Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Winchester

National Exhibition

Affiliated to British Photographic Exhibitions (BPE)

Winchester National Exhibition 2015

Acceptances and Awards

Class A - People, Acceptances (including awards)   WNE Galleries Class A - People
Author Image Title Award
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2 At Home Certificate of Merit
  So Do I Certificate of Merit
  Falling on Deaf Ears  
Mike Arblaster LRPS CPAGB The Veteran  
Anthony Baines ARPS CPAGB Cut-Throat  
  Into the Desert  
Graham Barber Paul  
Phil Barber Iron Man  
  Youre Feeling Sleepy  
Philip Barker ARPS Michael  
Stephen Bassett LIPF Colour Runner  
  Headshot  
Joe Beattie Contemplation  
  Tom  
Dan Beecroft CPAGB Please Stop the Noise  
John Bell LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Falling  
  The Boxer  
Linda Bell LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Mums Glasses  
Steven Berrisford Titian Curves  
Eric Blake LRPS Feelings of Deja Vu  
  Red & Violet  
Kim Bowen EFIAP MPAGB BPE5* Rosa Certificate of Merit
  Puppy Love  
Colin Bradshaw Woodland Nymph  
Gordon Bramham MPAGB EFIAP/g EPSA ARPS Bead Seller  
Joe Brennan LRPS DPAGB BPE3* The Look  
Howard Broadbent CPAGB Why Do I Do This Certificate of Merit
Kean Brown ARPS BPE4* Home Jeeves  
  The Undertaker  
  Victorian Printer  
Louise Brown It Takes Two  
Rosemary Buckett Time for a Drag!  
Malcolm Bumstead DPAGB BPE2* Hot Legs, Goes under the Hammer  
David Byrne EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Silent Hope  
  Wise Guy  
Gerard Carlin Lady at the Mela  
Andrea Caws BPE1* Running in the Rain Certificate of Merit
  Mans Best Friend  
  Older and Wiser  
Philip Chadwick AFIAP BPE3* DPAGB Chai Lady  
  In My Days Master Jones  
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Feel the Burn  
  The Sikh Soldier  
Phil Chrystal CPAGB Potter & Family  
Matthew Clarke BPE2* Old Alchemist No. 1  
Kieran Close Table for Two  
  The Musicman  
Gerry Coles ARPS EFIAP BPE5* DPAGB All Ears  
  Happy Days  
  The Stare  
Adrian Court LRPS Redhead  
David Cowsill Sophisticated Steam  
  To the Manor Born  
Jennifer Crook LRPS Cambodian Chicken Seller  
Jake Cuff Lest We Forget Under 18
Jane Dagnall The Distracted Pupil  
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Waiting for Playtime  
Gerald Davies I Hope the Chips are Ready  
Janet Davies BPE1* UPICrown1 AWPF Beths Lamb  
Mark Davies CPAGB A Left and a Right  
  Rory Mcilroy  
Sian Davies LRPS CPAGB AWPF Thrills-Of-The-Fair  
Judi Dicks ARPS BPE3* DPAGB Girl in the Beret  
  Time for an Ice Cream Judges' Commendation - Rosemary's Choice
Colin Dixon The White Queen  
  What Have I Done  
Phil Dodd CPAGB BPE1* Donna J  
Brian Dowdall AFIAP DPAGB BPE2* Tea and a Chat  
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB EFIAP The Bathing Beauties Certificate of Merit
  A True Likeness  
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA ABPE The Card School Certificate of Merit
  The Collier and His Wife  
  The Gamekeeper  
Mike Edwards ARPS BPE5* Gurt  
Keith Elgin DPAGB LRPS AFIAP PPSA Head First Certificate of Merit
  Colder Than Expected  
  Unusual Delivery  
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE3* Lessons  
Peter Elliston It Was Something She Said  
Roger Evans ABPE EFIAP DPAGB The Lifter Certificate of Merit
  Eyeballing the Serve  
  Michail Stamatogainnis  
Dennis Farrell EFIAP MPAGB ABPE Hard Times  
  In the Eye of the Dragon  
Martin Farrow LRPS Whitewash  
Dorothy Flint ARPS BPE3* AFIAP Reflective Mood  
Les Forrester ARPS AFIAP BPE1 From Russia with Love  
  Lillan  
  Miss Attitude  
Ron Foulkes ARPS Stripes  
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE3* APAGB Champion  
Alison J Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* Tom  
Andy Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5* Krystyna  
  Nanette  
Nigel Gardner BPE1* 6 Emily JPG  
Mike Gibbens Collecting Buttercups  
  Two Tickets  
David Gibson DPAGB Just Five Minutes More  
  Steamy Encounter Third
David Giffin ABPE DPAGB Charlie's Holiday Adventure  
  The Production Line  
Barrie Glover Despondent  
Ceri Goodrum Spring  
  The Landgirl  
Jacqui Jay Grafton ARPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Desolation  
  Face Off!  
Steve Green LRPS One Man and His Dog  
Andy Gutteridge BPE4* EFIAP/b On the Steps  
  Unveiled  
  Dancing in the Rain Second
Lynford Hallett Faith  
  Poker Face  
  Pondering  
Angela Hannington BPE1* Mindful Reflections  
David Harrison CPAGB BPE1* The Preacher  
Sandie Holyland CPAGB BRRR Its Cold  
Roland Imi LRPS BPE1* Hoe He'e Nalu  
Dane Jackson BPE1* Assamese Village Woman  
  Queuing at Kamakhaya Temple  
