Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Winchester

National Exhibition

Affiliated to British Photographic Exhibitions (BPE)

Winchester National Exhibition 2018

Acceptances and Awards

 

Class : A - People Awards  
Name Title Award
Ken Lester A Real Shower First
Peter Brisley ARPS DPAGB Nuns on the Run Second
John Bell EFIAP BPE4* DPAGB AWPF Waiting Third
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* Wet Day Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
Sue O'Connell EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* DPAGB Little Goatherd Judges' Commendation - Glyn's choice
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5* APAGB Onion Worker, Kerala Judges' Commendation - John's choice
Stephen Green LRPS Smoke Break Best WPS Image
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE4 ARPS Devotion Certificate of Merit
Sue Blythe LRPS CPAGB BPE3* The Sit-Down Protest Certificate of Merit
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Bad News Certificate of Merit
Philip Chadwick DPAGB BPE4* AFIAP AWPF Tired Out Sir? Certificate of Merit
Bryan Cherry CPAGB BPE2* Escape Certificate of Merit
Ferg Cowhig DPAGB AFIAP Celebrating the Finish Certificate of Merit
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Tibetan Village Tailor Certificate of Merit
Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/s EPSA BPE5* Viper Strike Certificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE APAGB Who Cares Certificate of Merit
Bob Goode LRPS AFIAP Passengers Certificate of Merit
Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPE Door Step Friends Certificate of Merit
  Georgia a Time Forgotten Certificate of Merit
David Howse CPAGB Day Dreaming Certificate of Merit
Diane Jackson DPAGB BPE4* Maria with her Memories Certificate of Merit
Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE4* The Sisters Certificate of Merit
  The Patriarch and Mum Certificate of Merit
Matthew Jones BPE5* EFIAP/b DPAGB AWPF Time to Reflect Certificate of Merit
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* Taking a Break from Life Certificate of Merit
Gillian Mackay EFIAP CPAGB BPE1* Oh Dear Certificate of Merit
  Guitar Man Certificate of Merit
  In the Zone Certificate of Merit
Sue O'Connell EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* DPAGB Bedouin Babysitter Certificate of Merit
Swales Parry DPAGB ARPS BPE4* Do We Know Him? Certificate of Merit
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE*2 After School Club Certificate of Merit
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Homeless in Paris Certificate of Merit
Ian Silvester ARPS DPAGB EPSA BPE4* End of the Shift Huanan Certificate of Merit
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3* Linh Mai Certificate of Merit
     
Class : B - Scapes class Awards  
NameTitleAward
Jim Munday CPAGB AFIAP BPE2* Port in a Storm First
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3* Atlantic Storm Second
Stuart Strachan BPE1* Frozen Fronds Third
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3* Birlin Gap Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
Keith Mountford BPE3* DPAGB The Night Shift Judges' Commendation - John's choice
Peter Whitehead Pink Ice Judges' Commendation - Glyn's choice
Atul M Kshirsagar From the Land of Fire and Ice Best WPS Image
Peter Benson CPAGB To the Point Certificate of Merit
  West Pier Brighton Certificate of Merit
Philip Chadwick DPAGB BPE4* AFIAP AWPF Rising Mist Yosemite Certificate of Merit
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Vestrahorn Mountains Certificate of Merit
Dave Greenwood BPE2* Embrace Certificate of Merit
Annette Hockney BPE3* Yellowstone Hot Stream with Bison Certificate of Merit
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGB Minus Twenty Two Certificate of Merit
Jane Lee CPAGB EFIAP Kirkjufell Waterfalls Certificate of Merit
Matt Morrow BPE3* Cwm Idwal Certificate of Merit
Bill Nicholson AFIAP BPE3* Winter Beeches Certificate of Merit
Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4* Making Their Way Down Certificate of Merit
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE At the End of the World Certificate of Merit
Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Cornish Storm Certificate of Merit
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE2 Evening Light, Stokksnes Certificate of Merit
  Godafoss Blues Certificate of Merit
     
