Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Winchester

National Exhibition

Affiliated to British Photographic Exhibitions (BPE)

WNE 2017 logo   British Photographic Exhibitions logo 150pxx89 1

Winchester National Exhibition 2017

Acceptances and Awards

 

Class : A - People  Awards Full Class - People Acceptances
NameTitleAward
Glyn Paton LRPS Holy Beggar First
Chris Ellison ARPS EPSA DPAGB BPE4* Cuban Momma Second
Julian Stelling CPAGB BPE2* Going Under Third
Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE4* Determination Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Lynda Morris LRPS CPAGB Walking with Umbrellas Judges' Commendation - Barry's choice
Brian Stephenson DPAGB BPE5* Hardev Judges' Commendation - Paul's choice
Glyn Paton LRPS Holy Beggar Best WPS Image - The Irving Cup
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Inspirational Certificate of Merit
  The Hands Certificate of Merit
Paul Campbell CPAGB BPE1* The Dancer Certificate of Merit
Alan Duggan BPE2* Lady of the Manor Certificate of Merit
Jeanette Duncan EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* In the Style of Vettriano Certificate of Merit
Adrian Lines Welcome to the Workhouse Certificate of Merit
Brian McClure DPAGB LRPS LIPF BPE2* Brother Gerald Certificate of Merit
Marcia Mellor BPE4* Rain Stops Play Certificate of Merit
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* AWPF It's All Going Swimmingly Certificate of Merit
Steve Myall EFIAP BPE4* Ivory Flame Certificate of Merit
Sue O'Connell ARPS EFIAP/g BPE4* DPAGB No Parking Certificate of Merit
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b BPE3* The Lighthouse Keeper's Daughter Certificate of Merit
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP After School Club Certificate of Merit
  The Anaesthetist Certificate of Merit
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Wasn't Us Certificate of Merit
     
Class : B - Landscape  Awards Full Class - Landscapes Acceptances
NameTitleAward
Ron Lines CPAGB AFIAP BPE2* AWPF The Boathouse First
David Keep LRPS BPE3* Aurora over Hamnoy Second
Paul Smith BPE3* Dawn on the River Stour Third
David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Testing Defences Judges' Commendation - Barry's choice
Robin Couchman BPE1* Lake Bled Judges' Commendation - Paul's choice
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB AWPF Ice Trio Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Eric Blake LRPS Cranes in the Mist Best WPS Image - The Pendreigh Cup
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/s BPE5* APAGB Atlantic Storm Certificate of Merit
  Wall of Water Certificate of Merit
Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE3* Belvedere Dawn Certificate of Merit
Garry Hayes CPAGB BPE2* Cromer Pier at Dusk Certificate of Merit
Jim Hill CPAGB BPE3* San Giorgio Maggiore Certificate of Merit
Rob Hockney DPAGB BPE3* Waiting Out the Winter Certificate of Merit
Robert Hume BPE2* Windermere Dawn Certificate of Merit
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Stokksnes Peninsula Certificate of Merit
Jill Meeds Hebridean Dream Certificate of Merit
  Frosty Lakeside Certificate of Merit
Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP BPE3* Trek Across the Glacier Certificate of Merit
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Luskentyre Certificate of Merit
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Dawn, Bosque Del Apache Certificate of Merit
Paul Smith BPE3* A Winter's Morning in Constable Country Certificate of Merit
Joyce Streets BPE3* DPAGB The Twister Certificate of Merit
Sue Trower FRPS CPAGB Cool Blue Winter Certificate of Merit
  Suspended Certificate of Merit
     
Class : C - Open  Awards Full Class - Open Acceptances
NameTitleAward
E J Lazenby LRPS Dusty Rebellion First
Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPE Playful Nip Second
Joan Blease MPAGB ABPE EFIAP/b Golden Girl Third
Dan Beecroft CPAGB BPE2* Playing with Death Judges' Commendation - Barry's choice
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE3* She's Texting Above Again Judges' Commendation - Paul's choice
Katrina Mee BPE2* Fantasia Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Sally Golden Icelandic Adventure Best WPS Image - The Wykeham Cup
Joan Austin PSA1* In Conversation Certificate of Merit
Phillip Barber Hare Dispute Certificate of Merit
  Hair of the Dog Certificate of Merit
  Morris Certificate of Merit
Joan Blease MPAGB ABPE EFIAP/b Haunted Solitude Certificate of Merit
David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Riding His Luck Certificate of Merit
Reg Clark LRPS BPE2* Pre-Raphaelite Dream Certificate of Merit
Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE4* Like Wot You See Sir? Certificate of Merit
Doug Crockett ARPS AFIAP The King's Messenger Certificate of Merit
Calvin Downes EFIAP BPE1* Keeping an Eye Certificate of Merit
Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP/s BPE4* Neighbourhood Watch Certificate of Merit
Adrian Lines Apocalyptic Explorer Certificate of Merit
Jane M Lines MPAGB BPE5* Roll Up Certificate of Merit
Jon Mee BPE3* Two Ponies Certificate of Merit
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* AWPF Battered Cod Certificate of Merit
Tony Ng AFIAP BPE3* Guiding Light - 476 Certificate of Merit
Darrell Oakden DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* In for a Dip Certificate of Merit
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2* Determined to Score Certificate of Merit
Fran Walding ARPS CPAGB BPE1* Swan Lake Certificate of Merit
Sandra Walker AFIAP Mischkah Certificate of Merit
Christine Willis BPE3* CPAGB I Wanted That Certificate of Merit
     
