Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Members, please note you have to have accepted cookies to be able to login.

2018/19 PDI League Competition Results Go to the 2018/19 Print League Winners page

 

2018 to 2019   Date   Judge
WPS PDI Round 1   Tuesday 23 October 2018   Jon Mitchell
WPS PDI Round 2   Tuesday 20 November 2018   Tony Oliver
WPS PDI Round 3   Tuesday 5 February 2019   Paul Thackeray
WPS PDI Round 4   Tuesday 12 March 2019   Giles Berkley (replaced Catherine Jolley)
WPS PDI Round 5   Tuesday 23 April 2019   Roger Smith

 

Beginners
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Peter O'Sullivan 6 5 3 6 1 21
Deneen Mitchell 3 3 6 0 4 16
Chrissi Travell 3 2 1 4 5 15
Bob Allen 0 3 5 2 3 13
Kate Carslaw 5 1 1 3 3 13
Deborah Gordon 1 0 0 5 6 12
John Burke 4 3 1 2 1 11
Ian Douglas 1 1 4 1 1 8
John Rose 1 2 3 1 1 8
Karen Dunkason 0 6 0 0 0 6
Bruce Mackay 1 1 3 1 0 6
Justine Shotton 1 1 1 2 1 6
Chris Allen 0 4 0 1 0 5
Geraldine Guthrie 1 1 1 1 1 5
Bob Henley 1 1 0 2 1 5
Ben Sharman 1 1 1 1 0 4
Peter Henderson 1 1 1 1 0 4
Maurice Jones 1 1 1 0 0 3
Lewis Desforges 1 0 1 1 0 3
Tim Morton 0 0 0 3 0 3
Angela Cook 0 0 0 2 0 2
Bernice Hill 1 0 0 0 0 1
Keith Sloan 1 0 0 0 0 1
Stella Chandler 1 0 0 0 0 1
David Carlin 0 1 0 0 0 1
Sylvia Shankland 0 0 0 0 1 1
Intermediate
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Alan Thompson LRPS 6 5 5 2 2 20
Brian Holloway 1 3 6 4 3 17
Adrian Walmsley LRPS 5 6 1 1 3 16
Sue Binney 3 1 4 1 6 15
Helen Otton 4 3 1 3 3 14
Dan Cowen 1 1 1 5 5 13
Rob Harris 1 4 3 1 1 10
Gavin Mann 2 3 1 2 2 10
Tim Lever 0 2 0 6 1 9
Andy Knowles 0 2 1 2 4 9
Jeff Johnson LRPS 1 1 3 1 3 9
Pat Goodall LRPS 2 1 2 2 1 8
Steven Cooper 1 1 2 3 1 8
Stephanie Patterson 1 3 1 1 2 8
Graham Barber LRPS 1 1 3 2 0 7
Sarah Walton 1 2 1 2 1 7
Jill North LRPS 1 2 1 1 2 7
John Greenwood LRPS 3 1 1 1 0 6
Carey Wall 1 2 1 1 1 6
Atul Kshirsagar 1 1 2 1 1 6
Sue Birtwistle 1 0 1 1 3 6
Steve Shaw 1 2 1 1 0 5
Tony Large 2 1 1 0 1 5
Steve Russell 1 2 0 1 1 5
Jan Hedger 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jennifer Joel 1 1 0 1 1 4
Ray Benzal 1 1 0 1 1 4
Viv Brett LRPS 3 0 0 0 0 3
Jude Blackman 0 1 2 0 0 3
Rafe Pascual 1 1 0 1 0 3
Lynette Clark 1 0 1 1 0 3
Mike Roe LRPS 1 1 0 0 0 2
Roger Holtby 1 1 0 0 0 2
Steve Pullen 1 0 0 0 1 2
Alex Pordage 1 0 0 0 0 1
Martin Rist 1 0 0 0 0 1
Richard Lewis 1 0 0 0 0 1
Gay Hopkins 0 1 0 0 0 1
Andy Dobson 0 0 0 1 0 1
Advanced
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Ray Hems 5 6 1 6 2 20
Roger Dixey ARPS DPAGB BPE2* 3 2 3 4 3 15
Dave Kiddle LRPS 2 1 6 1 2 12
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 1 3 5 3 0 12
Steve Green LRPS 2 5 2 2 1 12
Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE1* 3 4 3 1 1 12
Linda Carlin 4 1 3 2 2 12
David McKibbin LRPS 1 1 2 1 6 11
Glyn Paton LRPS 1 2 4 1 3 11
Adrian Binney LRPS 6 1 1 1 1 10
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB 1 3 3 2 1 10
Geoff Sharman 3 3 1 1 1 9
Mike Lane CPAGB 1 1 0 1 5 8
Ann Erkut 3 0 0 3 2 8
Gordon Brown ARPS 1 1 1 2 3 8
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 5 0 7
Maria Leekblade LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 1 3 1 2 0 7
Miranda Johnson 0 3 1 3 0 7
Trevor Morecraft LRPS 3 1 1 1 1 7
Robin Shaw LRPS 1 1 3 1 1 7
James West 1 1 1 3 1 7
Gavin Bowyer ARPS 1 1 1 1 3 7
Tony Cowburn LRPS 1 1 1 1 3 7
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 1 2 1 1 1 6
Sarah Townley LRPS 1 2 1 1 1 6
Phil George 1 1 1 2 1 6
Eric Blake LRPS 1 1 1 1 2 6
John Norris 1 1 1 1 2 6
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 0 1 0 0 4 5
Chris Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 1 1 1 1 1 5
Gerard Carlin 1 1 1 1 1 5
Anita Taylor 1 1 0 1 1 4
Corinne Kozok CPAGB 1 1 0 1 1 4
Sarah Strange LRPS 1 0 1 1 1 4
Dawn Blight LRPS 1 1 1 0 0 3
Janette Lloyd 1 1 1 0 0 3
Martin Farrow ARPS 0 1 0 0 1 2
Mario Brown 1 0 0 0 0 1
Phil Terry 1 0 0 0 0 1
Zoltan Balogh 1 0 0 0 0 1
Anthony Golledge 0 1 0 0 0 1