Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Winchester

National Exhibition

Affiliated to British Photographic Exhibitions (BPE)

Winchester National Exhibition 2016

Acceptances and Awards

Class - People   Awards Full Class - People Acceptances
NameTitleAward
Anthony Wright LRPS BPE2* Coco First
Mike Gibbens CPAGB AFIAP BPE3 Gripping Moment Second
Diane Seddon LRPS CPAGB Alice Third
Phillip Barber Lightly Does It Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP Dining Alone Judges' Commendation - Chris's choice
Vincent Scothern DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* PP Tough Mudder Judges' Commendation - Leo's choice
Martin Farrow LRPS Wilko Johnson Best WPS Image - The Irving Cup
Jessica Cuff Street Artist Best Under 18
Phillip Barber Determined Certificate of Merit
Kean Brown ARPS BPE5* Kara Certificate of Merit
Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP EPSA BPE Swan Dive Certificate of Merit
Roger Evans FBPE EFIAP DPAGB Kelly Sibley Forehand Certificate of Merit
Keith Fitzpatrick Alice Cooper Struts His Stuff Certificate of Merit
Mike Gibbens CPAGB AFIAP BPE3 Floodlit Action Certificate of Merit
Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE4* Hanging on Certificate of Merit
Eileen Jones CPAGB Goldfish Fascination Certificate of Merit
Ross McKelvey MPAGB ABPE EFIAP/s The Red Hat Certificate of Merit
  Elegant Beauty Certificate of Merit
Peter Milsom EFIAP BPE2* Adam Burgess C1 Canoe Slalom Certificate of Merit
  Sammie Kinghorn Certificate of Merit
Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5* Hill Tribe Woman, Burma Certificate of Merit
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Jess Ennis Hill Flying High Certificate of Merit
Angie Tucker AFIAP DPAGB CPAGB BP Walking the Dog Certificate of Merit
Fran Walding ARPS Barefoot Dancer Certificate of Merit
Christine Willis BPE3* CPAGB Look Certificate of Merit
     
Class - Landscapes Awards Full Class - Landscapes Acceptances
NameTitleAward
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE4* APA Red Light First
Stephen Green LRPS Westerhorn Beach Iceland Second & Best WPS Image - The Pendreigh Cup
Jon Mee BPE2 Elgol Storm Third
Colin Brett CPAGB Impending Snow Storm Judges' Commendation - Leo's choice
Steve Harrington LRPS CPAGB In the Clouds or the Sea Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE2* Drenched! Judges' Commendation - Chris's choice
Mia Green Autumn at Stourhead Best Under 18
Damian Black BPE3* CPAGB Glacial Ice on Breidamerkursandur Certificate of Merit
Chris Bonnington CPAGB BPE2* Misty Morning Certificate of Merit
Nick Cable CPAGB BPE3* Lofoten Beach Sunset Certificate of Merit
  Utakleiv Beach Certificate of Merit
Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Lake Torassieppi Certificate of Merit
David Cudworth Hebridean Swirl Certificate of Merit
Terry Donnelly FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIA Corbiere Certificate of Merit
Roger Fountain In This Direction Certificate of Merit
Lorraine Hardy BPE1* CPAGB Morning Flight Certificate of Merit
Helena Jones Early One Morning Certificate of Merit
Brian Leach Rush Hour at Ferrybridge Certificate of Merit
Chris Lewis EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* Shades of Autumn Certificate of Merit
Ron Lines AWPF Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse Sunset Certificate of Merit
Jeremy Lintott LRPS Godafoss Certificate of Merit
Matt Morrow BPE2* Castell Y Gwynt Certificate of Merit
Melvin Nicholson LRPS BPE1* Nature's Torchlight Certificate of Merit
  Cauldron, Glencoe Certificate of Merit
Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Salisbury Cathedral from the Water Meadows Certificate of Merit
John Sixsmith BPE5* EFIAP/p EPSA Northern Lights, Iceland Certificate of Merit
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE2* Stormy Day on the Jurassic Coast Certificate of Merit
Christine Woolgar ARPS EFIAP PPSA BPE3 Nisabost Rain Clouds 1 Certificate of Merit
     
Class - Open Awards Full Class - Open Acceptances
NameTitleAward
Malcolm Cook Somersault First
Christine Willis BPE3* CPAGB Fight or Flight Second
Bob Given DPAGB EPSA AFIAP BPE Amber Third
Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP EPSA BPE Dying Swan Judges' Commendation - Chris's choice
Paul Hassell DPAGB BPE3* Brothers Judges' Commendation - Leo's choice
Angela Jane Lord BPE1* Power Spray Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
Gordon Brown ARPS Blue Sapphire Best WPS Image - The Wykeham Cup
Jake Cuff Drunk Punk Best Under 18
Damian Black BPE3* CPAGB Digging in Certificate of Merit
Gary Briggs Doncaster Dragon Certificate of Merit
David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP Near Miss Certificate of Merit
Malcolm Cook Adam Burgess Certificate of Merit
Stuart Daffin LRPS BPE3* Lucy Certificate of Merit
Terry Donnelly FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIA Redemption Certificate of Merit
Alan Duggan BPE1* Derelict Maison Luxembourg Certificate of Merit
Peter Farthing LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Guy Martin Certificate of Merit
Mike Gibbens CPAGB AFIAP BPE3 In Sight of the Line Certificate of Merit
David Gibson DPAGB Brief Encounter at Stafford Certificate of Merit
David Giffin ABPE DPAGB Pillar in Green Certificate of Merit
  The Dark Queen Certificate of Merit
Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE4* Rugby's a Dirty Game Certificate of Merit
Diane Jackson CPAGB BPE3* Confrontation Certificate of Merit
Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB The Chick Certificate of Merit
Jon Mee BPE2 Highland Winter Certificate of Merit
Katrina Mee BPE1 Clematis Certificate of Merit
Robert Millin ABPE Clean Bowled Certificate of Merit
George Reekie ABPE DPAGB Dirt Riders Certificate of Merit
Mike Rowe ARPS BPE4* At Full Stretch Certificate of Merit
Brian Stephenson DPAGB BPE5* Flying the Flag Certificate of Merit
Frances Underwood LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Out of the Mist Certificate of Merit
     