Class : D - Nature  Awards Full Class - Nature Acceptances 
NameTitleAward
Diane Jackson CPAGB BPE3* Wild Dogs Confront Young Rhino First
Phillip Barber Juvenile Starling Squabble Second
Lesley Robb BPE1* Mountain Hare Yawning Third
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Immature Common Blue Damselfly Judges' Commendation - Paul's choice
Judi Neachell LRPS Flesh Fly Judges' Commendation - Barry's choice
Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP ABPE Cheetah with Family Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Peter Whieldon ARPS DPAGB Arctic Reindeer Best WPS Image - The Duma Trophy
David Adamson BPE3* AFIAP Mating House Martins Certificate of Merit
Phillip Barber March Hares Certificate of Merit
Sue Blythe LRPS BPE3* The Leap Certificate of Merit
Roger Clark ARPS Adult Emperor Penguin and Three Chicks Certificate of Merit
  Emperor Penguin Parents with Hungry Chick Certificate of Merit
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE3* LRPS Successful Dive Certificate of Merit
Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE3* Barn Owl Hunting Certificate of Merit
Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4* Mating Bee-Eaters Certificate of Merit
Jenny Hibbert EFIAP MPAGB After the Fish Certificate of Merit
Stephen Hitchen CPAGB BPE3* Sparrow v Greenfinch Certificate of Merit
Rob Hockney DPAGB BPE3* Cheetah and Cub Certificate of Merit
Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE2* Egg-Dropping Locusts Certificate of Merit
Graham Jones EFIAP/p ABPE DPAGB Gentoo Return from Stormy Sea Certificate of Merit
Martin Jump Adult Starling Aggression Certificate of Merit
Angela Lord Mrs Anhinga with Catch Certificate of Merit
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* German Wasp and Mites Certificate of Merit
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Osprey Nest Certificate of Merit
Matt Morrow BPE3* Black Jaguar Certificate of Merit
David Neale AFIAP BPE2* Polar Bear and Cubs Certificate of Merit
Ken Rasmussen ARPS BPE1* Gentoo Penguin Leaping Ashore Certificate of Merit
George Reekie ABPE DPAGB Bee-Eaters Pairing Certificate of Merit
Lesley Robb BPE1* Crested Tit Singing in the Snow Certificate of Merit
Diane Seddon LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Green Woodpecker Certificate of Merit
Paul Smith BPE3* Barn Owl Quartering a Field Certificate of Merit
David Taylor BPE1* Female Red Grouse in Snow Certificate of Merit
Robert Tunstall DPAGB BPE4* Male Kestrel (Wild) Certificate of Merit
Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS BPE4* Bee-Eater Catching Bee Certificate of Merit
Peter Whieldon ARPS DPAGB A Breath-Holding Dive Certificate of Merit
Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP ABPE Cheetah Siblings Certificate of Merit
Len White CPAGB BPE4* Coots Fighting Certificate of Merit
Charles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE5* Sedge Warbler with Demoiselle Certificate of Merit

 

Class A- People, Acceptances (including awards)

