Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Members, please note you have to have accepted cookies to be able to login.

2016/17 PDI League Competition Results  Go to the 2016/17 Print League Competition Results

 

Links to Images          
Round 1   Tuesday 4 October 2016 Judge   Tony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE2* 
Round 2
  Tuesday 22 November 2016
Judge   Ken Scott ARPS
Round 3
Tuesday 3 January 2017
Judge   Alison Cawley ARPS EFIAP DPAGB
Round 4
Tuesday 28 February 2017 Judge   Jim Pascoe ARPS ABIPP  
"Shadows & Silhouettes" was the set topic for this round
Round 5   Tuesday 21 March 2017 Judge    Alan Cooke

 

Beginners            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Lynette Clark 3 3 4 1 6 17
Steven Cooper 3 3 2 4 2 14
Robin Shaw 1 1 3 6 2 13
Maurice Jones 1 3 6 1 1 12
Stephanie Patterson 4 1 2 0 5 12
Carey Wall 5 1 1 3 1 11
Rob Harris 0 4 1 1 4 10
Gavin Mann 2 5 0 1 1 9
Adrian Walmsley 1 1 3 3 1 9
Brian Holloway 2 1 1 3 2 9
Frances Lowe 1 0 5 1 1 8
Martin Rist 6 1 0 0 0 7
Simon Davis 1 6 0 0 0 7
John Burke 3 1 1 1 1 7
Tony Large 1 0 0 5 1 7
Steven Line 1 1 2 1 1 6
John Manning-Smith 1 3 1 0 0 5
Geraldine Guthrie 1 1 1 1 1 5
Louise Venimore 2 0 0 0 3 5
Chrissi Travell 1 1 0 1 1 4
Kelvin Goodson 2 1 0 0 0 3
Lewis Desforges 1 0 2 0 0 3
Stuart Simms 0 0 0 3 0 3
Philip Conway 0 0 0 0 3 3
Bryce Richardson 2 0 0 0 0 2
Neil Moring 1 1 0 0 0 2
Bernice Hill 1 0 1 0 0 2
Jason Reeves 0 1 0 0 1 2
             
Intermediate            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Tony Cowburn 4 1 5 3 4 17
Tina Smith 1 1 6 5 2 15
John Greenwood LRPS 1 0 2 6 6 15
Viv Brett LRPS 3 5 2 1 3 14
Monique Sterrenburg 2 2 0 2 5 11
Trevor Morecraft 1 3 4 1 1 10
Gavin Bowyer 1 1 3 3 2 10
Dawn Blight LRPS 1 1 2 4 2 10
David Smith 1 4 1 1 3 10
Jill North LRPS 2 1 1 3 3 10
Pat Goodall LRPS 1 2 3 1 2 9
Chris Smith 5 3 0 0 0 8
Mario Brown 6 1 1 0 0 8
Jude Blackman 0 6 0 1 1 8
Steve Pullen 1 3 2 0 2 8
Sue Binney 2 3 1 0 1 7
Jennifer Joel 3 1 0 2 1 7
Rafael Pascual 1 1 1 3 0 6
Jeff Johnson 2 0 2 1 1 6
Adrian Binney 2 1 1 0 1 5
Mike Roe 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jan Hedger 1 1 1 1 1 5
Anita Taylor 3 1 0 0 0 4
Colin Pritchard LRPS 2 1 0 0 0 3
Bijen Gurung 1 1 0 0 0 2
Frauke Adams 2 0 0 0 0 2
Keith Taylor 0 1 1 0 0 2
Andy Knowles 0 0 0 1 1 2
Colin Chase 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sarah Walton 1 0 0 0 0 1
Steve Shaw 0 0 0 1 0 1
             
Advanced            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Peter Orr ARPS 6 5 1 3 6 21
Linda Carlin 3 3 5 5 3 19
Glyn Paton LRPS 5 1 6 1 4 17
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE2* 2 1 3 6 3 15
Eric Blake LRPS 1 1 3 3 5 13
Gerard Carlin 4 1 1 3 3 12
Sarah Townley LRPS 1 6 1 1 1 10
John F Norris 1 4 1 2 2 10
Peter Whieldon ARPS 1 1 4 1 3 10
Roger Clark ARPS 2 0 2 4 1 9
Louise Brown LRPS 1 1 3 1 1 7
Janette Lloyd 1 1 1 3 1 7
Ann Erkut 1 1 1 2 2 7
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 2 1 1 1 1 6
Martin Farrow LRPS 1 1 2 1 1 6
Corinne Kozok 1 1 2 1 1 6
Gordon Brown ARPS 1 1 2 1 1 6
Nick Townley LRPS 1 1 1 2 1 6
Mike Lane 1 1 1 1 2 6
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 3 1 1 0 0 5
Adrian Brophy 2 1 0 1 1 5
Geoff Sharman 1 1 1 1 1 5
Philip George 1 1 1 1 1 5
Cairney Down ARPS 3 1 0 0 0 4
Sarah Strange LRPS 1 1 1 1 0 4
David McKibbin LRPS 1 1 0 1 0 3
Jean Wheeler 1 1 0 0 0 2
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 0 1 0 0 1 2
Dave Kiddle 0 0 0 0 2 2
Anthony Golledge 1 0 0 0 0 1
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Steve Green LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ronnie Bennett FRPS FBIPP 0 0 0 1 0 1