Class : C - Creative class Awards  
NameTitleAward
Eileen Murray EFIAP/b ABPE DPAGB The Hatchling First
Jack Taylor DPAGB EFIAP Walk in the Snow Second
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Sarah Distant Past Third
Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3* White Flowers and Vase Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
George Lill The City Judges' Commendation - John's choice
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/s BPE4* DPAGB Ice Maiden Judges' Commendation - Glyn's choice
Sarah Louise Townley LRPS Dancing Tulips Best WPS Image
Joan Austin BPE1* AFIAP QPSA GPUCR1 Long Abandoned Certificate of Merit
Bob Bishop EFIAP/g BPE4* Lady of the Lake Certificate of Merit
Audrey Couchman Beech Wood Certificate of Merit
David Cudworth BPE2* The Queen of Fire Certificate of Merit
Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE4 Carnival Eyes Certificate of Merit
Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE3 Flipping Smoke Monsters Certificate of Merit
Gillian Jones EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* Pasque Flowers Certificate of Merit
Helena Jones BPE1* Infinity and Beyond Certificate of Merit
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB ABPE AWPF Mouse Trap Certificate of Merit
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE3* Karate Kick Certificate of Merit
Darren Pullman AFIAP Lamp and Picture of Lamp And.. Certificate of Merit
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE*2 Four Trains Certificate of Merit
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Summer Storm Approaching Certificate of Merit
Carol Watson BPE2* Mrs Magritte Certificate of Merit
     
Class : D - Nature Awards  
Name Title Award
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Squabbling Juvenile White-Tailed Eagles First
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4* AWPF One Day Old Second
Kath Aggiss Spoonbill Reflections Third
Paul Carter LRPS BPE2* Mountain Hare in Snow Judges' Commendation - John's choice
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE3* LRPS Cuckoo Mating Display Judges' Commendation - Glyn's choice
Keith Mountford BPE3* DPAGB Running Sanderling Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
Adrian Philip Binney Pulling Hard Best WPS Image
Colin Birch LRPS DPAGB BPE2* Cheetah Cubs in Training Certificate of Merit
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Black-Veined White Butterflies Certificate of Merit
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE3* LRPS Well Caught Certificate of Merit
Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE3 Short-Eared Owl Certificate of Merit
Michael Hall Jackal Showing Submissive Behaviour Certificate of Merit
Annette Hockney BPE3* Bison in Yellowstone Park Certificate of Merit
David Hodgson DPAGB BPE3* Egg-Dropping Locusts Certificate of Merit
Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/d1 GMPSA/b CPAGB BPE3* Chameleon Attack Certificate of Merit
Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Dancing Male Sparrowhawk Certificate of Merit
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE4* Pixie Cup Lichen and Angel's Bonnet Certificate of Merit
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Reddish Egret Certificate of Merit
Lesley Robb BPE2* Alert Mountain Hare Certificate of Merit
John Sixsmith EFIAP/p BPE5* EPSA Female Ptarmigan Certificate of Merit
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGB Guillemot Aggression Certificate of Merit
Maureen Toft FBPE efiap/D1 MPAGB MPSA Cheetah Cubs and Kill Certificate of Merit
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Herring Gull Juveniles with Fish Certificate of Merit
     
Class : E - Pictorial Awards  
NameTitleAward
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Best in Class First
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGB Reaching for the Drop Second
Gordon Watson Winter Woolies Third
Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/b Pike Position Dive Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
Marcia Mellor BPE5* DPAGB Friends Judges' Commendation - John's choice
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE3* Watching the Watcher Judges' Commendation - Glyn's choice
Roger Clark ARPS Close Encounter Best WPS Image
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE4 ARPS The One and Only Certificate of Merit
  Woods Certificate of Merit
Charles Ashton ARPS DPAGB Sumo Certificate of Merit
Jane Barrett DPAGB BPE2* Gaze into my Crystal Ball Certificate of Merit
Gary Briggs On the Edge Certificate of Merit
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3* Crashing Out Certificate of Merit
Mike Gibbens AFIAP CPAGB BPE4* Delicate Touch Certificate of Merit
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA AFIAP ABPE Skimming the Hurdles Certificate of Merit
Steve Granger LRPS Splash Certificate of Merit
Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPE Stretching for the Ball Certificate of Merit
Trevor Hupton LRPS ARPS CPAGB Tom Shows How It's Done Certificate of Merit
Mal Jones DPAGB Mixed Doubles Certificate of Merit
  Just Made It Certificate of Merit
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGB Froch Takes a Body Blow Certificate of Merit
Stephen Lee CPAGB AFIAP Lone Red Fox Certificate of Merit
Ian O'Neill LRPS DPAGB AWPF Me and My Friend Certificate of Merit
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Oculus Lowry Style Certificate of Merit
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE3* Double Strike Certificate of Merit
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* God is Our Refuge Certificate of Merit
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2* Eyes Down for the Shot Certificate of Merit
  Breaking Through the Defence Certificate of Merit
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGB Flour Girl Certificate of Merit
Christopher Taylor LRPS CPAGB White Frocks Certificate of Merit
Robert Turley CPAGB BPE1* First and Second Certificate of Merit
Ken Wade Mr Mr Mr Mr Triple Jumper Certificate of Merit

 

