRPS 1 1 2 1 2 7
Allen Cox 1 1 0 0 4 6
Eric Blake LRPS 2 1 1 1 1 6
Gordon Brown LRPS 1 1 2 1 1 6
Janette Lloyd 1 2 1 1 1 6
John Norris 1 1 1 1 2 6
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 4 0 6
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 1 2 1 1 1 6
Alex Fyfe DPAGB 2 1 0 2 0 5
John Cocks 1 1 1 1 1 5
Mervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB 1 1 1 1 1 5
Michael White LRPS 1 0 1 1 2 5
Phil George 1 1 1 1 1 5
Roger Dixey LRPS 1 1 1 1 1 5
Roger Kevern 1 1 1 1 1 5
Alistair Hood 1 2 0 1 0 4
Martin Farrow LRPS 1 1 1 1 0 4
George Walsh APAGB 1 0 1 0 1 3
Chris Breeze 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ian Mcevoy 1 0 0 0 0 1