 NameTitleAward
  Terri Adcock LRPS Allan  
    A Snowy Walk  
  Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Inspirational Certificate of Merit
    The Hands Certificate of Merit
  Phillip Barber The Butcher  
    Full Force  
  Jane Barrett CPAGB Dance Like Nobody is Watching  
  John Bell AFIAP BPE3* DPAGB LRPS Last Post, Menin Gate  
  Mike Bennett LRPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Fairground Worker  
  Ian Brash BPE1* Mother and Child  
  Simeon Briggs Peaceful Smile  
  Mike Bromley DPAGB BPE1* The Rug Weaver, Jaipur  
    Old Lady of Sorrento  
  Kean Brown ARPS BPE5* Andy Capp  
    Terry  
    The Copper Promise  
  Lisa Marie Buck CPAGB Memories  
    First Train Journey  
  Rosemary Buckett Checking the Luggage  
  David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Wartime Glamour  
    Lunch Time Rained Off  
  Paul Campbell CPAGB BPE1* The Dancer Certificate of Merit
  Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Love in Brick Lane  
    Relaxing  
  Jean Chadwick Just Sat on a Step  
    Street Barbers  
  Philip Chadwick DPAGB BPE4* AFIAP AWPF Amrita and Prisha  
    Cat-Nap  
  Susan Champion CPAGB Happy Galta Worshippers  
  Bryan Cherry CPAGB BPE1* Under the Wire  
  Robin Claydon LRPS CPAGB Big Cop Little Cop  
  Torben Cox Nude Curled on Pedestal  
  Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Holy Man  
    Sadhu  
  Stuart Crump ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB Flamenco Dance Class  
    Night Flight  
    Post No Bills  
  David Cudworth BPE1* Working on the Coalface  
  Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE3* Is This Our Train?  
    Annies Telegram  
  Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Burmese Woman with Cheroot  
  Charlie Davidson BPE1* Novice Monks, Burma  
  Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Pensive  
  Robb Doyle BPE1* Beautiful Nightmare  
    Looking at You  
  Alan Duggan BPE2* Lady of the Manor Certificate of Merit
    Time to Go  
  Jeanette Duncan EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* A Foggy Day in the Woods  
    Getting Their Act Together  
    In the Style of Vettriano Certificate of Merit
  Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP/s BPE4* Dreadlocks and Pearls  
    Nice Little Earners  
    The Horse Jester  
  Philip Durkin CPAGB What Will Today Bring?  
  Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/b EPSA BPE5* A Grand Day Out  
    A Mean Jab  
  Chris Ellison ARPS EPSA DPAGB BPE4* Cuban Momma Second
  Peter Elliston Win Elliston, Age 103  
  Robert George Farrow Jimmy  
  David Fletcher LRPS EFIAP BPE1* Sikh Guard at Amritsar  
  Mike Gibbens AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Forward Pass  
  Kenneth Gibson Lady Grey  
    Conor  
  Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE3* LRPS On the Bend  
    The Whippet Man  
  Dave Greenwood Forgotten Sons  
    Moroccan Musician  
    Shadow Play  
  Lorraine Grey LRPS CPAGB I Love My Sunglasses  
  Carole Harvey The Engineer  
  Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE4* British Champion Taeja James  
    Determination Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
  Beverly Hayes CPAGB BPE2* Still Smiling  
  Garry Hayes CPAGB BPE2* Muddy Fun  
  Jim Hill CPAGB BPE3* Send in the Clowns  
  Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE4* Clean Bowled  
    Hanging on  
  Diane Jackson CPAGB BPE3* Kolkata Card School  
    The Stare  
    Mo in Full Flight  
  Martin Janes BPE1* Lady in Red  
  Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE3* The Company of Men  
    Karuna and Her Sheep  
  Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/g GMPSA BPE2* Free to Muse  
  John Jennings LRPS BPE1* Come Back Safely to Me  
    Double Exposure: Flying and Dying  
  Eion Johnston ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE1* Fox and Friend  
    Looking Out  
  Robert Jones EFIAP/b BPE3* The Sorcerer's Apprentice  
  John King Presence  
  Ian Kippax EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* The Lure of the Sea  
  Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE2* Man with Boot  
  Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Pinup Girl  
  Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Girl on the Train  
  Adrian Lines Welcome to the Workhouse Certificate of Merit
  Jane M Lines MPAGB BPE5* Bravaprita  
    Shamota Mother with Week-Old Calf  
    The Camargue Horseman  
  Gillian Mackay EFIAP CPAGB Feeling Shy  