  The Washerwoman  
Matthew Jones CPAGB BPE3* The Bookman  
  The Travelling Showman  
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB Bikerman  
Valentina Kulagina ARPS DPAGB BPE3* EFIAP Gladiator  
Roy Lambeth AFIAP DPAGB BPE2* The Lookout  
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Get Your Arse Back Here Romeo  
  Hot Gossip  
  The Red Ribbon  
Christopher Maidens LRPS CPAGB Bad Hair Day  
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPE Francois Etoundi Lifts Bronze  
  Man and Wife  
  Monks Lunch  
Carl Mason LRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3* Private Eye  
Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP/b ABPE African Beauty  
  Lost Love  
  Maja Stina  
  Serene  
Derek Medhurst Passing Pedestrians  
Jon Mee Pride  
Marcia Mellor BPE2* Winter Beauty Certificate of Merit
  Old Blue Eyes  
David Meredith Isabella  
Sarah Middleton LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3* A Strong Finish  
  Down But Not Out  
Robert Millin BPE5* EFIAP/s DPAGB Serious Ok Players Certificate of Merit
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE2* Greek Conversation  
Sally Money Taking a Rest  
Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3* The Stoker  
Damian Morris LRPS DPAGB AFIAP Breakfast at Number 8  
  The Bedsit  
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Ballerina Dreams First
David Morton DPAGB BPE3* Strength Certificate of Merit
  John  
Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE4* Intent  
Judi Neachell LRPS Joshua  
Philip Newman ARPS BPE1* Workhouse School Mistress  
Bill Nicholson BPE2* A Letter Home  
Erica Oram CPAGB BPE2* Hold on Tight  
Glyn Paton Another Day on the Streets  
  Nepalese Nun  
Andy Polakowski AWPF UPI-Cr2 BPE3* Three Generations  
  Travelling Hopefully  
John Powell ABPE DPAGB EFIAP Andy Capp  
  Days of Despair  
  Mud Sweat and Glee  
Fred Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/b One Eye on the Ball Certificate of Merit
  Avenged  
  Going for the Line  
Jim Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/b Gotcha Certificate of Merit
  Will Sharman Carries the Flag  
  Lineout in the Snow Judges' Commendation - Pete's Choice
Steve Proctor CPAGB BPE2* A Quiet Moment  
  Another Rainy Night  
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAP At Ease  
  Georgie 1  
  One More! - Mudrunner  
Malcolm Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Storyteller  
Marion Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* On the Losing Side  
Sheila Rayson CPAGB BPE3* Curiosity  
Frank Roberts DPAGB Stable Girl  
Marilyn Roberts DPAGB The Look  
Jason Rowley CPAGB BPE2* Darjeeling Tea Pickers  
Sally Sallett LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Gold Medal for Mr.lockyer  
  One Man and His Dog  
Vincent Scothern AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* PSA4* Ella  
  Pit Brow Lasses  
Keith Sharples CPAGB BPE2* Urchin  
Mike Sharples ARPS BPE4* MPAGB EFIAP Retired Rice Farmer Certificate of Merit
  Clowning  
  Imprisoned  
Ivan Shaw Mel  
Mike Shaw Porters WPS
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Diving Backhand Volley Certificate of Merit
  Focussed Certificate of Merit
  Just Clear Certificate of Merit
  Hand Off  
Pam Sherren BPE3* EFIAP/p DPAGB ARPS The Gang Certificate of Merit
Pete Smith EFIAP DPAGB ARPS Now Keep My Secret  
  Pondering  
Brian Stephenson BPE4* Memories Certificate of Merit
Sarah Strange LRPS Parting Conversation  
Lee Sutton BPE1* On the Train  
  Studying Hard  
Sue Teagle CPAGB LRPS AFIAP BPE1* Peeping Toms  
  The Outsider  
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE4* Shining Light on the Cordwainer  
  The Shield  
  White Wall  
Maureen Toft EFIAP/p MPAGB MPSA ABPE Train 2401 Certificate of Merit
Sandy Tolhurst CPAGB BPE2* Missed Ball  
Brian Trout An Anxious Moment  
Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE2* Mobile Office Certificate of Merit
Joe Vize Misckah in Black P.d.i  
Ken Wade Last Hurdle  
  Master & Pupil  
Anna Kristine Warrington LRPS BPE2* Ahead of the Pack  
Harry Wentworth EFIAP BPE4* Towards the Light  
Judith White The Bass Maker  
Cheryl Wild BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP Forever Friends  
  The Long Journey Home Judges' Commendation - Colin's Choice
Hugh Wilkinson LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Free Falling  
  The Shepherd  
Christine Willis cPAGB bpE2* Monastary Elder  
Christine Wood BPE1* Hiding Certificate of Merit
  Behind Bars  
  Romannie  
  The Lace Glove  
Anthony Wright Bluebell Walk  
  Hannah  
  Sweet Dreams  
David Young Calcutta Child  
Gillian Young CPAGB AFIAP BPE1* Memory Lane  
  The Boys  