Class - Nature Awards Full Class - Nature Acceptances
NameTitleAward
Arun Mohanraj Wildebeests Migration Masai Mara First
David Taylor Cuckoo Landing on Black Thorn Second
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE2* Dalmatian Pelican in Snow Third
Sue Blythe BPE1* Living on Thin Ice Judges' Commendation - Chris's choice
Janice Susan Clark Dragonfly Four-Spotted Chaser on Bluebell Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
Richard Wozniak Lions Mating Judges' Commendation - Leo's choice
Sarah Louise Townley Avocet Feeding at Titchfield Haven Best WPS Image - The Duma Trophy
Jessica Cuff Smiling Frog Best Under 18
John R Barlow DPAGB BPE1* Little Owl Marching Certificate of Merit
Damian Black BPE3* CPAGB Great Crested Grebe with Chicks Certificate of Merit
Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Mountain Hare Grooming No. 1 Certificate of Merit
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB ABPE MPSA California Gull Catching Flies Certificate of Merit
Peter Farthing LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Male Whitethroat with Insect Certificate of Merit
John Fowler Swan in Early Morning Mist Certificate of Merit
Michael Gilburt LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Shaggy Scalycap Pholiota Squarrosa Certificate of Merit
Bill Hall AFIAP ABPE DPAGB Male Sparrowhawk (Wild) Certificate of Merit
Martin Jump Black-Tailed Godwit Reflection Certificate of Merit
  Delightful Dipper Certificate of Merit
Claire Marshall CPAGB Icelandic Eider Ducks Certificate of Merit
Jo McIntyre MPAGB Wild Female Grizzlies Fighting Certificate of Merit
  Wild Grizzly Fishing in the Rain Certificate of Merit
Arun Mohanraj Cheetah with Cubs at Dawn Certificate of Merit
Matt Morrow BPE2* Family of Shag Certificate of Merit
David Morton DPAGB BPE5* European Bee-Eaters Certificate of Merit
Mike Muddiman BPE5* Male Pintail in Flight Certificate of Merit
  Male Whitethroat Singing Certificate of Merit
Lisa Mullins Great Crested Grebes Courting Certificate of Merit
Norman O'Neill DPAGB BPE3* Male Orange Tip Certificate of Merit
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE Leaping Gentoo Certificate of Merit
Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3* Herring Gull with Mackerel Certificate of Merit
Ken Rasmussen ARPS Clustered Bonnet Certificate of Merit
Mike Rowe ARPS BPE4* Convict Surgeonfish Certificate of Merit
  Emerald Damselfly Certificate of Merit
  Snowy Egret Fishing Certificate of Merit
Vincent Scothern DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* PP Greylags in Flight Certificate of Merit
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Oystercatcher in the Rain Certificate of Merit
Nigel Spencer ARPS Black-Throated Diver Certificate of Merit
  Arctic Fox Certificate of Merit
Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS B Robber Fly Certificate of Merit
David Wolfenden Short-Eared Owl Hunting Certificate of Merit
David Woodhead DPAGB LRPS BPE2* Great Bustard in Flight Certificate of Merit
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE Soldier Beetles Mating (2) Certificate of Merit

 

Class - People, Acceptances (including awards) 