  Kylie-Ann Martin AFIAP BPE1* Civil War Canon Crew  
  Brian McClure DPAGB LRPS LIPF BPE2* Brother Gerald Certificate of Merit
    The Cruciverbalist  
    The Sheik  
    Ben and the Watchman  
  Dave McKay ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Hamer Woman Brewing Coffee  
  Marcia Mellor BPE4* Rain Stops Play Certificate of Merit
    Riding the Storm  
    In the Bleak Mid Winter  
  Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4* Deep in Thought  
  Lloyd Moore BPE1* From the Shadows  
  Lynda Morris LRPS CPAGB Walking with Umbrellas Judges' Commendation - Barry's choice
  Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* AWPF It's All Going Swimmingly Certificate of Merit
    In at the Deep End  
  Matt Morrow BPE3* Returning Home  
  Keith Mountford BPE2* CPAGB Victory in Sight  
  Lisa Mullins BPE2* Bethany  
    Peaky Blinder  
  Eileen Murray EFIAP BPE5* DPAGB Farewell My Gemini 2  
    The Fighter  
    Sweet Sorrow  
  Steve Myall EFIAP BPE4* Ivory Flame Certificate of Merit
  Judi Neachell LRPS The Monarch  
  Tony Ng AFIAP BPE3* 463  
  Carmen Norman LRPS The Curtsy  
  Sue O'Connell ARPS EFIAP/g BPE4* DPAGB No Parking Certificate of Merit
    Hair Care Day at the Nunnery  
    Braving the Monsoon  
  Darrell Oakden DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Innocence in Admiration  
    Lost in Music  
    Intensity  
  Bryan David Organ BPE1* Key to Success  
  Glyn Paton LRPS Holy Beggar First Best WPS Image - The Irving Cup
    Namaste, Welcome  
    The Smoking Cardplayer  
  Martin Patten LRPS The Doorman  
    Cuban Cuties  
  Noel Patterson CPAGB BPE1* Back Flip on the Beam  
  Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* AWPF Peter the Historian  
  Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3* Girl in Green and Red  
  Lisa Potter LRPS Standing by Me  
  Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b BPE3* The Lighthouse Keeper's Daughter Certificate of Merit
    City Slicker  
    Special Couple  
    Ripper Street  
  Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP BPE4* In the Dance  
  George Reekie ABPE DPAGB Gotcha!  
  Leo Rich ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB HonPAGB Best of Friends  
    Face of Age  
  Sue Rugg Focussed  
  David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP After School Club Certificate of Merit
    The Anaesthetist Certificate of Merit
  Keith Sawyer ARPS CPAGB Methuselah  
  Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* The Chargehand  
    Wasn't Us Certificate of Merit
  Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB A Hard Life  
  Amanda Sims CPAGB AWPF BPE1* Boys from the Slums  
    The Little Boy  
  Mark Sims BPE2* Walking Home Through the Field  
  John Sixsmith EFIAP/p BPE5* EPSA Becky  
  Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2* In the Moment  
  Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* ARPS Punk at the Capatain's Table  
  Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB Flower Hmong Woman and Buffalo, Vietnam  
  Julian Stelling CPAGB BPE2* Going Under Third
  Brian Stephenson DPAGB BPE5* Hardev Judges' Commendation - Paul's choice
  Ian Stone DPAGB Hill Tribe Woman, Myanmar  
    If You Think You are Big Enough, Come and Get It  
  Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/g Burmese Hill Tribe Couple  
  Lee Sutton CPAGB BPE3* AFIAP First Train Journey  
  Jack Taylor DPAGB EFIAP Snow Memory  
  Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE4* Happy Biker  
  John Tinneny LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Guitar Man  
    Yardman  
  Bernard Todd LRPS Flamenco Dancer  
    My Demons  
  Mike Troth Sliding Into the Abyss  
  Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4* The Men in Black  
    Delighted  
  Joseph Vize CPAGB BPE2* LIPF The Thinker  
  Ken Wade BPE3* CPAGB LRPS The Shot Putter  
    Nearly Over  
    Determined Hurdler  
    Eye on the Ball  
  Larry Walker DPAGB To You!  
  David Whitbread Referendum Fallout  
  David White BPE5* Alexander Dolgopolov  
  John White EFIAP/p BPE5* CPAGB Been Around the Block  
    Colonial Veteran  
  Hugh Wilkinson DPAGB BPE5* Leap of Faith  
    Conor  
    Indian Pride  
  Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5* The White Veil  
  Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB AWPF Walk on By  
  Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB Determination  
    Memories of Martha  
    Years of Knowledge  
  Philip Young CPAGB Rani  