 

Class B - Landscape, Acceptances (including awards)    WNE Galleries Class B - Landscape
Author Image Title Award
Liz Akers Wind Pump at Wicken Fen  
Nick Akers LRPS Road to the Isles  
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2 Rough Day Certificate of Merit
Mike Arblaster LRPS CPAGB The Winking Eye  
Philip Barker ARPS Perch Rock Lighthouse  
Joe Beattie Mournes in the Snow  
Dan Beecroft CPAGB Dovercourt Low Light  
  Shoeburyness Outfall & Boom  
Bob Bishop LRPS EFIAP BPE3* Illuminated Pier  
Damian Black Beach Jewels  
  Cascade  
  Stream of Jewels Judges' Recommendation - Colin's Choice
Eric Blake LRPS The Bay Hotel  
Kim Bowen EFIAP MPAGB BPE5* Roker Pier  
  Sunrise on Twistleton Scar  
Rosemary Buckett Rising Through the Mist  
David Byrne EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Arctic Winter Beach  
  White Smoke  
Andrea Caws BPE1* Northumbrian Coast  
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Holliday Wharf  
  Selfridges Reflections  
Brian Chivers LRPS LDPS Sound of Mull  
Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE3* Buachaille Etive Mor  
  Loch Etive  
Scott Coe BPE1* Lone Tree of Buttermere  
Ian Copley LRPS BPE1* Cley Mill  
Jennifer Crook LRPS Out of the Storm  
Gerald Davies Bow Fiddle Rock  
Janet Davies BPE1* UPICrown1 AWPF Newborough Beach  
Sian Davies LRPS CPAGB AWPF Dawn Jokulsarlon Beach Certificate of Merit
  Heinabergslon  
Rob Davis Magical Portencross  
Judi Dicks ARPS BPE3* DPAGB Reclaiming the Wasteland  
  Sunrise Buttermere  
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE1* The Severn Crossing  
Colin Dixon Kinderdyk in Winter  
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB EFIAP Surfing Up a Storm Certificate of Merit
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA ABPE Approaching Storm Snaefellness  
  Paignton Pier Before Dawn  
Richard Ellis LRPS I See Icy Ice  
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE3* Crummock Water  
Les Forrester ARPS AFIAP BPE1 City of Arts  
  Elgol Storm  
  Reflecting Arts  
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE3* APAGB Cotswold Winter  
  Explosive Force  
  Storm Tide  
Alison J Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* Three Birches  
Andy Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5* Bamburgh Evening Tide  
  Groyne in Evening Light  
  Pool of Light  
Moira Gardner ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Light on the Valley  
  Loch and Mountains  
David Gibson DPAGB Storming over Ranoch Moor  
David Giffin ABPE DPAGB Cloudscape 2  
  Scaleber Foss 2  
  Smock Sails at Sunrise  
  Standing Alone  
Paul Giles Westminster Bridge  
Bob Given DPAGB EPSA AFIAP BPE4* Spitsbergen Dawn Certificate of Merit
  Canary Springs Dawn  
Janet Griffiths CPAGB BPE2* Sun and Cloud  
  Torvar Tarn  
Angela Hannington BPE1* Cave Entrance Waterfal  
Beverly Hayes Waves at Cromer  
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Minus 10  
  Snow Patrol  
Sandie Holyland CPAGB Yosemite Falls  
Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE3* Bryce Canyon Certificate of Merit
  Walking in the Alps  
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* First Light Malvern  
Roland Imi LRPS BPE1* Vacant Chairs  
Ronnie Inglis LRPS The Buachaille  
Graham Jones EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* Storm-Gathering-Over-Lone-Tree  
Matthew Jones CPAGB BPE3* Coming Storm  
  Determination  
  Stormfront  
Philip Kirk Mono Lake Certificate of Merit
  After the Storm  
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB Quayside  
Judy Knights DPAGB LRPS BPE1* City Lights  
  Silver Light  
Barbara Lambert CPAGB Winter Frost Exmoor  
Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Snow in Cumbria Certificate of Merit
David Lyon AFIAP Faces in the Storm  
Alan Macleay Bow Fiddle Rock  
Cathryn Mantovani LRPS Heart Spring, Yellowstone National Park Certificate of Merit
  Old Faithful Basin, Yellowstone Certificate of Merit
  The Old Stile  
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPE Ice Dawn Certificate of Merit
  Winter Wonderland  
  Beach Pattern Haukland Judges' Recommendation - Rosemary's Choice
  Aurora over Jokulsarlon First
Carl Mason LRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3* New Horizon  
Jon Mee Industrial Past  
  Lumsdale Falls  
Jill Meeds Shifting Sands  
David Meredith Chesterton Mill  
  Gulfoss  
Mike Middleton Torre Pendente, Pisa  
Sarah Middleton LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3* Crummock Water Dawn  
  House in the Mist  
  Icy Glencoe Dawn  
Janet Miles LRPS CPAGB Lines in the Sand  
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE2* Petronas Towers Kuala Lumpur  
  Salen Shipwrecks  
Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3* Little Oak  
  Old Dune Church  
Damian Morris LRPS DPAGB AFIAP Last Days of Didcot  
Matt Morrow BPE1* Early Morning Descent Certificate of Merit
David Morton DPAGB BPE3* Hamnoy Dawn  
  Dawn over Reine Second
Howie Mudge LRPS Ancient Forest on Tywyn Beach  
Jim Munday Selsey Lifeboat Station  
Philip Newman ARPS BPE1* Dunstanborough Dawn  
  Last Defence  
Keith Newton LRPS Southsea Marina (Panoramic]  
Bill Nicholson BPE2* Metropol Parasol, Seville  
Melvin Nicholson LRPS Fairy Pools, Isle of Skye  
Alexandra Noak Beauty and the Bridge Under 18
Sue O'Connell EFIAP/b ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Dawn over Volcano Landscape  
Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE1* New York at Night  
Norman O'Neill CPAGB BPE2* Storm Light  
Peter Orr LRPS Forest Sunrise  
  Woodborough Hill, Wiltshire  
  Picked Hill, Wiltshire WPS
Glen Parker LRPS Shropshire Skyline  
  Three Trees  
Glyn Paton Dune  
George Pearson DPAGB Basalt Sands  
Andy Polakowski AWPF UPI-Cr2 BPE3* Mersey Storm  
  Moving Sheep to Lower Ground  
Bill Preston ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Lighthouse Storm Certificate of Merit
  New Brighton Storm Certificate of Merit
Fred Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/b Morning Light, Arctic Circle  
Kirsty Ralfs LRPS Solitude  
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAP Winter Dusk Certificate of Merit
  River of Snow  
  Hartland Fingers Third
Malcolm Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Across the Downs  
  The Descent  
  Through the Iceberg  
Marion Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* Greenland Ice Field Certificate of Merit
  Mittelallalin  
Simon Ray LRPS BPE2* St. Annes Pier Rainbow  
  Windswept  
George Reekie ABPE DPAGB London Bridge Station at Night  
  Hokkaido Dawn Judges' Recommendation - Pete's Choice
Marilyn Roberts DPAGB Dark Hedges Co Antrim  
Jason Rowley CPAGB BPE2* Kentish Dawn  
  Pot of Gold  
Val Saxby LRPS Offshore Power  
Vincent Scothern AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* PSA4* Buachaille Etive Mor  
  Tranquility  
Keith Sharples CPAGB BPE2* The Squall  
Mike Sharples ARPS BPE4* MPAGB EFIAP Laig Bay Storm Clouds Certificate of Merit
  Connamara Breaking Tides  
Pam Sherren BPE3* EFIAP/p DPAGB ARPS Vineyard in Winter  
Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP/b Stormforce  
Paul Smith Kimmeridge Sunset  
  Mist & Frost on the Stour  
Pete Smith EFIAP DPAGB ARPS Blackchurch Rock  
  Ice-Beach  
  Sea-Shanty  
Robert Smith LRPS Frozen Lake  
Brian Stephenson BPE4* Mountain Refuge  
  Scaleber Force 2  
David Tait AFIAP Ancient Terraces  
Sue Teagle CPAGB LRPS AFIAP BPE1* Following the Icebreaker  
  Storm Approaching  
Gethin Thomas Brindley Place Birmingham  
Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Play of Light - Antelope Canyon  
Terry Wall EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3* Bradgate Park  
  Tanglewood  
Sarah Walton Wild West Hero  
Anna Kristine Warrington LRPS BPE2* A Walk on Bambrugh Beach  
  Misty Morning Walk  
Paul Weston BPE1* 10 Stop Storm  
Stephen Weston Over the Dunes  
Christine Wood BPE1* Buttermere Certificate of Merit
Anthony Wright Catalan Coast  
  Haystacks  
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP PSA3* BPE2* Powerscape  
Gillian Young CPAGB AFIAP BPE1* Assut De L'or Bridge  
  City Reflections  
  Follow the Light  
  Penmon Sunset  