Name Title Award
Ken Ainscow DPAGB BPE4* The Showman  
Liz Akers LRPS That's Her, over There  
Vic Attfield FRPS MPAGB BPE5* Indifference  
Graham Barber LRPS Father and Son  
Phillip Barber Eye Contact  
  Lightly Does It Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
  King of the Gypsies  
  Determined Certificate of Merit
Jane Barrett CPAGB In the Mood  
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE2* Time for a Cuppa  
Ellen Bell A No Smoking Sign on Your Cigarette Break  
Mike Bennett LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE Ellie  
Maurice Benyon Race in the Rain  
Bob Bishop LRPS EFIAP BPE3* Hilarious Moment  
  Bewitching  
Chris Bonnington CPAGB BPE2* Happy Boat Lady  
Thomas Victor Bown LRPS Rush Hour  
Cyril James Boyd Saved  
Colin Brett CPAGB Mirror Image  
Howard Broadbent CPAGB BPE2* Mudgirl  
  Was This a Good Idea?  
Kean Brown ARPS BPE5* Kara Certificate of Merit
Louise Brown LRPS One Big Wok!  
David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP Dining Alone Judges' Commendation - Chris's choice
Nick Cable CPAGB BPE3* Soul Searching  
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Cropped & Half Cropped  
  Man & His Dog  
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Homecoming  
Bryan Cherry CPAGB Girl in Ruin  
Pat Couder CPAGB Lie Down in the Museum  
David Cowsill CPAGB Jenney  
  String of Pearls  
Torben Cox Beaten But Not Broken  
Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Exercise Class, Havana  
  Look at Him  
Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE1* The Kiss  
Jessica Cuff Street Artist Best Under 18
Tony Davies Lighthouse Keeper  
Alan Dedman Watching the Paint Dry  
Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Commuter Time  
Terry Donnelly FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIA Railway Sleepers  
Alan Duggan BPE1* Beth  
  Stacie  
Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP BPE3* Don't Look Now  
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB ABPE MPSA Remembering Marilyn  
Roger Edwardes AFIAP Making the Break  
Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP EPSA BPE Swan Dive Certificate of Merit
Roger Evans FBPE EFIAP DPAGB Kelly Sibley Forehand Certificate of Merit
  Girl Power  
  Alex Al-Ameen  
  Radwanska Forehand  
Martin Farrow LRPS Wilko Johnson Best WPS Image - The Irving Cup
Keith Fitzpatrick Alice Cooper Struts His Stuff Certificate of Merit
David Fletcher LRPS BPE1* The Passenger  
Barbara Foley The Cleansing  
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE4* APA The Journey  
  No Longer Here  
John Gardner Sarah  
Mike Gibbens CPAGB AFIAP BPE3 Flying High  
  Floodlit Action Certificate of Merit
  Gripping Moment Second
  Aiming High  
James Gibson LRPS Bruised  
Mary Gibson LRPS DPAGB BPE2* Honeymoon Appleby Style  
Bob Given DPAGB EPSA AFIAP BPE Air Kissing  
Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE2* Dad's Army Inspection  
Pat Goodall Meat Market, Tashkent  
Billy Gow BPE2* Charge  
Jacqui Jay Grafton EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE Regrets  
Stephen Green LRPS Millie  
Richard Hainsworth AFIAP LRPS CPAGB BPE Ascent  
  Commuted  
Steve Harrington LRPS CPAGB Don't  
Paul Hassell DPAGB BPE3* Focused  
  Next in Line  
Garry Hayes CPAGB BPE1* British Weather  
Jim Hill CPAGB BPE3* Festival Joy  
Rob Hockney CPAGB BPE3* In the River  
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5 Blitzkrieg  
Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE4* Hanging on Certificate of Merit
Diane Jackson CPAGB BPE3* The Goatherd  
Nick Jackson CPAGB The Pride and the Passion  
  Mad Men  
Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB Ashok Mocked by His Sister  
  Shy Boy  
  The Grandmother  
John Jennings Curls  
  Just Chillin'  
Eileen Jones CPAGB Goldfish Fascination Certificate of Merit
Matthew Jones AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* AW Story Teller  
  No Illusions  
Robert Jones The Streetwalker  
Rolf Kraehenbuehl Human Ants Behind Glass  
Valentina Kulagina ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE Blue Look  
  Quiet Menace  
Cheryl Leyser CPAGB BPE2* In Heaven  
Ron Lines AWPF Scarface  
Jamie MacArthur DPAGB Hypnotised  
Steve Marriott Dont Cross Me  
  Power Strength and Agility  
Brian McClure CPAGB BPE1* Man of Mystery  
  Mischkah  
Ross McKelvey MPAGB ABPE EFIAP/s The Red Hat Certificate of Merit
  Elegant Beauty Certificate of Merit
  African Queen  
George Timothy Medd Masai Child  
Marcia Mellor BPE3* Ambient Beauty  
Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3* Moment of Impact  
Robert Millin ABPE Fetching Daily Water  
Peter Milsom EFIAP BPE2* Adam Burgess C1 Canoe Slalom Certificate of Merit
  Sammie Kinghorn Certificate of Merit
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* AW Tour de France  
Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5* Hill Tribe Woman, Burma Certificate of Merit
Judi Neachell LRPS The Secret Garden  
Keith Edward Newton LRPS Demon Dodgem Driver  
Sue O'Connell ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB B Gathering of Elders  
Bryan Organ BPE1* Rocking Clown  
Glen Parker LRPS BPE1* The Train Driver  
  Late Evening Cockle Hunters  
Tom Plucinski Office Manager  
Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3* Ray Dorset of Mungo Jerry  
Phil Portus ARPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE Blowing His Own Trumpet  
  Mudsliders  
  Three Graces  
Sharon Prenton Jones Caught Peeking  
Fred Price DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP/b Elijah Kimitei, Triple Jumper  
  Racing the Bend  
  Sally Pearson Leads  
Malcolm Rapier ARPS AFIAP BPE3* Pulling Together  
Marion Rapier ARPS AFIAP BPE3* Sharing a Joke  
Martin Rickard Four  
Stephen J Riley One of the Airborne  
John Roberts Cyclecross Competitor  
Christine Roe ARPS CPAGB Bridesmaid  
Patricia Rudduck BPE2* Black Country Lad  
Trevor Rudkin The Swan of Tuonela  
Mick Sadler ARPS A Gift to the Gods  
Vincent Scothern DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* PP Clear Run  
  Focussed  
  Tough Mudder Judges' Commendation - Leo's choice
Diane Seddon LRPS CPAGB Alice Third
June Sharpe LRPS The Smallest Class  
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Ace  
  Going for Gold  
  Jess Ennis Hill Flying High Certificate of Merit
Mark Sims Roisin  
Martin Snelson BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP The Warlock  
  Why So Serious?  
Julian Stelling CPAGB Wicked  
  Agony or Ecstasy  
  Sandrunner  
Brian Stephenson DPAGB BPE5* In the Foundry  
Marilyn Diana Steward ARPS EFIAP/b BPE3* D Swim London  
Michael Stringer Grass Wig  
  The Look  
  Look of Shock  
Stan Stubbs LRPS CPAGB Old Mill Worker 1  
  Windmill Owner  
Paul Sutton Leaping the Flames  
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE2* In Safe Arms  
  The Minstrel's Daughter  
Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Alexis  
  Heather  
Maureen Toft EfiapP Mpagb Mpsa Ab Train 2603  
  Elderly  
  Meditation  
Angie Tucker AFIAP DPAGB CPAGB BP Walking the Dog Certificate of Merit
Dave Tucker AFIAP DPAGB CPAGB BP The Candlemaker Waits  
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE2* In the Autumn of Life  
Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE2* Barge Captain  
Joseph Desmond Vize BPE1* LIPF Laura  
Ken Wade LRPS CPAGB BPE2* The Violin Restorer  
Fran Walding ARPS Barefoot Dancer Certificate of Merit
Harry Wentworth EFIAP BPE4* Devotion  
Hugh Wilkinson DPAGB BPE3* LRPS Amber  
  Preparing Supper  
Christine Willis BPE3* CPAGB Look Certificate of Merit
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS BPE5* AFIAP Golden Temple, Cleaning the Lake  
Anthony Wright LRPS BPE2* Coco First