 

 Class B- Landscapes, Acceptances (including awards)

 NameTitleAward
  David Adamson BPE3* AFIAP Caithness Wind Farm  
  Jon C Allanson LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Black Rock Cottage  
  Anthony Baines ARPS CPAGB Lower Manhattan from Brooklyn  
  Dan Beecroft CPAGB BPE2* Felixstowe Rocks  
    Wind Power  
  Eric Blake LRPS Cranes in the Mist Best WPS Image - The Pendreigh Cup
  Colin Brett CPAGB On the Snow Field  
    Impending Shower  
  Simeon Briggs Guggenheim  
    Mist on the Tarn  
  David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Last Light on Flakstad  
    Testing Defences Judges' Commendation - Barry's choice
    Storm over New Brighton  
  Sheana Cameron Sunlit Peak, Rannoch Moor  
  Janice Clark LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Dusk in Val D'orcia  
  Roger Clark ARPS Antarctica Connection  
  Robin Couchman BPE1* Lake Bled Judges' Commendation - Paul's choice
  Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Evening Light on Jokulsarlon Beach  
  Charlie Davidson BPE1* St Primoz Sunrise  
  Brian Dean Bandon Beach Sunset  
    Isolation  
  Roger Dixey ARPS DPAGB BPE2* Ghost Ship  
    Storm at the Cobb  
  Jeanette Duncan EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* Rising to the Challenge  
  Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP/s BPE4* Mount Fitzroy  
  Michael Foster BPE1* Lone Tree on the River Coupall  
  Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/s BPE5* APAGB Storm Breakers  
    Atlantic Storm Certificate of Merit
    Wall of Water Certificate of Merit
  Peter Fry ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Ghost Bathers  
  Philip George Early Morning on the Test  
  Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE3* LRPS Loch Doon Sunrise  
    The Old Community Centre  
  Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE3* Belvedere Dawn Certificate of Merit
  Dave Greenwood Aurora over Jokulsarlon  
    The Passing Storm  
  Lorraine Grey LRPS CPAGB Moroccan Desert  
  Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPE Loch Arklet Rainbow  
  Garry Hayes CPAGB BPE2* Cromer Pier at Dusk Certificate of Merit
  Jim Hill CPAGB BPE3* Grand Canal  
    San Giorgio Maggiore Certificate of Merit
  Annette Hockney BPE2* Yellowstone Springs Mist  
  Rob Hockney DPAGB BPE3* Waiting Out the Winter Certificate of Merit
  David Hodgson DPAGB BPE2* Sand Dune Shadows  
  Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE2* Caratinga Valley  
  John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Autumn Rays  
  Sandie Holyland CPAGB BPE2* Alpine Church  
    Moorland Storm  
  Lawrence Homewood Kyrenia Harbour, North Cyprus  
  Robert Hume BPE2* Windermere Dawn Certificate of Merit
  Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Approaching Storm Luskentyre  
    Gulf of Honafjordur  
    Stokksnes Peninsula Certificate of Merit
  Terence Martin Jamieson Croquet, Cricket and Castle  
    Richmond Park Mist  
  Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/g GMPSA BPE2* Oxbow Bend  
  Gwilym Erfyl Jones Glen Coe  
  Sue Jones CPAGB Storm Force  
  David Keep LRPS BPE3* Aurora over Hamnoy Second
    Ebb & Flow  
  Wendy J Kennett Braving the Blizzard  
  Atul M Kshirsagar Doorway to Sky...  
  Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Misty Evening, River Authie  
    Storm Approaching  
  Chris Lewis EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* Trees in the Mist  
  Adrian Lines The Buachaille  
  Ron Lines CPAGB AFIAP BPE2* AWPF The Boathouse First
  Jeremy Lintott LRPS BPE1* Therfield Heath  
  Cathryn Mantovani LRPS BPE1* Halo  
    Winter in Yellowstone  
  Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Ribblehead Viaduct  
  Anne McDonald Llandudno Shore  
  Jill Meeds Hebridean Dream Certificate of Merit
    Frosty Lakeside Certificate of Merit
  Marcia Mellor BPE4* Dedham Winter Morning  
  Adrian Moore AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Homeward Bound  
  Lynda Morris LRPS CPAGB Beverley Brook  
  Matt Morrow BPE3* Clearing Mists  
  Keith Mountford BPE2* CPAGB Driftwood  
  Carmen Norman LRPS Jetty in the Mist  
  Sue O'Connell ARPS EFIAP/g BPE4* DPAGB Herding in Bagan  
    View of Mount Semeru, Java  
  Paul O'Flanagan LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* Edging into Day  
  Peter Orr ARPS Tuscan Sunrise  
  Christophe Ponchant Winchester  
  Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP BPE3* Trek Across the Glacier Certificate of Merit
  John Reed BPE3* DPAGB ARPS From Lingmoor Fell  
  Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Luskentyre Certificate of Merit
    Steel Fell  
  Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Dawn, Bosque Del Apache Certificate of Merit
  Sue Sibley ARPS DPAGB BPE2* AFIAP Llandudno Pier Early Morning  
  John Sixsmith EFIAP/p BPE5* EPSA Valley View Yosemite  
  Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP/g Hamoya  
    Lighthouse Storm  
  Paul Smith BPE3* A Winter's Morning in Constable Country Certificate of Merit
    Dawn on the River Stour Third
    Misty Sunrise at Dedham  
  Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* ARPS Icebeach with Storm Approaching  
  Julian Stelling CPAGB BPE2* Steam Power  
  Peter Stevens ARPS AFIAP DPAGB An Early Round of Golf  
    Trees in Winter  
  Joyce Streets BPE3* DPAGB The Twister Certificate of Merit
  Jack Taylor DPAGB EFIAP Towards Beachy Head  
  Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE4* Tuscan Dawn 2  
    Eruption on Etna  
  Alan James Thomson Approaching Storm  
    Blackmount Dawn  
    Evening Storm  
  Diane Thurlow Footprints  
    Icebergs, Jokulsarlon  
    The Dark Hedges  
  Sue Trower FRPS CPAGB Cool Blue Winter Certificate of Merit
    Suspended Certificate of Merit
  David James Turnbull Bully Trees at Dawn  
  David Upton Bamburgh Castle  
    Machu Picchu Dawn  
    Mary's Shell  
    Petronas Skyline  
  Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4* Dubai Marina  
  Richard Walton FRPS EFIAP MPAGB APAGB Simply Le Touquet  
  Dave Wharmby LRPS CPAGB St Michael's Mount, Cornwall  
  John White EFIAP/p BPE5* CPAGB Contours and Mist  
  Peter Whitehead Tabular Berg  
  Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5* Tree, Snow and Cloud  
    Two's Company, Inch Strand  
  Karin Wilson BPE3* EFIAP LRPS Morning Mist in Val d'Orcia  
  Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB AWPF Ice Trio Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
    Stokksnes Beach  
  Philip Young CPAGB From Out of the Mist  