 

Class C - Open, Acceptances (including awards)        WNE Galleries Class C - Open
Author Image Title Award
Charles Akerstrom LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Chess Mates Certificate of Merit
  Dog Training  
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2 The Lone Commuter Certificate of Merit
  The Long Wait  
Peter Allchin Cocktail  
  Fly on Catkins  
  This One's Mine  
Mike Arblaster LRPS CPAGB Dunstanburgh Castle  
  Oil on Water  
Anthony Baines ARPS CPAGB New York in Yellow Taxi and Girders  
Phil Barber Henry Certificate of Merit
  Hold That Thought  
Janice Barton BPE1* Chase  
Leslie Beardmore CPAGB BPE2* Cricket in the Rain  
  Winter Sheep in a Blizzard Third
Joe Beattie Misty Rocks  
  Race Face  
Dan Beecroft CPAGB Long Way Down  
Mike Bennett LRPS BPE1* Matthew  
Stephen Birch CPAGB Hintze Hall  
Bob Bishop LRPS EFIAP BPE3* Swopping Tales  
Damian Black Duel  
  Powerband Supremo  
Eric Blake LRPS 10.48  
Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGB Daughter of the Storm Certificate of Merit
  Past Memories Certificate of Merit
  Regret Certificate of Merit
  The Ice Queen  
Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP ABPE Engulfed  
  Sand Racer  
  Tricky Manoeuvre  
Colin Bradshaw Red Hair and Feathers  
Ian Brash Folded Metal  
  Resting  
Joe Brennan LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Dressing for Combat  
  Flight of Fancy  
Howard Broadbent CPAGB Dirty Work  
Mike Bromley DPAGB Flame Iris  
  Snake Charmer  
Kean Brown ARPS BPE4* Diamonds in the Sky  
  Tulips  
Malcolm Bumstead DPAGB BPE2* Oceansceen Certificate of Merit
  Lazy Days of Summer  
Ken Bunch CPAGB BPE2* Holding the Lead  
David Byrne EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Room for Two  
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE2* House Wine Glass  
  The Old and the New  
Phil Chrystal CPAGB The Kiss  
Reginald Clark LRPS BPE2* Gone with the Wind  
Len Claydon LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Illusions  
  Scary Movie  
Ian Copley LRPS BPE1* Speedway Three  
Adrian Court LRPS Deep Underground  
  Underground Mini  
Jake Cuff Ready for Take Off Under 18
Stuart Daffin LRPS BPE2* Action Girl  
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Evening at U Beins Bridge  
Gerald Davies Off Sleding  
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE1* The Forbidden Castle  
  The Shelter  
Phil Downie Faith  
  The Look  
Paul Duckhouse LRPS Airwaves 2014  
Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP The Lightness of Being  
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA ABPE Arabesque  
Keith Elgin DPAGB LRPS AFIAP PPSA Chalk Dust  
  Eye to Eye  
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE3* Market Cook  
Alan Fackrell BPE3* Colourful Race  
Peter Farthing LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Leap of Faith  
  Playing to the Crowd  
Les Forrester ARPS AFIAP BPE1 Central Hall  
  Shy Girl  
  Theatre of Dreams  
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE3* APAGB Gloucester Child Certificate of Merit
Andy Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5* Coming and Going  
Moira Gardner ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Two Horses Judges' Recommendation - Rosemary's Choice
David Gibson DPAGB Kirkley  
David Giffin ABPE DPAGB The Boat Trap  
  The Departure  
  The Wet Room  
Paul Giles Complete Trust  
Bob Given DPAGB EPSA AFIAP BPE4* Alien  
  Pointed Look  
Ceri Goodrum Selfridges  
Alan Grant DPAGB BPE3* Raging Waters  
  Surf's Up  
Andy Gutteridge BPE4* EFIAP/b Focussed  
  Neck and Neck  
  Redhead with Feathers  
Richard Hainsworth LRPS Crazy Horses  
  Ecstasy  
Lynford Hallett Just One for the Road  
  Quiet Contemplation  
Graham Heywood EFIAP/p FBPE Homeward Bound  
Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE3* Guided by the Light  
Roland Imi LRPS BPE1* Aletsch Glacier  
Dane Jackson BPE1* Full on  
  Taking the Lead  
Paschal Jeveons AFIAP CPAGB BPE1* Danse Macabre  
Gillian Jones EFIAP/s DPAGB Hot and Cold  
Graham Jones EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* Daniel and Perez  
  Coming Through the Blizzard Second
Matthew Jones CPAGB BPE3* Soul Taker  
  Storm Rage  
David Kershaw ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Staircase  