 

Class - Landscapes, Acceptances (including awards) 

Name Title Award
Ken Ainscow DPAGB BPE4* Incoming Tide  
Mike Arblaster LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Morning Haze at Hawes End  
Maurice Benyon Sunrise on Kilncadzow  
  Spectacle E'e Falls  
Bob Bishop LRPS EFIAP BPE3* Devastated by the Sea  
Damian Black BPE3* CPAGB Glacial Ice on Breidamerkursandur Certificate of Merit
Sue Blythe BPE1* Big Ben  
Chris Bonnington CPAGB BPE2* Black Church Rock  
  Misty Morning Certificate of Merit
Thomas Victor Bown LRPS Misty Blue  
Ian Brash Brighton Pier  
Colin Brett CPAGB Impending Snow Storm Judges' Commendation - Leo's choice
Howard Broadbent CPAGB BPE2* Tornado in the Ribble Valley  
Gordon Brown ARPS Autumn Mist on the Lake  
Bryan Buckley Bamburgh Castle Sunrise  
  Buachaille Etive Mor  
David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP White Smoke  
  Preserving the Cod  
Nick Cable CPAGB BPE3* Lilstock Quay  
  Lofoten Beach Sunset Certificate of Merit
  Utakleiv Beach Certificate of Merit
Andy Carpenter Tarn Hows  
Rachel Jean Carter LRPS Mist and a Sun Dog over Ullswater  
Scott Coe BPE2* Aurora Borealis at Vik  
  Gullfoss  
  Herringfleet Windpump Sunrise  
  Herringfleet Windpump  
Malcolm Cook Sea Forest Tree  
  Winter Tree  
Robin Couchman Early Morning at Wells  
Pat Couder CPAGB Eastbourne Pier  
Tony Cowburn Swanage Pier at Dusk  
Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Lake Torassieppi Certificate of Merit
Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Didcot Power Station  
David Cudworth Cemented in the Landscape  
  Hebridean Swirl Certificate of Merit
  Walking Towards Adventure  
Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Stunted Tree  
  Mersea Beach Huts  
Jane Dagnall LRPS CPAGB Vanishing Point  
Charlie Davidson Lagangarbh Cottage  
Alan Dedman Walking the Dog  
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE2* Morning Tranquility  
Terry Donnelly FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIA Corbiere Certificate of Merit
Calvin Downes AFIAP New Brighton Breakwater  
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE3* DPAGB PPS Sidi Abdallah Al Khayat  
Les Forrester ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE Scarborough Light  
  Storm Chasing  
Roger Fountain In This Direction Certificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE4* APA Storm Breaker  
  Gale Force  
  Red Light First
Mike Gibbens CPAGB AFIAP BPE3 Lanzarote Moonscape  
Nessie Gillen West Pier Pillars  
Anne Given DPAGB LIPF AFIAP BPE Hot Painted Hills  
Bob Given DPAGB EPSA AFIAP BPE In Bruges  
  Spitsbergen  
Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE2* Southwold Pier  
Ceri Goodrum BPE1* Westminster  
  London Wharf  
Mia Green Autumn at Stourhead Best Under 18
Stephen Green LRPS Westerhorn Beach Iceland Second & Best WPS Image - The Pendreigh Cup
Lorraine Hardy BPE1* CPAGB Morning Flight Certificate of Merit
  Fresh Fall  
Steve Harrington LRPS CPAGB Too Late  
  In the Clouds or the Sea Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
Garry Hayes CPAGB BPE1* Cromer Pier  
Rob Hockney CPAGB BPE3* Spindrift and Clouds - Elephant Island  
Roger Holman ARPS Gwithian Bay  
  What Stories to Tell  
Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE4* St. Mary's Lighthouse  
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Flakstad Beach  
Ronnie Inglis LRPS BPE1* Snow and Mountain  
Nick Jackson CPAGB L'hemisferic  
Helena Jones Early One Morning Certificate of Merit
Matthew Jones AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* AW The Boathouse  
Robert Jones Sunset at Cappagh Cross  
  Deganwy Sunset  
David Kaye Simian National Park, Ethiopia, at 3,800 Metres  
Brian Leach The Lowry  
  Rush Hour at Ferrybridge Certificate of Merit
  The Sea Breakers  
Chris Lewis EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* Misty Lake  
  Shades of Autumn Certificate of Merit
Cheryl Leyser CPAGB BPE2* Alvor Sunset  
Barbie Lindsay MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s Clontygora Court Tomb  
Ron Lines AWPF Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse Sunset Certificate of Merit
  Llangors Lake Mist  
Jeremy Lintott LRPS Godafoss Certificate of Merit
David Lyon EFIAP BPE2* Portcoon  
  Shining Out  
David Mangan Distant Shore  
Claire Marshall CPAGB Incoming Tide at Jokulsarlon  
Carol McNiven Young Lisbon Bridge at Dawn  
Jon Mee BPE2 Elgol Storm Third
Matt Morrow BPE2* Castell Y Gwynt Certificate of Merit
David Morton DPAGB BPE5* Hamnoy  
Jim Munday Selsey Storm  
Melvin Nicholson LRPS BPE1* Nature's Torchlight Certificate of Merit
  Cauldron, Glencoe Certificate of Merit
Sue O'Connell ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB B Herdsman at Dusk  
Norman O'Neill DPAGB BPE3* Storm Brewing  
  Shades of Autumn  
Paul Oflanagan LRPS CPAGB BPE2* In the Silence of Evening  
Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Salisbury Cathedral from the Water Meadows Certificate of Merit
  Whitby Dawn  
Bryan Organ BPE1* After the Rain  
Peter Orr ARPS Pre-Dawn on Rockford Common  
  St Primoz Church, Slovenia  
  Woodborough Hill, Pewsey Vale  
Glen Parker LRPS BPE1* Chesterton Windmill  
Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3* The Brysons  
Phil Portus ARPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE Rannoch Landscape  
Bill Preston ARPS DPAGB BPE4* New Brighton Sunset  
Frank Reeder LRPS CPAGB BPE2* First Light Soriano  
David Roberts Wasdale Head  
Christine Roe ARPS CPAGB Winter Mist, Chatsworth Park  
Mick Sadler ARPS Misty Morning  
Sally Sallett ARPS CPAGB BPE2* The Crossing  
Vincent Scothern DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* PP Lone Tree and River Coupall  
Diane Seddon LRPS CPAGB Bad Weather on Elgol  
Mark Sims Estranged  
  Suspended Stones  
John Sixsmith BPE5* EFIAP/p EPSA Northern Lights, Iceland Certificate of Merit
  Heading for the Glacier  
Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFI Scottish Sunset  
Judy Smith LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Yellowstone Sunrise  
Paul Smith BPE2* Dawn at Corfe Castle  
Martin Snelson BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP Padley Gorge  
  Frosty Morning  
Ian Stanley CPAGB Loch Achray  
  Watery Oak  
Brian Stephenson DPAGB BPE5* Brighton Dawn  
  Morning Light Tierra Del Fuego  
Duncan Steward Old Pier at Swanage  
Marilyn Diana Steward ARPS EFIAP/b BPE3* D Fresh Snow and Tree  
Edward Strawson Cumbrian Valley  
Joyce Streets DPAGB BPE3* A Walk in the Snow  
  Raging Sea  
  Wild Day at Burghead  
Lee Sutton CPAGB BPE2* Misty Morning  
David Tait AFIAP Rice Terraces Mist  
Kyle David Tallett LRPS Winter Sunrise at Fairfield  
Pauline Thornhill DPAGB Sunset, Crater Lake 1  
Caroline Tillett Sunrise over the Norfolk Broads  
  Frosty Suffolk Morning  
Sarah Louise Townley Old Portsmouth  
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE2* Misty Sunrise  
  Stormy Day on the Jurassic Coast Certificate of Merit
Ken Wade LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Sailing Home  
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE2* Drenched! Judges' Commendation - Chris's choice
  Morning Light, Clay Pinnacles, Bulgaria  
Eileen R Wilkinson LRPS Fog on the Prom  
Helen Willis Early Morning at Bristol  
Christine Woolgar ARPS EFIAP PPSA BPE3 Nisabost Rain Clouds 1 Certificate of Merit
Anthony Wright LRPS BPE2* The Rhue Lighthouse  