Class A- People, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Peter Adams LIPF Atomeck  
Terri Adcock LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Bicep Curl  
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE4 ARPS Devotion Certificate of Merit
Fred Archer BPE2* CPAGB The Dancers  
Charles Ashton ARPS DPAGB Playing My Ace  
  Going Up  
Janine Ball LRPS DPAGB BPE1 Burmese Fisherman  
John Bell EFIAP BPE4* DPAGB AWPF Waiting Third
Linda Bell LRPS EFIAP BPE4* DPAGB Selling His Art  
Mike Bennett LRPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Text 3  
Alec Benwell Birmingham Bob  
Colin Birch LRPS DPAGB BPE2* Jacob and His Sister  
  Home-Grown Cigar  
Bob Bishop EFIAP/g BPE4* Pondering  
Sue Blythe LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Odd Shoes and the Dog  
  The Sit-Down Protest Certificate of Merit
Colin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGB 95 Years Young  
Roger Bradshaw Wet Day for the Bookies  
Joe Brennan BPE3* none none none Golden Girl  
Peter Brisley ARPS DPAGB The Round Up  
  Nuns on the Run Second
Mike Bromley DPAGB BPE2* Best of British  
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Bad News Certificate of Merit
Philip Chadwick DPAGB BPE4* AFIAP AWPF Tired Out Sir? Certificate of Merit
  Working 9 to 9 Just to Make a Living  
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* The Child Minder  
Susan Champion CPAGB BPE1* Forties Housewife  
Bryan Cherry CPAGB BPE2* Escape Certificate of Merit
Ferg Cowhig DPAGB AFIAP Overtaken  
  Celebrating the Finish Certificate of Merit
David Cowsill CPAGB BPE2* Body and Soul  
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Silvio  
  Tibetan Village Tailor Certificate of Merit
David Cudworth BPE2* Underground Manpower  
Emma Davies On a Bum Note  
Janet Davies BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB AWPF Communication  
Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Travelling Companions Copy  
Aaron Dodd Georgia & Sasha  
Andrew Donkin Removal Men  
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP/g The Best Days of Your Life  
Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/s EPSA BPE5* Helping Hands  
  WTF  
  Viper Strike Certificate of Merit
Peter Elliston BPE1* CPAGB Friends for Life  
Kate Friday Talitha  
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE APAGB Friends  
  Who Cares Certificate of Merit
Mike Gibbens AFIAP CPAGB BPE4* To Catch Red Handed  
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA AFIAP ABPE A Question of Balance  
  Poise  
  The Red Hat  
Bob Goode LRPS AFIAP Barber Shop  
  Passengers Certificate of Merit
Ceri Goodrum CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Artemis in White  
Alan Grant DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* An Indian Summer  
Stephen Green LRPS Smoke Break Best WPS Image
Christopher Hands Errol  
Lynda Haney BPE2* Memorial  
Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPE Door Step Friends Certificate of Merit
  Georgia a Time Forgotten Certificate of Merit
Garry Hayes LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Stretching for the Shot  
  Under Pressure  
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB Bog Eyed  
  Far Away Fredau  
  Powdered  
Rob Hockney DPAGB BPE5* A Career in the Ring  
David Hodgson DPAGB BPE3* Kenya Kid  
Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE3* Old Man and Friend  
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Victoria  
Lawrence Homewood BPE2* AFIAP The Grunge of Rock and Roll Music  
David Howse CPAGB Day Dreaming Certificate of Merit
Tracy Hughes CPAGB LRPS Mysterious Man  
Dean Irvine Lipf Editor  
Diane Jackson DPAGB BPE4* Maria with her Memories Certificate of Merit
Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE4* The Sisters Certificate of Merit
  The Patriarch and Mum Certificate of Merit
