Members, please accepted cookies to be able to login.

2018/19 Print League Competition Results Go to the PDI League Competion Results

 

2018 to 2019 Date Judge
WPS Print Round 1 Tuesday 09 October 2018 Caroline Colegate ARPS APAGB
WPS Print Round 2 (Mono Competition) Tuesday 22 January 2019 Rachel Talibart
WPS Print Round 3
Tuesday 19 February 2019 Paul Thackeray LRPS
WPS Print Round 4 Tuesday 26 March 2019 Chris Hutchinson
WPS Print Round 5 Tuesday 30 April 2019 Ashley Francis
         

Those with Images, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Highly Commended, or Held Back, please upload the PDI versions with the Winning/Placed Print upload page. (You need to logon to see the page)

Please note.

We are still waiting for some of the images to be provided from:

2016/17 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.

2017/18 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5.

2018/19 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.

Mono Competition

Rachael Talibart chose Dave Kiddle’s Shaking off the rain as her overall Best Monochrome on the night and therefore winner of the FB Heathcote-Wride Old Symmetrical trophy.

Beginners          
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
John Rose 4 5 5 2 4 20
Deborah Gordon 1 0 6 6 6 19
John Burke 3 6 4 1 5 19
Justine Shotton 6 4 1 3 1 15
Peter Henderson 5 3 1 4 1 14
Rose Hawkins 0 0 3 5 0 8
Deneen Mitchell 1 3 0 0 0 4
Geraldine Guthrie 1 0 0 2 1 4
Karen Dunkason 1 0 1 0 0 2
Eleanor Coke 1 0 0 0 0 1
Stella Chandler 1 0 0 0 0 1
Chrissie Landale 0 0 0 1 0 1
             
Intermediate
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Dan Cowen 6 4 5 4 3 22
Gavin Mann 1 1 6 5 5 18
Sue Binney 2 3 2 0 6 13
Jacquie Powell LRPS 1 2 4 3 2 12
Jill North LRPS 5 2 1 1 2 11
Mike Shaw 4 2 1 3 1 11
Jeff Johnson LRPS 3 1 1 2 4 11
Jan Hedger 1 1 1 6 1 10
Sue Birtwistle 1 6 1 0 1 9
Pat Goodall LRPS 2 0 3 2 1 8
Rafe Pascual 1 2 3 0 0 6
Steve Russell 1 3 1 1 0 6
John McCarthy 0 3 2 1 0 6
Adrian Walmsley LRPS 0 2 1 0 3 6
Steve Pullen 0 5 0 0 0 5
Tim Lever 1 2 1 1 0 5
Jennifer Joel 1 1 1 1 0 4
Helen Otton 3 0 0 0 0 3
Carey Wall 1 2 0 0 0 3
Mike Roe LRPS 1 2 0 0 0 3
Stephanie Patterson 0 2 1 0 0 3
Lynette Clark 1 0 0 1 1 3
Gay Hopkins 2 0 0 0 0 2
Graham Barber LRPS 2 0 0 0 0 2
Alan Thompson LRPS 1 1 0 0 0 2
Sylvia Larter-Whitcher 1 1 0 0 0 2
Richard Lewis 1 0 0 0 0 1
Viv Brett LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Rob Harris 0 1 0 0 0 1
             
Advanced
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB 4 4 5 1 5 19
David McKibbin LRPS 3 3 4 4 3 17
Maria Leekblade LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 5 5 3 1 1 15
Roger Dixey ARPS DPAGB BPE2* 2 1 6 2 3 14
Dave Kiddle LRPS 2 6 1 1 2 12
Gavin Bowyer ARPS 6 1 2 1 1 11
James West 1 1 1 6 2 11
Trevor Morecraft LRPS 1 2 2 5 1 11
Martin Farrow ARPS 0 2 1 1 6 10
Glyn Paton LRPS 3 2 2 1 2 10
Sarah Townley LRPS 1 3 1 3 1 9
Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE1* 3 2 3 0 0 8
Gordon Brown ARPS 1 2 2 2 1 8
Robin Shaw LRPS 1 2 2 2 1 8
Adrian Binney LRPS 1 1 1 0 4 7
Tony Cowburn LRPS 1 3 1 2 0 7
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 2 2 1 1 1 7
Eric Blake LRPS 1 1 1 3 1 7
Mike Lane CPAGB 1 2 1 0 3 7
Miranda Johnson 0 2 2 2 0 6
Sarah Strange LRPS 2 1 1 1 1 6
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 1 2 1 1 1 6
Chris Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 2 1 1 1 0 5
Geoff Sharman 1 1 1 1 1 5
John Norris 1 1 1 1 1 5
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 1 2 1 0 0 4
Corinne Kozok CPAGB 1 1 2 0 0 4
Dawn Blight LRPS 1 1 1 1 0 4
Ray Hems 1 0 1 2 0 4
Ann Erkut 1 0 1 1 1 4
Anita Taylor 1 0 1 1 0 3
Janette Lloyd 1 1 0 0 0 2
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 0 0 1 1 0 2
Andy Dobson 1 0 0 0 0 1
Anne Ruffell ARPS DPAGB 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ian McEvoy 1 0 0 0 0 1
Michael White LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Trevor Davies LRPS 0 0 1 0 0 1
Phil George 0 0 0 1 0 1