 

Class - Open, Acceptances (including awards)

Name Title Award
Liz Akers LRPS Home Sweet Home  
  Seashore Study  
Charles Akerstrom LRPS BPE3* Illustration  
  Envy  
  Sharing the News  
  Hot Dog  
Joan Austin Bleeding Hearts  
Michael Bailey Goodbye Old Girl...........  
Zoltan Balogh The Bellow of the Stag  
Graham Barber LRPS We Will Remember Them  
Phillip Barber Dragon Slayer  
  Butterfly Collector  
Andrzej Bargiela Invitation to a Wedding Reception  
Jane Barrett CPAGB Florence & Hounslow  
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE2* No Matter the Weather  
John Barton Candle to Sing By  
Mike Bennett LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE Blue Light Tunnel  
Bob Bishop LRPS EFIAP BPE3* Derelict Boats  
Damian Black BPE3* CPAGB Digging in Certificate of Merit
Eric Blake LRPS I Love Walking the Dog!  
Joan Blease ABPE MPAGB EFIAP/b A Into the Unknown  
  Mr Angry  
Sue Blythe BPE1* Water Drop  
Chris Bonnington CPAGB BPE2* Tug of War  
Gary Briggs Michael Dunlop  
  Doncaster Dragon Certificate of Merit
Howard Broadbent CPAGB BPE2* Hang on in There  
  Through the Gate  
Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE2* Drawn to the Light  
  A Golden Moment  
Gordon Brown ARPS Blue Sapphire Best WPS Image - The Wykeham Cup
David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP Near Miss Certificate of Merit
  Out of the Storm  
Christine Elizabeth Campbell LRPS After a Good Day Out  
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE3* The Gallery  
Andy Carpenter Flying Scotsman at Aisgill  
Philip Chadwick AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* AW A Clean Sweep  
Karen Chatterton Hebridean Hues  
Stephen Clifford CPAGB BPE1* Freestyle Kayaker  
Tony Cluley CPAGB BPE1* Elle  
  Fredau  
Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE4* Searching for Her Cat...  
Malcolm Cook Adam Burgess Certificate of Merit
  Operation Room  
  No Fear  
  Somersault First
Ian Copley LRPS BPE2* End of the Run  
  Lady in Red  
Robin Couchman Rounding the Marker  
David Cowsill CPAGB Powerboat Racing  
Torben Cox Nude on Pedestal  
Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Restoration Project  
Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE1* 1st Corner in the Rain  
  Flat Out Through Sherwood Pines  
Jake Cuff Drunk Punk Best Under 18
Stuart Daffin LRPS BPE3* Lucy Certificate of Merit
Terry Donnelly FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIA Redemption Certificate of Merit
  Selfie Rabbit  
Calvin Downes AFIAP Hair by Sassoon  
Alan Duggan BPE1* Derelict Maison Luxembourg Certificate of Merit
  Forgotten Possessions  
Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP BPE3* Table Service  
  Gin Lane  
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB ABPE MPSA Lineout Saracens v Harlequins  
  Vulcan Reflection  
  Riding in Early Autumn Snowfall  
Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP EPSA BPE Dying Swan Judges' Commendation - Chris's choice
  Hats Off  
  The Deep Sleep  
Peter Farthing LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Guy Martin Certificate of Merit
Pat Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE3* The White Chair  
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE4* APA Riding the Elements  
  Homeward Bound  
Nigel Gardner BPE2* Snowstorm - Loch Long 01  
Mike Gibbens CPAGB AFIAP BPE3 In Sight of the Line Certificate of Merit
  Goal Defence  
David Gibson DPAGB Brief Encounter at Stafford Certificate of Merit
  Midnight Encounter  
James Gibson LRPS Running the Bulls  
Susan Gibson LRPS Follow the Leader  
David Giffin ABPE DPAGB Pillar in Green Certificate of Merit
  The Dark Queen Certificate of Merit
  Catch of the Day  
Michael Gilburt LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Keeper Spills Chance  
Nessie Gillen Baby Bunny  
Anne Given DPAGB LIPF AFIAP BPE Balancing Act  
Bob Given DPAGB EPSA AFIAP BPE Amber Third
  Big Nick & Ulster on the Charge  
Alan John Goldby CPAGB BPE3* LPSNZ WW1 Air Battle  
Ceri Goodrum BPE1* Sleeping Beauty Amber  
Billy Gow BPE2* Custodian of the Galaxy  
Jacqui Jay Grafton EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE Untouched by Time  
  Ticket to Ride  
Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4* Thundercats are Go  
Lorraine Hardy BPE1* CPAGB The Soul Collector  
Callum Harrison Cold Stare  
  Defender of the Realm  
Paul Hassell DPAGB BPE3* A Simple Life  
  Brothers Judges' Commendation - Leo's choice
  Reg  
Beverly Hayes BPE1* CPAGB Gravy Wrestlers  
Garry Hayes CPAGB BPE1* Take Off Together  
Ann Healey LRPS CPAGB EFIAP Dozing  
Paul Heinrich Brief Encounter Revisited  
Jim Hill CPAGB BPE3* Escape  
  Solace  
Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE4* Yes, Your Bum Does Look Big in That  
  Rugby's a Dirty Game Certificate of Merit
Diane Jackson CPAGB BPE3* Confrontation Certificate of Merit
Alan Janaszek BPE2* Goal Celebration  
Martin Janes On the Turn  
Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB The Chick Certificate of Merit
Graham Jones EFIAP/p ABPE DPAGB A Tight Pack on the Rails  
Helena Jones Surreal Boots  
  Taking a Bow  