Christine Johnson BPE4* CPAGB DPAGB LRPS Her Indoors  
Helena Jones BPE1* My Home  
Matthew Jones BPE5* EFIAP/b DPAGB AWPF Time to Reflect Certificate of Merit
Sue Jones CPAGB BPE1* Art Appreciation  
Ian Kippax EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* Kerala Craftsman  
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* Mick and Toulouse  
  Taking a Break from Life Certificate of Merit
  Wet Day Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
Tom Knowles Summer's Over  
Ken Lester A Real Shower First
  Chatting in the Rain  
Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE1* Father and Son  
Gillian Mackay EFIAP CPAGB BPE1* Oh Dear Certificate of Merit
  Guitar Man Certificate of Merit
  In the Zone Certificate of Merit
Brian McClure DPAGB LRPS LIPF BPE3* Classy Missy  
  Gerald  
Carol McNiven Young FRPS AFIAP BPE2* CPAGB The Clergyman's Daughter  
Marcia Mellor BPE5* DPAGB Watching and Waiting  
  The Three Amigos  
Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4* Evan King Serving  
Peter Milsom EFIAP/s BPE3* Heartbreak at the World Championships  
  Hermitage Wins  
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB ABPE AWPF The Forgotten  
Sue O'Connell EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* DPAGB Little Goatherd Judges' Commendation - Glyn's choice
  Hunters in a Frosty Landscape  
  Bedouin Babysitter Certificate of Merit
Bryan David Organ BPE2* We Dont Talk Anymore  
Jodie Painter Market Day  
Brian Parkin LRPS The Digital Economy  
Swales Parry DPAGB ARPS BPE4* Do We Know Him? Certificate of Merit
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE3* Gymnast with Ball  
Malcolm Peacock Titanium Man  
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/s BPE4* DPAGB The Neighbourhood  
Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4* Menace  
George Reekie DPAGB The Man on the Other Train  
  Triumph  
Trevor Rudkin LRPS BPE1* Bride with Attitude  
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE*2 After School Club Certificate of Merit
  Getting Organised  
Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP PPSA Forehand Return  
  Triathlon Swimmer  
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Beach Fishermen  
  Living with Memories  
John Shaw BPE3* Roadside Conversation  
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Homeless in Paris Certificate of Merit
  Elegance  
Sue Sibley ARPS DPAGB BPE2* EFIAP The Chase  
Ian Silvester ARPS DPAGB EPSA BPE4* End of the Shift Huanan Certificate of Merit
  Lao Man with Grilled Fish  
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2* Breaking Through  
  Looking Towards the Ball  
Cliff Spooner LRPS QGP The Guitarist  
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE Mother and Daughter  
  The Cincinnati Kid  
Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/p Padaung Grandmother, Myanmar  
  Tribal Tattoos and Pink Hat  
Stuart Strachan BPE1* The Vampress  
Mike Stringer BPE1* LRPS Jet Surfer  
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3* Linh Mai Certificate of Merit
Maureen Toft FBPE efiap/D1 MPAGB MPSA Jump 3  
Dave Turner CPAGB BPE1* Moving in for the Crumbs  
  People Watching  
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE3* Hurdler 91  
  Focused  
Ken Wade Mr Mr Mr Mr Going for Gold  
  Well Balanced  
  Nealy Over  
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3* One Man and His Dog  
Peter Wells LRPS CPAGB BPE2 Meet My Friends  
  The Foundryman  
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5* APAGB Onion Worker, Kerala Judges' Commendation - John's choice
Karin Wilson BPE3 DPAGB EFIAP LRPS Novice Monk Reflecting  
Anne Woodington Cattle Herder Boy at Market  
  Kora Tribe Painted Man  
  Mursi Woman Making Porridge  
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE2 Menno  