Philip Kirk Lakeland Cottage  
Judy Knights DPAGB LRPS BPE1* In Memoriam  
Valentina Kulagina ARPS DPAGB BPE3* EFIAP Air Attack  
David Lyon AFIAP High Key Walkers  
  Nice Day for a Cruise  
Cathryn Mantovani LRPS Flutterbyes  
  Frozen Wave of Snow  
Steve Marriott City Gent  
  Knotted  
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPE Eyes on the Ball  
Kylie-Ann Martin Time Warp  
Carl Mason LRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3* After the Show Certificate of Merit
Dave McKay ARPS BPE4* DPAGB Early Morning Stroll  
  Flypast  
Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP/b ABPE Feathered Fredau  
  Red Cape  
  View from Above  
Katrina Mee Anemonie  
  Memories of Summer  
Marcia Mellor BPE2* Ferocious Frankie  
David Meredith Cromer Pier  
Mike Middleton Bluebirds Among the Fruit  
Janet Miles LRPS CPAGB A Matter of Time  
Robert Millin BPE5* EFIAP/s DPAGB Staright Drive  
Peter Milsom EFIAP Stephanie Williams 400 Metres Hurdles  
  Wheelchair Racers in the Rain First
Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3* Team Effort  
  Chasing Wishes Judges' Recommendation - Colin's Choice
Charlie Moore Women in Red  
Damian Morris LRPS DPAGB AFIAP The Hustler  
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* SHHHHHH Certificate of Merit
  Snap Judges' Recommendation - Pete's Choice
Keith Mountford Neck and Neck  
Howie Mudge LRPS Jake Hingley  
Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE4* Freedom  
  The Temptress  
Steve Myall EFIAP BPE4* Charlotte  
Keith Newton LRPS The Jump Certificate of Merit
Ade North CPAGB Hammond  
  Water Splash  
Paul O'Flanagan LRPS CPAGB BPE2* The Solitary Tree  
Norman O'Neill CPAGB BPE2* Straw Hat Certificate of Merit
  Blades Stunt Team  
Peter Orr LRPS Bridge and Dome  
  Gull Take-Off WPS
Glyn Paton Boats  
Mike Pearson Huff and Puff  
Michael Porter Alone in Grand Central  
  The Race  
John Powell ABPE DPAGB EFIAP Lady Chapel and East Window Worcester Cathedral  
  There's No Going Back  
  We Can Make It  
Bill Preston ARPS DPAGB BPE4* A Moment That is Mine  
  Dancing a Slow Dance  
Fred Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/b Ice Maiden Certificate of Merit
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAP Desole  
  The Ball Was in  
Malcolm Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Crunch Certificate of Merit
  Turning on the Power  
Marion Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* Hall of Mirrors  
George Reekie ABPE DPAGB Flying Along  
Geoff Robinson ARPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Temptation  
Ed Roper EFIAP Powering Ahead Certificate of Merit
Jason Rowley CPAGB BPE2* Fly Past  
  Royal Aircraft Factory Se5a  
Janet Russell LRPS CPAGB Clowning Around  
Sally Sallett LRPS CPAGB BPE2* The World in His Hands  
Val Saxby LRPS On Top  
  The Race  
Vincent Scothern AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* PSA4* Concentration  
  Hanging on  
  Time for a Brew  
Mike Sharples ARPS BPE4* MPAGB EFIAP Storm Keeper  
Pam Sherren BPE3* EFIAP/p DPAGB ARPS Lady in Red Certificate of Merit
  Heat of the Sun  
  Waiting on the Shore  
Paul Smith Harley Davidson Fat Bob  
Robert Smith LRPS On the Move  
  Woman in Red  
Lee Sutton BPE1* The Face  
David Tait AFIAP Sailboats Certificate of Merit
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE4* Let It Snow !! Certificate of Merit
  Snowfall Colour Certificate of Merit
Neil E Thomas The Intern  
Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Virtual City  
Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE2* The Solitary Cyclist  
  Winger  
Fran Walding LRPS Ministry of Silly Walks  
  White Pelican and Friends  
Walker CPAGB BPE1* Clayton Le Woods Reservoir Revisited  
  Simplicity in Black & White  
Harry Wentworth EFIAP BPE4* The Foolishness of Youth Certificate of Merit
Cheryl Wild BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP Waiting for the Pop  
Hugh Wilkinson LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Determination  
  Heavy Tackle  
  The Enforcer  
Christine Willis cPAGB bpE2* Evolution  
  Legover  
  Miles Away  
Christine Wood BPE1* Perfecting the Art of Levitation  
Anthony Wright 2-3 Jump  
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP PSA3* BPE2* Glory Days  