Matthew Jones AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* AW Parlour Games at the Manor  
  Mystery at Manor House  
Robert Jones The Gentleman Caller  
  In Detention Again  
Paul Keates NR257NF CPAGB DPAGB Full Speed  
  Mr Angry  
  Time to Run  
David Keep Gallop  
Neil Kingsbury BPE1* Hand Luggage  
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB B Hands  
Valentina Kulagina ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE Apple Half  
Roy Lambeth DPAGB AFIAP APAGB BP Cheeky  
Brian Leach Four in a Row  
Cheryl Leyser CPAGB BPE2* Aegean Chapel  
Barbie Lindsay MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s Going Home  
Ron Lines AWPF Steam on Fire  
Jeremy Lintott LRPS Bark and Lichen  
Angela Jane Lord BPE1* Power Spray Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
Davie Macinnes Ragged Gent  
David Mangan Eyes on the Prize  
  Mud, Sweat and Tears  
Steve Marriott Wet Head  
  The Helping Hand  
Neville John Marsh LRPS CPAGB BPE3* A Very Straight Drive by Stevens  
  Missed by the Keeper  
Brian McClure CPAGB BPE1* Wet Karting  
Ross McKelvey MPAGB ABPE EFIAP/s The Widow  
  Up and over  
Derek Medhurst Inside the Engine  
Jon Mee BPE2 Highland Winter Certificate of Merit
  Fading Colours  
Katrina Mee BPE1 Clematis Certificate of Merit
  Cosmos  
  Peony  
David Millard Misty Morston  
  When Will I See Him Again?  
Robert Millin ABPE Clean Bowled Certificate of Merit
  Jaipur Water Carrier  
Arun Mohanraj How to Kiss a Giraffe  
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* AW A Wild Goose Chase  
  I Am the Walrus  
Matt Morrow BPE2* Nose to Tail Concentration  
  The Long Climb  
David Morton DPAGB BPE5* Forest Queen  
Lisa Mullins Gundog in the Making  
Jim Munday Wingwalker  
Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5* Farewell My Gemini  
  Amara  
Alf Myers Gangsta Style  
Sue O'Connell ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB B Chariots of Fire  
  The Eagles are Coming  
Paul Oflanagan LRPS CPAGB BPE2* The Bathers  
Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE2* The Art Class  
Peter Orr ARPS Northern Shoveller in Flight  
Glen Parker LRPS BPE1* Art Imitating Life  
Noel Patterson Waterpolo Tempest  
Tom Plucinski Just Looking  
Andy Polakowski DPAGB AFIAP BPE3* AW Francesco Molinari at the Open  
Phil Portus ARPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE Time and Place  
Sharon Prenton Jones The Snooty Waiter  
  The Joker  
  Maiden Voyage  
Frances Price LRPS Working Together  
Fred Price DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP/b My Dog Sighs  
Malcolm Rapier ARPS AFIAP BPE3* Dancing in the Street  
  Charging Ahead  
Marion Rapier ARPS AFIAP BPE3* Mud Bath  
George Reekie ABPE DPAGB Dirt Riders Certificate of Merit
  Flip!  
Martin Rickard Standing Tall  
Christine Roe ARPS CPAGB Street Dog 2  
Mike Rowe ARPS BPE4* At Full Stretch Certificate of Merit
Patricia Rudduck BPE2* Together As One  
Pauline Rumsey St Paul's Mosaic  
Mick Sayer ARPS BPE3* Rock Patterns Northumbria  
Diane Seddon LRPS CPAGB Laura's Parasol  
June Sharpe LRPS The Golden Ratio  
Francesca Shearcroft Canterbury Vaulting  
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE4* DPAGB In the Clouds  
John Sixsmith BPE5* EFIAP/p EPSA Bright Eyes  
  Bottle on Window Sill  
Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFI Waiting  
  Shadows on the Wall  
  Dodging the Waves  
Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE3 ARP Icelandic Farmer's Wife  
Nigel Spencer ARPS Pine Marten Watching from the Tree  
Ian Stanley CPAGB Scuttled  
Brian Stephenson DPAGB BPE5* Hardev  
  Flying the Flag Certificate of Merit
Michael Stringer One Eye on the Corner  
  Full Power  
  Power Slide  
Lee Sutton CPAGB BPE2* Red Arrows Taking Off  
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE2* Narun  
Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Cutting Edge Cuisine  
Caroline Tillett The Spectator  
Sandy Tolhurst CPAGB BPE2* Playing Ball  
  Forehand  
  Running with the Ball  
Michael Troth BPE1* Misunderstood  
  The Cobbler  
Robert Turley CPAGB The Leap  
Dave Turner CPAGB Exit  
  Footprints in the Sand  
Frances Underwood LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Out of the Mist Certificate of Merit
  Beach Assault  
  The Rifles at Waterloo  
Joseph Desmond Vize BPE1* LIPF Pretty in Blue  
Ken Wade LRPS CPAGB BPE2* The Long Jumper  
Paul Wagstaff CPAGB BPE2* AFIAP Ayla Rose 1  
  Looking Ahead  
Fran Walding ARPS Poetry in Motion  
Tim Walton LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE Not Forgotten  
Pauline Watling CPAGB BPE4* Bursting Up  
Harry Wentworth EFIAP BPE4* Harvest of the Skies  
  Working Girl  
  Gardener's World  
Paul Weston AFIAP BPE2* Waiting for a Storm  
Hugh Wilkinson DPAGB BPE3* LRPS Can't Look  
Christine Willis BPE3* CPAGB Fight or Flight Second
Helen Willis Early Morning Rowing Practice  
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS BPE5* AFIAP Mid-Day Shadows  
Peter Wilson Blue Reflection  
  Fruit & Veg  
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE Reluctant  
Philip Young CPAGB Close Racing  