 

Class B- Scapes class, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
David Adamson BPE3* EFIAP Dales Farmhouse at Dusk  
Terri Adcock LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Low Tide  
Liz Akers LRPS BPE2* The Road to Maraig  
  View Down the Valley  
  Scarista Beach  
Nick Akers LRPS BPE1* River Coupall Waterfall  
  The Cuillin Hills  
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE4 ARPS Rough Day  
Charles Ashton ARPS DPAGB Dubai Mall  
Janine Ball LRPS DPAGB BPE1 Inle Lake, Myanmar  
Bernard Beech BPE1* All in a Row  
Peter Benson CPAGB To the Point Certificate of Merit
  Two Am and All is Well  
  West Pier Brighton Certificate of Merit
Nick Berentzen BPE1* CPAGB Single Tree in Snow Dunes  
Colin Birch LRPS DPAGB BPE2* Rannoch Moor  
Peter Brisley ARPS DPAGB Mount Semeru  
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3* Atlantic Storm Second
  Birlin Gap Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
  Coumeenole Beach  
Sheana Cameron Winter, the Black Mount  
  Harris Dawn  
Matthew Canning LIPF BPE1* Dingle Stone  
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE1* Aurora  
Philip Chadwick DPAGB BPE4* AFIAP AWPF Rising Mist Yosemite Certificate of Merit
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Sea Posts  
Bryan Cherry CPAGB BPE2* On Twistleton Scar  
Scott Coe BPE3* Herringfleet Windpump Pre-Sunrise  
James Cooke Blue Horizon  
Audrey Couchman Sand Sea and Snow Lofoten  
  Snowstorm Clearing  
Robin Couchman BPE2* Grunnforfjorden Beach  
  Uttakleiv Beach  
Ferg Cowhig DPAGB AFIAP Church Rock  
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Vestrahorn Mountains Certificate of Merit
  Lavender Field  
Emma Davies Incoming  
Janet Davies BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB AWPF Quay 13 Salford  
Alison Dean LRPS BPE1* God's House  
Brian Dean BPE2* Pingvellir  
  Volcanic Basin  
Philip Durkin CPAGB BPE2* Bon Voyage  
  Moonlit Lytham Jetty  
  The Cuillins from Elgol  
Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAP Sunrise at Nugget Point  
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE APAGB Standing Firm  
  The Tempest  
Peter Fry ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Manhattan Skyline  
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA AFIAP ABPE Angel Light  
Tom Glancz AFIAP CPAGB Manhattan at Night 2 BW  
  Opera House at Dusk  
Bob Goodman BPE3* Day's End Argyll  
  Spring Time Colour, Scotland  
Steve Granger LRPS Snow and Shadows at Therfield  
Dave Greenwood BPE2* Embrace Certificate of Merit
  Fairy Pools  
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* Green Fields of the Palouse  
  The Aurora over Hov  
  Uttakleiv in Evening Sun  
Steve Hatch BPE2* CPAGB Caister on Sea  
Garry Hayes LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Misty Dawn - Tarn Hows  
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB Thermal Pipework  
Annette Hockney BPE3* Yellowstone Hot Stream with Bison Certificate of Merit
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Blackhills Beeches  
Lawrence Homewood BPE2* AFIAP Brandenberg Winter Colours  
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Stokksness  
Iain Jack CrGP Battersea Power Station  
Terence Martin Jamieson CPAGB BPE1* Chilcomb Farm  
Christine Johnson BPE4* CPAGB DPAGB LRPS Hunting Icebergs  
  City Lights  
Gwilym Erfyl Jones Autumal Llyn Padarn  
  Evening Falls Llandudno  
Helena Jones BPE1* Hungry Sheep on a Winter's Day  
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGB Bison Crossing the Ridge, Yellowstone  
  Minus Twenty Two Certificate of Merit
Charles Kidd AFIAP Strumble Head  
Andrew Kirkby Porth Nanvan Rocks  
Atul M Kshirsagar From the Land of Fire and Ice Best WPS Image
Jane Lee CPAGB EFIAP Bellochantuy Calm Kintyre  
  Kirkjufell Waterfalls Certificate of Merit
  Sakrisoya  
Ron Lines CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* AWPF The Sentinal  
Cathryn Mantovani LRPS BPE1* Hamnoy, Norway  
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE4* Buttermere  
  A Derbyshire Landscape  
Marcia Mellor BPE5* DPAGB Golden Light at Elgol  
Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4* Lake District Reflections  
Matt Morrow BPE3* Cwm Idwal Certificate of Merit
Keith Mountford BPE3* DPAGB Norfolk Dawn  
  The Night Shift Judges' Commendation - John's choice
Chris Mowatt LRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Media City Bridge  
Jim Munday CPAGB AFIAP BPE2* Port in a Storm First
  Dawn at Selsey  
  Wreck of the Helvetia  
Bill Nicholson AFIAP BPE3* Winter Beeches Certificate of Merit
Carmen Norman LRPS CPAGB Revealing Causey Pike  
  Buttermere Mist  
Sue O'Connell EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* DPAGB Bromo-Tengger-Semeru National Park Java  
Norman O'Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* View Down the Severn  
Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE3* Cromer Pier  
Peter Orr ARPS Old Man of Storr  
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Early Snow on the Trident Range  
  Stormy Skies over Vestrahorn  
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Manhattan Skyline  
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/s BPE4* DPAGB Oslo Opera House  
Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4* Making Their Way Down Certificate of Merit
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Skiddaw  
  Suileag  
Lynn Rix DPAGB Dawn in Slovakia  
Sue Sibley ARPS DPAGB BPE2* EFIAP Gold Rush  
Mark Sims BPE2* Kimmeridge Pool  
  Winter Sunrise, Dovercourt  
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2* Wintry Wind at Ski Lift  
Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP/p Skagsanden Light Display  
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Trees in Snow and Mist  
  White Trees  
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE At the End of the World Certificate of Merit
Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/p Magical Night  
Stuart Strachan BPE1* Frozen Fronds Third
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGB The Twister  
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE5* Yucca and Sky  
Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Cornish Storm Certificate of Merit
Maureen Toft FBPE efiap/D1 MPAGB MPSA Sakrisoy at Dawn  
Robert Turley CPAGB BPE1* Disused Boathouse at Devoke Water  
Dave Turner CPAGB BPE1* Bow and Fiddle Rock Portknockie  
  Fairy Pools Fheadain Skye  
  London Protector  
David Upton BPE2* Milford Sound  
Andrew Wainwright LRPS BPE2* City of Arts and Sciences, Valencia  
Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS BPE4* Solitude  
Carol Watson BPE2* Dawn on Pendle Hill  
Gordon Watson Bamburgh Blues  
  Elterwater Winter Calm  
Dave Wharmby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1* Whitby Pier  
Peter Whitehead Pink Ice Judges' Commendation - Glyn's choice
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5* APAGB Crossed Trees  
Anne Woodington Snowstorm Approaching  
  Reliktabukta on Nordaustlandet  
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE2 Evening Light, Stokksnes Certificate of Merit
  Godafoss Blues Certificate of Merit

