Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

2018/19 Print League Competition Results Go to the PDI League Competion Results

 

2018 to 2019   Date   Judge
WPS Print Round 1   Tuesday 09 October 2018   Caroline Colegate ARPS APAGB
WPS Print Round 2 (Mono Competition)   Tuesday 22 January 2019   Rachel Talibart
WPS Print Round 3
  Tuesday 19 February 2019   Paul Thackeray LRPS
WPS Print Round 4   Tuesday 26 March 2019   Chris Hutchinson
WPS Print Round 5   Tuesday 30 April 2019   Andrew Gagg
         

Those with Images, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Highly Commended, or Held Back, please upload the PDI versions with the Winning/Placed Print upload page. (You need to logon to see the page)

Please note.

We are still waiting for some of the images to be provided from:

2016/17 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.

2017/18 Round 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5.

 

Beginners            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Justine Shotton 6 0 0 0 0 6
Peter Henderson 5 0 0 0 0 5
John Rose 4 0 0 0 0 4
John Burke 3 0 0 0 0 3
Deborah Gordon 1 0 0 0 0 1
Deneen Mitchell 1 0 0 0 0 1
Eleanor Coke 1 0 0 0 0 1
Geraldine Guthrie 1 0 0 0 0 1
Karen Duncason 1 0 0 0 0 1
Stella Chandler 1 0 0 0 0 1
             
Intermediate            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Dan Cowen 6 0 0 0 0 6
Jill North LRPS 5 0 0 0 0 5
Mike Shaw 4 0 0 0 0 4
Helen Otton 3 0 0 0 0 3
Jeff Johnson LRPS 3 0 0 0 0 3
Gay Hopkins 2 0 0 0 0 2
Graham Barber LRPS 2 0 0 0 0 2
Pat Goodall LRPS 2 0 0 0 0 2
Sue Binney 2 0 0 0 0 2
Alan Thompson LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Carey Wall 1 0 0 0 0 1
Gavin Mann 1 0 0 0 0 1
Jacquie Powell LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Jan Hedger 1 0 0 0 0 1
Jennifer Joel 1 0 0 0 0 1
Lynette Clark 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mike Roe LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Rafe Pascual 1 0 0 0 0 1
Richard Lewis 1 0 0 0 0 1
Steve Russell 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sue Birtwistle 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sylvia Larter-Whitcher 1 0 0 0 0 1
Tim Lever 1 0 0 0 0 1
Viv Brett LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
             
Advanced            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Gavin Bowyer ARPS 6 0 0 0 0 6
Maria Leekblade LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 5 0 0 0 0 5
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB 4 0 0 0 0 4
Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE1* 3 0 0 0 0 3
David McKibbin LRPS 3 0 0 0 0 3
Glyn Paton LRPS 3 0 0 0 0 3
Chris Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 2 0 0 0 0 2
Dave Kiddle LRPS 2 0 0 0 0 2
Roger Dixey ARPS DPAGB BPE2* 2 0 0 0 0 2
Sarah Strange LRPS 2 0 0 0 0 2
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 2 0 0 0 0 2
Adrian Binney 1 0 0 0 0 1
Andy Dobson 1 0 0 0 0 1
Anita Taylor 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ann Erkut 1 0 0 0 0 1
Anne Ruffell ARPS DPAGB 1 0 0 0 0 1
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 1 0 0 0 0 1
Corinne Kozok 1 0 0 0 0 1
Dawn Blight LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Eric Blake LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Geoff Sharman 1 0 0 0 0 1
Gordon Brown ARPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ian McEvoy 1 0 0 0 0 1
James West 1 0 0 0 0 1
Janette Lloyd 1 0 0 0 0 1
John Norris 1 0 0 0 0 1
Michael White LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mike Lane 1 0 0 0 0 1
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ray Hems 1 0 0 0 0 1
Robin Shaw LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sarah Townley LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Tony Cowburn LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Trevor Morecraft LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1