 

Class - Nature, Acceptances (including awards) 

Name Title Award
Phillip Barber Juvenile Starling Squabble  
  Juvenile Starlings  
Steve Barber Blackbird  
  Pelicans Flying  
John R Barlow DPAGB BPE1* Little Owl Marching Certificate of Merit
  Wheatear Dispute  
Damian Black BPE3* CPAGB Great Crested Grebe with Chicks Certificate of Merit
  Nesting Gannet  
Sue Blythe BPE1* Living on Thin Ice Judges' Commendation - Chris's choice
Gordon Bramham MPAGB EFIAP/p EPSA A Black Buck Siesta  
Chris Briggs CPAGB Mountain Hare  
  Turnstone  
Howard Broadbent CPAGB BPE2* Great Crested Grebe with Fish  
Bryan Buckley Red Deer Stag  
Nick Cable CPAGB BPE3* Eagle Owl Landing  
Paul Carter LRPS Hoopoe  
  Blue-Eyed Cormorant  
Rachel Jean Carter LRPS Barn Owl and Prey Pursued by Magpie  
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Cuttlefish  
Brian Chivers LRPS LDPS Goldfinch  
  Hoverfly Landing  
Janice Susan Clark Dragonfly Four-Spotted Chaser on Bluebell Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
  Dragonfly Newly Emerged Four-Spotted Chaser  
Ian Clarke LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Kestrel with Mouse  
David Cowsill CPAGB Red Kite Feeding  
Peter John Cox Kestrel in the Rain  
Jessica Cuff Smiling Frog Best Under 18
Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Mountain Hare Grooming No. 1 Certificate of Merit
  Little Owl with Worm No. 1  
Stuart Daffin LRPS BPE3* Little Owl in Flight  
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Black Guillemot with Butterfish  
Charlie Davidson It Must Be Love  
Tony Davies Elephant Suckling  
  Orange-Breasted Sunbird - Female  
Bob Devine MPSA EFIAP/s BPE5* Cheetah Cub Helps  
  Lion Aggression  
Terry Donnelly FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIA Squirrel in Snow  
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB ABPE MPSA Running Bobcat  
  Cougar and Approaching Storm  
  California Gull Catching Flies Certificate of Merit
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE3* DPAGB PPS Nickerl's Fritillary  
  Praying Mantis  
Steven Else LRPS Herring Gull with Egg  
Wendy Eve ARPS Feather Duster Worm on Bed of Euphyllia Ancora  
  White-Spotted Hermit Crab  
Peter Farthing LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Male Whitethroat with Insect Certificate of Merit
David Fletcher LRPS BPE1* Jackal at Dawn  
Barbara Foley Kittiwake and Chicks  
John Fowler Swan in Early Morning Mist Certificate of Merit
James Gibson LRPS Herring Gull Attacking Puffin  
Michael Gilburt LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Shaggy Scalycap Pholiota Squarrosa Certificate of Merit
Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE2* Crested Gecko  
  Kingfisher Pair  
Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4* Sunbird on Lions Tail  
Bill Hall AFIAP ABPE DPAGB Great Spotted Woodpecker Male  
  Male Sparrowhawk (Wild) Certificate of Merit
Steve Hatch Whinchat on Foxglove  
Beverly Hayes BPE1* CPAGB Jay Taking Off  
Rob Hockney CPAGB BPE3* Mountain Hare Compromised by Mild Weather  
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Black Grouse Lekking  
Diane Jackson CPAGB BPE3* Black Winged Stilts  
Martin Janes Grey Seal Pup Basking  
  Squid  
Graham Jones EFIAP/p ABPE DPAGB Black-Browed Albatross on Diddle-Dee  
Martin Jump Black-Tailed Godwit Reflection Certificate of Merit
  Delightful Dipper Certificate of Merit
  Winter Waxwing  
Ray Kilham LRPS CPAGB The Hunter  
Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE Giant Polypore  
Barbie Lindsay MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s Mating Dock Beetles Whilst Fighting Off the Opposi  
  Pair of Mating Stag Beetles  
Jeremy Lintott LRPS Mating Wheel  
Jamie MacArthur DPAGB Atlantic Puffin  
William Mahoney Cuckoo  
Claire Marshall CPAGB Female Common Kingfisher  
  Icelandic Eider Ducks Certificate of Merit
Jo McIntyre MPAGB Wild Female Grizzlies Fighting Certificate of Merit