 

 Class C- Creative class Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Fred Archer BPE2* CPAGB In Unison  
Joan Austin BPE1* AFIAP QPSA GPUCR1 Going Home  
  Long Abandoned Certificate of Merit
Janine Ball LRPS DPAGB BPE1 Dog Bath  
Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3* Apparition  
  White Flowers and Vase Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
Bob Bishop EFIAP/g BPE4* Lady of the Lake Certificate of Merit
Elizabeth Brown AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Purple Haze  
  Tulips and Textures  
Kean Brown ARPS ABPE Shades of Grey  
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Sweeney Todd  
Peter Clark AFIAP Geometrix  
Reg Clark LRPS BPE2* The Witching Hour  
Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5* The Minefield  
Audrey Couchman Beech Wood Certificate of Merit
David Cudworth BPE2* Poison Gas  
  The Queen of Fire Certificate of Merit
Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE4 Carnival Eyes Certificate of Merit
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Towards the Light  
Terry Day LRPS Oxford  
Lee Dixon Built for Destruction  
Aaron Dodd White Chrysanthemum  
Andrew Donkin Airheads  
Jeanette Duncan DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP/g It's a Dog's Life  
  The Entertainers  
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE APAGB The Visitors  
Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE3 Flipping Smoke Monsters Certificate of Merit
Lynda Haney BPE2* Swan  
Lorraine Hinks She's the Boss  
Annette Hockney BPE3* Caught in Reflection  
Danny Jackson Mad Max  
Gillian Jones EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* Pasque Flowers Certificate of Merit
Helena Jones BPE1* Infinity and Beyond Certificate of Merit
Neil Kingsbury BPE2* CPAGB EFIAP Columns in the Dark  
George Lill The City Judges' Commendation - John's choice
Victoria Mansfield High Flyer  
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE4* Making a Splash  
Brian McClure DPAGB LRPS LIPF BPE3* Brexit  
  The Fugitive  
Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE2* Warrior  
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB ABPE AWPF Mouse Trap Certificate of Merit
Eileen Murray EFIAP/b ABPE DPAGB Fly Free Little Bird  
  The Hatchling First
Norman O'Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Gerber Explosion  
Bryan David Organ BPE2* It's All Relative Reality  
Swales Parry DPAGB ARPS BPE4* In Hindsight  
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE3* Karate Kick Certificate of Merit
Christopher Pike LRPS CPAGB Amphitrite  
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/s BPE4* DPAGB Arya Stark  
  Ice Maiden Judges' Commendation - Glyn's choice
  Misty Mountain  
Darren Pullman AFIAP Lamp and Picture of Lamp And.. Certificate of Merit
Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4* Ballet Motion  
Geoff Robinson EFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Night Encounter  
  Remorse  
Patricia Rudduck LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Iceman  
Pauline Rumsey Grace and Form  
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE*2 Four Trains Certificate of Merit
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Sarah Distant Past Third
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Summer Storm Approaching Certificate of Merit
Cliff Spooner LRPS QGP Woodland Dream  
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGB All Gold  
Jack Taylor DPAGB EFIAP Walk in the Snow Second
Sarah Louise Townley LRPS Dancing Tulips Best WPS Image
Brian Trout LRPS BPE2* AFIAP Space Marshall  
Susan Trout LRPS BPE2* AFIAP Eyes Left, Eyes Right  
Joseph Vize CPAGB BPE3* LIPF AFIAP Fibber Magee  
Carol Watson BPE2* Mrs Magritte Certificate of Merit
  Out of the Mist  
  Staying Low  
Gordon Watson In the Line of Fire  
Eileen R Wilkinson ARPS CPAGB Walkers on the Prom  
  Anemones  

 