 

Class D - Nature, Acceptances (including awards)            WNE Galleries Class D - Nature
Author Image Title Award
David Adamson BPE2* Shaggy Scalycaps Pholiota Squarosa  
Charles Akerstrom LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Hoverflies-Paired  
  Starlings 1  
Carole Baker Don't Let Go  
Zoltan Balogh Study of a Mayfly  
John R Barlow DPAGB Female Stonechat Hovering over Thistle Certificate of Merit
  Female Blackbird Tossing Berry  
Janice Barton BPE1* Kestral  
Leslie Beardmore CPAGB BPE2* Whitethroat with Lunch  
John Bell LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Kite  
Linda Bell LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Preying Mantis Cleaning Antenea  
Damian Black The Pride of Africa (Panthera Leo) Certificate of Merit
  Home Time (Panthera Leo)  
  Not This Game Again! (Panthera Leo)  
Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP ABPE Female Rock Ptarmigan Calling Certificate of Merit
  Juvenile Black Headed Gull Feeding  
Kim Bowen EFIAP MPAGB BPE5* Robber Fly Attacking Juveneille Grasshopper Certificate of Merit
  Water Vole in Habitat  
Stephen Bowker Polyommatus Icarus Common Blue  
Gordon Bramham MPAGB EFIAP/g EPSA ARPS Dalmation Pelican 3931  
Joe Brennan LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Common Buzzard with Kill  
Ken Bunch CPAGB BPE2* Gannets Pair Bonding  
David Cantrille FRPS BPE5* MPAGB MFIAP Coppery Headed Emerald  
  Dalmatian Pelican Landing 27  
Gerard Carlin Arrival  
Richard Carter Stalking Lioness  
  Wild Dog Games  
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Grey Seal Pup Certificate of Merit
Brian Chivers LRPS LDPS Wasp  
Roger Clark Killers WPS
Matthew Clarke BPE2* Brown Hare  
Ian Copley LRPS BPE1* Common Frogs Mating  
Peter Cox Harvest Mouse  
  Kestrel with Prey  
John Crashley EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Flesh Fly  
Jessica Cuff Baby Blue Tit Under 18
Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Hoopoe Tossing Grub  
Stuart Daffin LRPS BPE2* Damp Kestrel  
Jane Dagnall Hyena Bone Thief  
  Leopard  
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Banded Demoiselle on Convolvulus  
  Snowy Egret Display  
Gerald Davies I Hope the Chips are Ready  
Sian Davies LRPS CPAGB AWPF Painted Hopper  
Bob Devine ARPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGB Great Grey Owl Hunting  
  Kingfisher Caught Fish  
Steven Dillon CPAGB BPE1* Polar Bears Certificate of Merit
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA ABPE Bobcat Looking Back  
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE3* Fritillary on Seedhead  
  Two Apollos  
Roger Evans ABPE EFIAP DPAGB Cockchafer  
  Emerald Damselfly  
Wendy Eve ARPS Kunie's Chromodoris  
  Spine Cheeked Anemone Fish  
Peter Farthing LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Nuthatch with Insect 2  
David Fletcher LRPS Family Meal  
Dorothy Flint ARPS BPE3* AFIAP Arctic Tern  
Moira Gardner ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Red Deer Stag in Snow Certificate of Merit
  Red Eyed Tree Frog  
  Violet Tailed Sylph  
Nigel Gardner BPE1* 14 Meerkats  
  15 Grey Seal  
David Giffin ABPE DPAGB Scorpion Fly  
Michael Gilburt LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Common Darter Sympetrum Striolatum  
Barrie Glover Barn Owl  
  Brown Hare  
  Waxwing on Rowan  
Jacqui Jay Grafton ARPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Brown Hare  
Andy Gutteridge BPE4* EFIAP/b Blue Tit Feeding  
Beverly Hayes Harvest Mouse on Bramble  
Ronnie Inglis LRPS Coming to Land  
Dane Jackson BPE1* Puffin with Sea Campion  
  Reddish Egret Canopy Hunting  
John Jolliffe CPAGB AFIAP Bee Orchid  
Graham Jones EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* Gentoo Retreat from Sandstorm  
Matthew Jones CPAGB BPE3* Slime Beech Cap Fungi  
Philip Kirk Kestrels Mating Certificate of Merit
  Bearded Tit  
  Bittern on Ice  
  Short Eared Owl  
Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Scarlet Lily Beetles Lilioceris Lilii  
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Halloween Pennant - Celithemis Eponina  
  Last Call Before Dusk  
Christopher Maidens LRPS CPAGB Common Blue  
Cathryn Mantovani LRPS Brown Argus (Aricia Agestis)  
  Great White Egret  
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPE Alert Cheetah and Cub  
  Elephant Herd at Dusk  
Dave McKay ARPS BPE4* DPAGB Zebra Conflict Certificate of Merit
  Bald Eagle in Snowstorm  
  Sandhill Cranes in Flight  
Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP/b ABPE Little Owl  
Sarah Middleton LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3* Fly Eating Prey  
  Leaf Beetle  
Robert Millin BPE5* EFIAP/s DPAGB Peacock Tree Frogs on Alert  
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE2* Burrowing Owls Florida  
  Kestrel on Gate  
  Reddish Egret Canopy Dance  
Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3* Amethyst Deceiver  
Damian Morris LRPS DPAGB AFIAP Lion Maned Tamarin Monkey  
Judi Neachell LRPS Female Blue Tailed Damselfly  
Sue O'Connell EFIAP/b ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Mother Macaque and Baby, Indonesia  
Norman O'Neill CPAGB BPE2* Male Orange Tip  
Peter Orr LRPS Adonis Blue Pair  
  Gentoo Surfers  
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Reddish Egret Hunting Certificate of Merit
  Herring Gull with Crab and Turnstone  
  Gentoos Porpoise Ashore Judges' Recommendation - Rosemary's Choice
Steve Proctor CPAGB BPE2* Silverback  
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAP Fern  
George Reekie ABPE DPAGB Osprey Fishing Certificate of Merit
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* Waterhole Etosha  
Christopher Rogers Angry Hippo  
  Leopard Drinking  
Ed Roper EFIAP Red Grouse  
  Short Eared Owl Hunting  
  Great Crested Grebes Performing Weed Dance Second
Mike Rowe ARPS BPE3* Egret, Cormorant and Mullet  
Jason Rowley CPAGB BPE2* Arctic Tern  
Patricia Rudduck BPE1* Garden Spider Encasing Wasp  
Val Saxby LRPS Resting  
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Kestrel Hunting Certificate of Merit
  European Brown Hare  
  Short Eared Owl Hunting Judges' Recommendation - Pete's Choice
Dave Shrubb BPE2* Clarks Anenome Fish and Bubble Coral  
Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP/b Red Kite with Kill  
Paul Smith Male Whitethroat  
  Peregrine Falcon Plucking a Pigeon  
Brian Stephenson BPE4* Mycena Arcangeliana Cluster  
  Praying Mantis Judges' Recommendation - Colin's Choice
Marie-Laure Stone BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP/s Golden Eagle Tearing Red Fox  
Joyce Streets BPE2* DPAGB Gannet  
Celia Todd LRPS European Roller with Grasshopper  
Paul Wagstaff BPE1* Gannet  
Walker CPAGB BPE1* Aphid Lion and Prey Third
Terry Wall EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3* Statlings Bathing  
Anna Kristine Warrington LRPS BPE2* Fighting Terns First
Ian Whiston DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Warthog Escaping Certificate of Merit
  Cheetah and Cubs  
Christine Willis cPAGB bpE2* Common Blue  
  Leaping Fish  
David Wolfenden Red Deer in Falling Snow  
Anthony Wright Bumblebee(bombus) - Tipsey Bee  
  Common Blue Damselfly (Enallagma Cyathigerum)  