  Fighting Mountain Hares  
  Wild Grizzly Fishing in the Rain Certificate of Merit
Jon Mee BPE2 Greater Spotted Woodpecker Feeding Young  
Prashant Meswani LRPS Bellowing Stag Deer  
  Hunting Short-Eared Owl  
Robert Millin ABPE Dalmatian Pelicans Rising  
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE2* Brown Pelican Feeding  
Arun Mohanraj Cheetah with Cubs at Dawn Certificate of Merit
  Wildebeests Migration Masai Mara First
Adrian Moore DPAGB BPE3* AFIAP Mycena Species  
Matt Morrow BPE2* Family of Shag Certificate of Merit
David Morton DPAGB BPE5* European Bee-Eaters Certificate of Merit
  Red Squirrel with Winter Cache  
Mike Muddiman BPE5* Brown Argus  
  Male Pintail in Flight Certificate of Merit
  Male Whitethroat Singing Certificate of Merit
  Female Emperor Dragonfly Ovipositing  
Lisa Mullins Great Crested Grebes Courting Certificate of Merit
Judi Neachell LRPS Red-Eyed Flesh Fly  
David Neale AFIAP BPE2* Polar Bear Cubs with Mother  
Norman O'Neill DPAGB BPE3* Male Orange Tip Certificate of Merit
  Cinnabar on Ragwort  
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE Leaping Gentoo Certificate of Merit
Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3* Asian Elephants in Mist  
  Herring Gull with Mackerel Certificate of Merit
Ken Rasmussen ARPS Clustered Bonnet Certificate of Merit
Veronica Rice AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Cheetah with Warthog Piglet  
Lesley Robb Black Grouse Calling  
  Male Wheatear with Grubs  
John Roberts Stag and Hinds  
Mike Rowe ARPS BPE4* Abandoned Gosling  
  Convict Surgeonfish Certificate of Merit
  Emerald Damselfly Certificate of Merit
  Snowy Egret Fishing Certificate of Merit
Val Saxby LRPS BPE1* Gannet Flight  
  Crossing the Stream  
Vincent Scothern DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* PP Greylags in Flight Certificate of Merit
  Hierodula Majuscula  
Diane Seddon LRPS CPAGB Red Grouse in Winter Snow  
Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Female Kestrel Landing  
  Little Owl with Prey  
  Oystercatcher in the Rain Certificate of Merit
Paul Sherriff White's Tree Frog  
John Sixsmith BPE5* EFIAP/p EPSA Red Deer Stag in Snowstorm  
  Black Grouse Dispute  
Judy Smith LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Bison in the Snow No1  
  Brown Bear Family, Finland  
Paul Smith BPE2* Barn Owl  
  Bathing Starling  
Nigel Spencer ARPS Black-Throated Diver Certificate of Merit
  Arctic Fox Certificate of Merit
Marilyn Diana Steward ARPS EFIAP/b BPE3* D Indian Swamp Deer Grazing  
David Taylor Cuckoo Landing on Black Thorn Second
  Swallowtail Butterfly  
Pauline Thornhill DPAGB Cuckoo & Reed Warbler 1  
Caroline Tillett Brown Hare Grooming  
Maureen Toft EfiapP Mpagb Mpsa Ab Lion Dispute  
Richard Towell CPAGB Curlew Calling  
Sarah Louise Townley Avocet Feeding at Titchfield Haven Best WPS Image - The Duma Trophy
Brian Trout LRPS Elephant Bullying the Impala  
Robert Gerald Tunstall DPAGB BPE4* Bottlenose Dolphin  
Ken Wade LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Red Grouse in Heather  
Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS B Robber Fly Certificate of Merit
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE2* Dalmatian Pelican in Snow Third
Peter Whieldon ARPS DPAGB Caught  
Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Hyena and Cub  
  Cheetah with Tommie Lamb  
  Lion Cub at Play  
Hugh Wilkinson DPAGB BPE3* LRPS Crested Tit  
David Wolfenden Snowy Antlers  
  Short-Eared Owl Hunting Certificate of Merit
David Woodhead DPAGB LRPS BPE2* Great Bustard in Flight Certificate of Merit
  Egret  
  At Full Pelt  
Richard Wozniak Irrepressible Little Elephant  
  Leopard with Kill  
  Lions Mating Judges' Commendation - Leo's choice
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE Soldier Beetles Mating (2) Certificate of Merit
Philip Young CPAGB Pair of Burnet Moths  
 wne 2016 logo 348x217px  

British Photographic Exhibitions logo-150pxx89 1