 

Class C- Open, Acceptances (including awards)

 NameTitleAward
  Terri Adcock LRPS Chasing the Pack  
  Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Memory of War  
  Fred Archer BPE2* Miss Universe  
  Joan Austin PSA1* Country Life  
    In Conversation Certificate of Merit
  Anthony Baines ARPS CPAGB Railing Against the Storm  
  Richard Henry Baker In the Night Garden  
  Janine Ball LRPS CPAGB Walking with Dinosaurs  
    Grand Designs  
    Onesie Washday  
  Phillip Barber Hare Dispute Certificate of Merit
    Hair of the Dog Certificate of Merit
    Morris Certificate of Merit
    Focused  
  Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Subway Psychotics  
  Jane Barrett CPAGB David Florence Pulling to the Gate  
  Janice Barton BPE3* CPAGB The Tackle  
  Bernard Beech Washday Blues  
  Dan Beecroft CPAGB BPE2* A Life of Drink  
    Playing with Death Judges' Commendation - Barry's choice
    The Bird Man  
  John Bell AFIAP BPE3* DPAGB LRPS Going Down  
    The Race is over at Oulton Park  
  Linda Bell LRPS AFIAP BPE3* DPAGB The Kiss  
  Mike Bennett LRPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Beach View  
  Bob Bishop EFIAP/s BPE3* Duplication  
  Joan Blease MPAGB ABPE EFIAP/b Golden Girl Third
    Haunted Solitude Certificate of Merit
  Sue Blythe LRPS BPE3* The Chase  
  Cyril James Boyd Fairground Attraction  
  Howard Broadbent CPAGB BPE3* Leader of the Pack  
    Man Overboard  
  Mike Bromley DPAGB BPE1* Another Busy Day  
    The Rendezvous  
  Elizabeth Brown AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Fading Tulips  
  Kean Brown ARPS BPE5* It's Over  
  Paul Burrows Farrier at Work  
  David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Riding His Luck Certificate of Merit
  Paul Campbell CPAGB BPE1* Lily Dancer  
  Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Chicken Legs with Flies  
    She's Texting Above Again Judges' Commendation - Paul's choice
  John Cartlidge EFIAP/p APAGB BPE5* Exhibition Perspective  
  Philip Chadwick DPAGB BPE4* AFIAP AWPF Dancing Queen  
    Morning Ferry Ride  
  Reg Clark LRPS BPE2* Pre-Raphaelite Dream Certificate of Merit
    Time Hangs Heavy  
    Vanishing Hopes and Dreams  
  Robin Claydon LRPS CPAGB Paying Respect, Battle of Britain Memorial  
    Welcome Home  
  Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE4* Clown on a Tightrope  
    Like Wot You See Sir? Certificate of Merit
    That's In  
  Robin Couchman BPE1* Ear to the Ground  
  Doug Crockett ARPS AFIAP Modern Times  
    The King's Messenger Certificate of Merit
  Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Dreaming of a Comfy Bed  
    Afternoon Walk to the Temple  
  Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE3* Racing in the Rain  
    Catching the Light  
  Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Grey Wolf Guarding Carcass  
    Wolf on Alert  
  Sian Davies LRPS BPE1* CPAGB AWPF Road Kill  
  Calvin Downes EFIAP BPE1* Keeping an Eye Certificate of Merit
  Jeanette Duncan EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* Elementary My Dear Watson  
    The Street Walkers  
  Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP/s BPE4* Neighbourhood Watch Certificate of Merit
    Salt Lake Speed Trials  
    Waiting  
  Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/b EPSA BPE5* Alien Submission  
  Chris Ellison ARPS EPSA DPAGB BPE4* Back Flip  
  Peter Elliston Her Indoors  
  Peter Fry ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Bringing in the Catch  
    Running for a Taxi  
  Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE3* Camargue Horses  
  Sally Golden Icelandic Adventure Best WPS Image - The Wykeham Cup
  Ceri Goodrum CPAGB AFIAP BPE2* Fredau in Grey  
    Hat Trick  
  Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPE Eye on the Ball  
    Just over  
    Playful Nip Second
  Callum Harrison Alone Patrol  
    Hunting in Pairs  
  Carole Harvey Did Someone Say Dinner?  
  Garry Hayes CPAGB BPE2* Making the Shot  
  Ann Ruth Helen Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE1* Peacock Green Tree Frogs  
  Roger Hinton LRPS EFIAP CPAGB Can't Be Far Now  
    The Book Keeper's Nightmare  
  Annette Hockney BPE2* Looking Back  
    Waiting  
  Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE2* Riding the Surf  
  Lawrence Homewood Autumn Shades, Leaves of Betrayal  
    Grim Fairytales, Once Bitten Twice Shy  
    Wrestling, Feel the Pain  
  David Isaacs LRPS CPAGB Back to the Future  
  Phil Janes LRPS Nick Gubbins Batting for Middlesex  
  Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/g GMPSA BPE2* Gold Blue Dancer  
  Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/p GMPSA CPAGB Dark Secrets  
    Gloves are On  
    Lace Cover  
  Shirley Johnson LRPS Blue Shutters  
  Eion Johnston ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE1* Body Shape Grid  
    Fingers Pose  
  Graham Jones EFIAP/p ABPE DPAGB Adam Pushing for the Line  
    Trap 5 Overtaking  
  Robert Jones EFIAP/b BPE3* The Last Goodbye  
  Sue Jones CPAGB The Haunting  
  Tom Jones DPAGB BPE1* Four in a Row  
    Jess Taylor  
    Bar Bending  
    Splashdown  