 

Summary of the Awards in the Winchester National Exhibition 2015

Class A - People, summary of awards
AuthorImage TitleAward
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Ballerina Dreams First
Andy Gutteridge BPE4* EFIAP/b Dancing in the Rain Second
David Gibson DPAGB Steamy Encounter Third
Cheryl Wild BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP The Long Journey Home Judges' Commendation - Colin's Choice
Jim Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/b Lineout in the Snow Judges' Commendation - Pete's Choice
Judi Dicks ARPS BPE3* DPAGB Time for an Ice Cream Judges' Commendation - Rosemary's Choice
Mike Shaw Porters Top WPS Member
Jake Cuff Lest We Forget Top Under 18
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2 So Do I Certificate of Merit
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2 At Home Certificate of Merit
Kim Bowen EFIAP MPAGB BPE5* Rosa Certificate of Merit
Howard Broadbent CPAGB Why Do I Do This Certificate of Merit
Andrea Caws BPE1* Running In The Rain Certificate of Merit
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB EFIAP The Bathing Beauties Certificate of Merit
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA ABPE The card School Certificate of Merit
Keith Elgin DPAGB LRPS AFIAP PPSA Head First Certificate of Merit
Roger Evans ABPE EFIAP DPAGB The Lifter Certificate of Merit
Marcia Mellor BPE2* Winter Beauty Certificate of Merit
Robert Millin BPE5* EFIAP/s DPAGB Serious Ok Players Certificate of Merit
David Morton DPAGB BPE3* Strength Certificate of Merit
Fred Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/b One Eye on the Ball Certificate of Merit
Jim Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/b Gotcha Certificate of Merit
Mike Sharples ARPS BPE4* MPAGB EFIAP Retired Rice Farmer Certificate of Merit
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Diving Backhand Volley Certificate of Merit
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Focussed Certificate of Merit
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Just Clear Certificate of Merit
Pam Sherren BPE3* EFIAP/p DPAGB ARPS The Gang Certificate of Merit
Brian Stephenson BPE4* Memories Certificate of Merit
Maureen Toft EFIAP/p MPAGB MPSA ABPE Train 2401 Certificate of Merit
Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE2* Mobile Office Certificate of Merit
Christine Wood BPE1* Hiding Certificate of Merit
 
Class B - Landscape, summary of awards
AuthorImage TitleAward
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPE Aurora over Jokulsarlon First
David Morton DPAGB BPE3* Dawn over Reine Second
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAP Hartland Fingers Third
George Reekie ABPE DPAGB Hokkaido Dawn Judges' Commendation - Pete's Choice
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPE Beach Pattern Haukland Judges' Commendation - Rosemary's Choice
Damian Black Stream of Jewels Judges' Commendation - Colin's Choice
Peter Orr LRPS Picked Hill , Wiltshire Top WPS Member
Alexandra Noak Beauty and the Bridge Top Under 18
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2 Rough Day Certificate of Merit
Sian Davies LRPS CPAGB AWPF Dawn Jokulsarlon Beach Certificate of Merit
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB EFIAP Surfing Up a Storm Certificate of Merit
Bob Given DPAGB EPSA AFIAP BPE4* Spitsbergen Dawn Certificate of Merit
Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE3* Bryce Canyon Certificate of Merit
Philip Kirk Mono Lake Certificate of Merit
Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Snow in Cumbria Certificate of Merit
Cathryn Mantovani LRPS Old Faithful Basin, Yellowstone Certificate of Merit
Cathryn Mantovani LRPS Heart Spring, Yellowstone National Park Certificate of Merit
Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPE Ice Dawn Certificate of Merit
Matt Morrow BPE1* Early Morning Descent Certificate of Merit
Bill Preston ARPS DPAGB BPE4* New Brighton Storm Certificate of Merit
Bill Preston ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Lighthouse Storm Certificate of Merit
Alan Ranger LRPS BPE4* EFIAP Winter Dusk Certificate of Merit
Marion Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* Greeland Ice Field Certificate of Merit
Mike Sharples ARPS BPR4* MPAGB EFIAP Laig Bay Storm Clouds Certificate of Merit
Christine Wood BPE1* Buttermere Certificate of Merit
 
Class C - Open, summary of awards
AuthorImage TitleAward
Peter Milsom EFIAP Wheelchair Racers in the Rain First
Graham Jones EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* Coming Through the Blizzard Second
Leslie Beardmore CPAGB BPE2* Winter Sheep in a Blizzard Third
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Snap Judges' Commendation - Pete's Choice
Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3* Chasing Wishes Judges' Commendation - Colin's Choice
Moira Gardner ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Two Horses Judges' Commendation - Rosemary's Choice
Peter Orr LRPS Gull Take-Off Top WPS Member
Jake Cuff Ready For Take Off Top Under 18
Charles Akerstrom LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Chess Mates Certificate of Merit
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP DBE2 The Lone Commuter Certificate of Merit
Phil Barber Henry Certificate of Merit
Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGB Daughter of the Storm Certificate of Merit
Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGB Past Memories Certificate of Merit
Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGB Regret Certificate of Merit
Malcolm Bumstead DPAGB BPE2* Oceansceen Certificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE3* APAGB Gloucester Child Certificate of Merit
Carl Mason LRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3* After the Show Certificate of Merit
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* SHHHHHH Certificate of Merit
Keith Newton LRPS The Jump Certificate of Merit
Norman O'Neill CPAGB BPE2* Straw Hat Certificate of Merit
Fred Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/b Ice Maiden Certificate of Merit
Malcolm Rapier ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Crunch Certificate of Merit
Ed Roper EFIAP Powering Ahead Certificate of Merit
Pam Sherren BPE3* EFIAP/p DPAGB ARPS Lady in Red Certificate of Merit
David Tait AFIAP Sailboats Certificate of Merit
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE4* Snowfall Colour Certificate of Merit
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE4* Let It Snow !! Certificate of Merit
Harry Wentworth EFIAP BPE4* The Foolishness of Youth Certificate of Merit
 
Class D - Nature, summary of awards
AuthorImage TitleAward
Anna Kristine Warrington LRPS BPE2 Fighting Terns First
Ed Roper EFIAP Great Crested Grebes Performing Weed Dance Second
Walker CPAGB BPE1* Aphid Lion and Prey Third
Brian Stephenson BPE4* Preying mantis Judges' Commendation - Colin's Choice
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Short Eared Owl Hunting Judges' Commendation - Pete's Choice
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Gentoos Porpoise Ashore Judges' Commendation - Rosemary's Choice
Roger Clark Killers Top WPS Member
Jessica Cuff Baby Blue Tit Top Under 18
John R Barlow DPAGB Female Stonechat Hovering over Thistle Certificate of Merit
Damian Black The Pride of Africa (Panthera Leo) Certificate of Merit
Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP ABPE Female Rock Ptarmigan Calling Certificate of Merit
Kim Bowen EFIAP MPAGB BPE5* Robber Fly Attacking Juvenile Grasshopper Certificate of Merit
Steven Dillon CPAGB BPE1* Polar Bears Certificate of Merit
Moira Gardner ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Red Deer Stag in Snow Certificate of Merit
Philip Kirk Kestrels Mating Certificate of Merit
Dave McKay ARPS BPE4* DPAGB Zebra Conflict Certificate of Merit
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Reddish Egret Hunting Certificate of Merit
George Reekie ABPE DPAGB Osprey Fishing Certificate of Merit
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGD BPE4* Kestrel Hunting Certificate of Merit
Ian Whiston DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Warthog Escaping Certificate of Merit
 

Images can be viewed on the Galleries page from 16 September until 31 December 2015 and images with Awards from 31 December 2015 until the next exhibition.

   

British Photographic Exhibitions logo-150pxx89 1

 

 

Some images from our
previous exhibitions