  David Keep LRPS BPE3* Agony & Ecstasy  
    Impact  
  Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Red Arrows  
  John Larry EFIAP/p ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Lonely Oryx  
    Rain on the Motorway  
    Samburu Goat Herders  
    Walking in the Light  
  E J Lazenby LRPS Dusty Rebellion First
  Cheryl Leyser CPAGB BPE3* Driving Home  
  Adrian Lines The Real Thing  
    Rampage  
    Apocalyptic Explorer Certificate of Merit
  Jane M Lines MPAGB BPE5* Vintage Trader  
    Luna and her Cat  
    Bull Herding  
    Roll Up Certificate of Merit
  Ron Lines CPAGB AFIAP BPE2* AWPF The Evening Shunt  
  Gillian Mackay EFIAP CPAGB Mud Glorious Mud  
  Brian McClure DPAGB LRPS LIPF BPE2* A Pawn's Game  
    Straight Flush  
    The Nutcracker  
  Anne McDonald Hydrangea in a Vase  
  Jon Mee BPE3* Beachwalkers  
    Soothing Waters  
    Two Ponies Certificate of Merit
  Katrina Mee BPE2* Fantasia Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
    Painful Memories  
    Preparing to Dance  
  Marcia Mellor BPE4* Beauty is in the Eye of the Beholder  
    Mesmerised  
    Waiting  
  Peter Milsom EFIAP/b BPE2* Falling at the Final Hurdle  
  Iain Moore Red Arrows Cyclone  
  Lloyd Moore BPE1* Labradorable  
  Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* AWPF Battered Cod Certificate of Merit
    Humpty Dumpty Was Pushed  
    Mouse Trap  
    Two by Two  
  Keith Mountford BPE2* CPAGB Down but Ok  
    Out of the Water  
  Lisa Mullins BPE2* Swans in the Mist  
  Eileen Murray EFIAP BPE5* DPAGB The Golden Triangle  
    Sphinx  
  Judi Neachell LRPS Coaching Days  
  Tony Ng AFIAP BPE3* Clear  
    Guiding Light - 476 Certificate of Merit
  Carmen Norman LRPS Odette and Odile  
  Sue O'Connell ARPS EFIAP/g BPE4* DPAGB Centre of Attention  
    Waiting to be Served  
  Darrell Oakden DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* In for a Dip Certificate of Merit
    Psychological Collapse  
  Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE2* A Walk in Winter  
  Peter Orr ARPS Jackdaw on Red Deer  
  Swales Parry Black Rock Cottage  
    Terraced Houses  
  Glyn Paton LRPS Jodhpur Blue  
  Noel Patterson CPAGB BPE1* Flair on the Pommel Horse  
    Focused on the Bar  
    Split Jump over Beam  
  Lisa Potter LRPS Separated at Birth  
    Jilted at the Altar  
  Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b BPE3* The Hood  
    Petrushka  
  Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP BPE4* Out in Front  
  Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP BPE3* Charging Hard  
  George Reekie ABPE DPAGB Whippet Racing  
  Marilyn Roberts DPAGB BPE2* Holy Smoke!  
    Mudsplash  
  Geoff Robinson EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Attitude  
  Mike Rowe FRPS BPE4* Carving the Wave  
  Patricia Rudduck CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Gentleman of the Road  
  David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP The Antidote  
  Keith Sawyer ARPS CPAGB Contemplation  
  Diane Seddon LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Flour Dancer  
  Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Indian Girls  
    Puppet Maker  
  Ivan Shaw Has Anyone Seen a Bucket?  
  Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Windswept Beach  
  Sue Sibley ARPS DPAGB BPE2* AFIAP Commanding Wind and Waves  
    Nursemaids  
    The Chase  
  Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2* Gymnast in Flight  
    Determined to Score Certificate of Merit
    Watching the Ball  
  Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* ARPS Mumchick  
  Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB Bringing in the Fish  
  Gordon Spruce Leading the Group  
  Julian Stelling CPAGB BPE2* Laura Birley on Boxtree  
  Peter Stevens ARPS AFIAP DPAGB Fantasy Queen  
  Marilyn Diana Steward ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* Backstroke Flight  
  Geoff Stone Starling Murmuration  
  Ian Stone DPAGB Evening Canter  
    Kok-Boru Horse Game, Kyrgyzstan  
  Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/g Crash in the Bend  
  Mike Stringer BPE1* Eyes Closed  
  Paul Sutton BPE1* Keeping Guard  
  Philip Tapp Waiting  
  Jack Taylor DPAGB EFIAP Fun in the Snow  
  Alan James Thomson Herdwicks in Winter  
  John Thorndike LRPS BPE2* Dawn Patrol  
  Diane Thurlow Reflection  
  Caroline Tillett CPAGB BPE2* Biting the Dust  
  Mike Troth Knight Stalker  
    He Gets Nasty After a Drink  
  Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4* Fake Tan  
  Ken Wade BPE3* CPAGB LRPS High Riser  
    Hop, Skip and Jump  
  Fran Walding ARPS CPAGB BPE1* Swan Lake Certificate of Merit
    While Gotham City Burns  
  Sandra Walker AFIAP Mischkah Certificate of Merit
    Born Free  
    Raphaella  
  Jennifer Margaret Webster Buzzard Coming in to Land  
    In the Presence of Kings  
  Peter Whieldon ARPS DPAGB A Very Cold Cushion  
    Hunting in Evening Light  
  David White BPE5* Out  
  Christine Willis BPE3* CPAGB Ego Gallery  
    Flighty Dog  
    I Wanted That Certificate of Merit
  Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB AWPF Clevedon Pier  

 

Class D - Nature, Acceptances (including awards) 

 NameTitleAward
  Richard Adams Leatherback Bearded Dragon  
  David Adamson BPE3* AFIAP Mating House Martins Certificate of Merit
  Phillip Barber Brown Hare  
    Juvenile Starling Squabble Second
    March Hares Certificate of Merit
    Starling Fight  
  Janice Barton BPE3* CPAGB Driving Kingfisher  
  Bernard Beech Violet Ground Beetle  
  Sue Blythe LRPS BPE3* The Leap Certificate of Merit
  Chris Briggs CPAGB Long-Tailed Tit  
    Up for the Fight  
  John Cartlidge EFIAP/p APAGB BPE5* Great White Egret Displaying  
  Janice Clark LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Nightjar in Habitat  
  Roger Clark ARPS Adult Emperor Penguin and Three Chicks Certificate of Merit
    Emperor Penguin Parents with Hungry Chick Certificate of Merit
  Robin Claydon LRPS CPAGB Open Wide  
  Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE4* Dipper with Grubs  
  David Cudworth BPE1* Artic Tern  
  Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Pine Marten no 1  
  Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE3* Tight Grip Little Owl  
  Charlie Davidson BPE1* Male Cuckoo  
    Feather Plucker  
  Robert Davies LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Swan Lake  
  Bob Devine EFIAP/g MPSA Zebra Anger  
  Alan Dixon Roe Deer in Clover  
    Whitethroat Nectaring on Blackthorn  
  Wendy Eve ARPS Eastern Skunk Anemonefish in the Celebes Sea  
    Triplefin on Hard Coral  
  Michael Foster BPE1* Common Blue Damselfly Feeding on Prey  
  Peter Fry ARPS DPAGB BPE3* White Crab Spider with Prey  
  Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE3* LRPS Successful Dive Certificate of Merit
    Cuckoo Mating Display  
  Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE3* Barn Owl Hunting Certificate of Merit
    Starling Trio  
  Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4* Mating Bee-Eaters Certificate of Merit
  Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPE Dipper and Waterfall  
  Steve Hatch Jumping Red Squirrel  
  Garry Hayes CPAGB BPE2* Chameleon  
    Gannet on the Breeze  
  Ann Ruth Helen Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE1* Japanese Macaques Grooming  
  Tim Hearn Collared Inca Hummingbird  
    Fawn-Breasted Brilliant Hummingbird  
  Jenny Hibbert EFIAP MPAGB After the Fish Certificate of Merit
    Hawk Owl Hunting over Snow  
    Squabbling Whooper Swans  
    Squabbling Jays  
  Stephen Hitchen CPAGB BPE3* Mud Splattered Buffalo in Dust Cloud  
    Sparrow v Greenfinch Certificate of Merit
    Young Lions  
  Rob Hockney DPAGB BPE3* Cheetah and Cub Certificate of Merit
  David Hodgson DPAGB BPE2* Guira Cuckoos Preening  
  Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE2* Egg-Dropping Locusts Certificate of Merit
    Goshawk on Rabbit  
    Lone Grey Wolf  
  Robert Humphreys CPAGB Aggressive Behaviour  
  Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Black Grouse Lekking  
  Ronnie Inglis LRPS BPE1* Merlin Feasting  
  Diane Jackson CPAGB BPE3* Wild Dogs with Warthog Kill  
    Wild Dogs Confront Young Rhino First
    Charging Bull Elephant  
  Eileen Jones CPAGB BPE1* Gannets' Synchronized Dive  
    Swallow Feeding Chicks  
    Hoverfly on Agapanthus  
  Graham Jones EFIAP/p ABPE DPAGB Gentoo Penguin Surfing Ashore  
    Gentoo Return from Stormy Sea Certificate of Merit
    Lone Penguin in Sandstorm  
  Martin Jump Adult Starling Aggression Certificate of Merit
  David Keep LRPS BPE3* Giant Moray, Andaman Sea  
  Wendy J Kennett European Frogs with Spawn  
  John King Praying Mantis  
  Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Dartford Warbler  
    Male Cuckoo  
  Angela Lord Mrs Anhinga with Catch Certificate of Merit
  Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Milking Bonnet  
    German Wasp and Mites Certificate of Merit
    Immature Common Blue Damselfly Judges' Commendation - Paul's choice
  Jon Mee BPE3* Mayfly  
    Ringlet on Bracken Frond  
  Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4* Brown Hare  
  Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Osprey Nest Certificate of Merit
  Ian Mitchell ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE1* Cairngorm Mountain Hare  
  Matt Morrow BPE3* Black Jaguar Certificate of Merit
  Mike Muddiman Male Banded Demoiselle  
  Lisa Mullins BPE2* Great Crested Grebe and Chick  
  Judi Neachell LRPS Flesh Fly Judges' Commendation - Barry's choice
  David Neale AFIAP BPE2* Polar Bear and Cubs Certificate of Merit
  Darrell Oakden DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Goshawk with Rabbit  
  Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Marsh Wren Displaying  
  Swales Parry Red Deer Family - Glen Etive  
  Mike Pockney LDPS Weevil  
  Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3* Bottlenose Dolphin with Salmon  
  Ken Rasmussen ARPS BPE1* Cobbs Wren Singing  
    Gentoo Penguin Leaping Ashore Certificate of Merit
  George Reekie ABPE DPAGB Bee-Eaters Pairing Certificate of Merit
  Veronica Rice EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Buffalo Horn Perch for Roller  
    Cheetahs in the Rain  
    Hippos at Sunset  
  Lesley Robb BPE1* Crested Tit Singing in the Snow Certificate of Merit
    Gannet with Mackerel  
    Mountain Hare Yawning Third
    White-Tailed Sea Eagle  
  Marilyn Roberts DPAGB BPE2* Cuckoo and Robin Encounter  
  Diane Seddon LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Green Woodpecker Certificate of Merit
  Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Barn Owl Landing  
  Amanda Sims CPAGB AWPF BPE1* Monkey and Her Baby  
    Portrait of a Monkey  
  John Sixsmith EFIAP/p BPE5* EPSA Spotted Chaser  
    Male Black Grouse Calling  
  Judy Smith LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Grey Wolf in Snow  
  Paul Smith BPE3* Barn Owl Quartering a Field Certificate of Merit
    Red Kite  
    Calling Curlew  
  Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* ARPS About to Be Mugged  
  Ralph Snook ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b Collared Aracari  
    European Bee Eater Food Pass - 1920  
    Nemoptera Sinuata 1600  
  Ian Stone DPAGB The Onlookers on Hudson Bay  
    Night Heron Flipping the Fish  
  Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/g Golden Eagle on Carcass  
    Three-Toed Sloth, Costa Rica  
  Lee Sutton CPAGB BPE3* AFIAP Nuthatch in Cherry Blossom  
  Ken Tate CPAGB BPE2* Tricolored Heron  
  David Taylor BPE1* Female Red Grouse in Snow Certificate of Merit
    Sparrow Hawk on Kill in Garden  
  Diane Thurlow Powder Blue Surgeon Fish  
  Caroline Tillett CPAGB BPE2* Common Brown Hare Grooming  
  Bernard Todd LRPS Female Kestrel  
  Brian Trout LRPS BPE1* Gannet with Mackerel Catch  
    Polar Bear Encounter  
  Susan Trout LRPS BPE1* Mating Lions  
  Robert Tunstall DPAGB BPE4* Male Kestrel (Wild) Certificate of Merit
  Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE3* An Insect for the Chick  
  Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4* Fork-Tailed Drongo  
  Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS BPE4* Bee-Eater Catching Bee Certificate of Merit
    Bobcat in Winter Snow  
  Jennifer Margaret Webster Zebra Stallions at War  
  Peter Whieldon ARPS DPAGB Arctic Reindeer Best WPS Image - The Duma Trophy
    A Breath-Holding Dive Certificate of Merit
  Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP ABPE Cheetah Siblings Certificate of Merit
    Lionesses Catching Wildebeest  
    Cheetah with Family Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
  Len White CPAGB BPE4* Coots Fighting Certificate of Merit
    Moorhen at Full Stretch  
  Peter Whitehead Flight of the Guillemot  
    Sharing the Spoils  
  Charles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE5* Sedge Warbler with Demoiselle Certificate of Merit
    Dartford Warbler  
  Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5* Bobcat in Snow, Yellowstone  
    Bobcat Pouncing on Duck  
  Karin Wilson BPE3* EFIAP LRPS Dalmatian Pelican Soaring  
  David Woodhead LRPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Egret  
  Anthony Wright ARPS BPE2* Crab Spider with Honey Bee  
  Philip Young CPAGB I Am in Charge  

 

Please address any queries to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.