Class D - Nature, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Kath Aggiss Spoonbill Reflections Third
  Kissing Finches  
  Heron and Snake  
David Robert Balcombe LRPS Emperor Dragonfly  
Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3* Ball Python  
Janice Barton BPE3* CPAGB Stonechat  
Nigel Bealey LRPS Osprey on Water  
Linda Bell LRPS EFIAP BPE4* DPAGB Orange Tips Mating  
  Madagascan Ground Gecko  
Lesley Betts CPAGB The Fallow Deer Rut  
Adrian Philip Binney Pulling Hard Best WPS Image
Colin Birch LRPS DPAGB BPE2* Cheetah Cubs in Training Certificate of Merit
  Black-Backed Jackal with Kill  
Sue Blythe LRPS CPAGB BPE3* The Approaching Tiger  
Colin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGB Four-Spotted Chaser on Grass Stem  
Gordon Bramham MPAGB EPSA EFIAP/p ARPS Wolf Through Water  
Joe Brennan BPE3* none none none Long-Tailed Tits  
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3* Rat  
  Last Catch of the Day  
Maggie Bullock LRPS Great Crested Grebe Feeding Chick  
  Sea Eagle  
  Whitethroat  
Paul Carter LRPS BPE2* Mountain Hare in Snow Judges' Commendation - John's choice
  Hare on the Mountain  
  Kestrel with Lizard  
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE1* King Penguins in a Blizzard  
Roger Clark ARPS Emperor Penguin and Chick  
Robin Claydon LRPS CPAGB DPAGB BPE2* Misty Fisherman  
  Freshly Plucked  
John Paul Coe BPE1* Red Grouse Calling  
Robin Couchman BPE2* Dalmatian Pelican  
Ferg Cowhig DPAGB AFIAP Dropped Catch Snowy Egret  
  Sanderling with Snail  
  Heron with Fish  
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Iguana Iguana  
David Cudworth BPE2* Macleays Spectre Stick Insect  
Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE4 Kestrel in Flight  
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Apollo Butterfly on Fleshy Plantain  
  Black-Veined White Butterflies Certificate of Merit
  Male Puss Moth  
Ernest Eaton LRPS Migrant Hawker  
  Slug Hanging on Slime  
Chris Elliott Cresty Takeoff  
Roger Geldard Hoopoe Feeding Young  
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE3* LRPS Waiting and Watching  
  Cuckoo Mating Display Judges' Commendation - Glyn's choice
  Well Caught Certificate of Merit
Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE3 Margerie Glacier Calving  
  Short-Eared Owl Certificate of Merit
Bob Goodman BPE3* Seal Pup  
Diana Graham CPAGB Shag with Her Young  
Alan Grant DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Three-Banded Plover Bathing  
Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPE Lion on Baby Elephant Kill  
Michael Hall Jackal Showing Submissive Behaviour Certificate of Merit
Richard Hall LRPS CPAGB Zebra Play, Ngorongoro  
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* Skulking Red Fox  
Stephen Harper Kingfisher with Fish  
Steve Hatch BPE2* CPAGB Tawny Owl and Garden Mole  
  Male Cuckoo Coming in to Land  
Garry Hayes LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Gliding Gannet  
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Female Red Grouse  
  Snow Bunting in Snow  
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB Giant River Otter  
  Grey Wolf Kiss  
Annette Hockney BPE3* Bison in Yellowstone Park Certificate of Merit
  Pantanal Jabiru Stork Family  
Rob Hockney DPAGB BPE5* Hunting Coyote  
David Hodgson DPAGB BPE3* Egg-Dropping Locusts Certificate of Merit
Robert Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB Sibling Rivalry  
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Male Pintail in Rain  
Trevor Hupton LRPS ARPS CPAGB Barn Owl in Flight  
  Hare in the Dandelions  
Diane Jackson DPAGB BPE4* Grey Wolf Pair  
  Black Grouse Face Off  
  Mountain Hare Grooming  
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/p GMPSA/b BPE3* Red-Eyed Tree Frogs  
Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/d1 GMPSA/b CPAGB BPE3* Chameleon Attack Certificate of Merit
Simon Jenkins LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Leaping Salmon  
Christine Johnson BPE4* CPAGB DPAGB LRPS Leaping Polar Bear  
Graham Jones EFIAP/p ABPE DPAGB Gentoo Losing Balance in Sandstorm  
  Gentoo Pause in Sandstorm  
  Summer's Day in the Falklands  
Matthew Jones BPE5* EFIAP/b DPAGB AWPF In the Green  
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE2* Grebe Dispute  
Yealand Kalfayan Cretan Festoon Basking at Sunrise  
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGB Giant Rainforest Mantis  
Charles Kidd AFIAP Water Rail at Sunrise  
Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Dancing Male Sparrowhawk Certificate of Merit
  Green Woodpecker and Young  
  Kingfisher with Double Catch  
Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Swallowtail Nectaring  
Jane Lee CPAGB EFIAP Dartford Warbler  
  Wild Grey Wolves Hunting  
Stephen Lee CPAGB AFIAP Walrus Huddle  
David Lyon EFIAP DPAGB BPE2* Mandrill  
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Common Cuckoo in Flight  
  Squabbling Juvenile White-Tailed Eagles First
Stan Maddams Mr Mr Mr Mr Gotcha  
  Harvest Mice  
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE4* Pixie Cup Lichen and Angel's Bonnet Certificate of Merit
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Reddish Egret Certificate of Merit
Keith Mountford BPE3* DPAGB Running Sanderling Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
  Stalking Bittern  
Norman O'Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Silver-Studded Blues  
  Colletes Cunicularius  
Peter Orr ARPS Fieldfare Dual  
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Gentoo Penguin Bursts from the Sea  
  White Morph Reddish Egret Hunting Display  
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Sunlit Stag  
Mike Pockney ADPS Horsefly on Ribwort Plantain  
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4* AWPF One Day Old Second
Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3* Dalmatian Pelican  
  Small Red Damselfly Female  
  Squacco Heron  
Robin Price Buzzard Landing  
  Panther Chameleon  
Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE3* Silverback Leader  
Ken Rasmussen ARPS BPE2* Gentoo Penguin Coming Ashore  
George Reekie DPAGB Japenese Macaque Digging for Food  
George Reilly Garden Spider (Araneus Diadematus)  
Veronica Rice EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Male Lion Aggression  
Leo Rich ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB HonPAGB Tigress, a Mother's Love  
Lynn Rix DPAGB Cormorant with Catfish  
  Coyote Hunting in the Snow  
  Brown Hares, Boxing  
Lesley Robb BPE2* Alert Mountain Hare Certificate of Merit
Mike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE4* Blackfoot Anemonefish  
  Checkerboard Wrasse Courtship  
Vincent Scriven LRPS CPAGB Osprey with Trout  
Ian Silvester ARPS DPAGB EPSA BPE4* Brown Bear with Salmon  
John Sixsmith EFIAP/p BPE5* EPSA Female Ptarmigan Certificate of Merit
  Great Northern Diver  
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Bison in a Snowstorm  
Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE4* ARPS Red Stag  
Chris Smyth Red Deer Stag at Dawn  
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE Gentoo Penguin with Chicks  
Ian Stone DPAGB BPE3* Polar Bear Sow with Suckling Cubs  
  Breaching Humpback Whale  
Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/p Dominance Fight  
  Tawny Eagle Landing  
Stuart Strachan BPE1* Black Darter  
  Floundered  
  Kingfisher Catch  
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGB Guillemot Aggression Certificate of Merit
  Purple Swamphen  
Ken Tate CPAGB BPE2* Reddish Egret  
Colin Thornhill DPAGB BPE1* European Wolf  
  Tri-Colored Heron with Fish  
Pauline Thornhill DPAGB BPE1 Anhinga and Fish  
  Ribbon Snake with Fish  
Maureen Toft FBPE efiap/D1 MPAGB MPSA Cheetah Cubs and Kill Certificate of Merit
Richard Towell DPAGB BPE2* Leaping Squirrel  
Ron Trevis Black Herons Fighting  
  Squabbling Baboons  
Brian Trout LRPS BPE2* AFIAP African Stand Off  
Susan Trout LRPS BPE2* AFIAP Cheetahs in the Serengeti  
  Hyena with Share of Kill  
Robert Turley CPAGB BPE1* Harvest Mice  
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE3* Coyote Calling to Mate  
  Wild Otter with Fish  
Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS BPE4* Threebanded Plover  
Richard Walliker LRPS Breaching Humpback Whale  
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Herring Gull Juveniles with Fish Certificate of Merit
Jennifer Margaret Webster CPAGB BPE2* Tigress Emerging from Undergrowth (Wild and Free)  
  Boxing Hares  
James West Common Dolphin in Flight at the Cairns of Coll, Sc  
Peter Whieldon ARPS DPAGB First Flights for Baby Little Owls  
  Little Owls in Snow  
Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP/b ABPE Hippo Dispute  
  Hyena Bonding with Cub  
  Lioness with Warthog  
Karin Wilson BPE3 DPAGB EFIAP LRPS European Bee-Eater Catching Dragonfly  
David Woodhead LRPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Incoming Greylag  
  Brown Hare Alert  
Anne Woodington Polar Bear on Ice Floe  
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE2 Glacial Flow  

 

Class E - Pictorial, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Kath Aggiss Joy of the Whale  
Liz Akers LRPS BPE2* Free as a Bird  
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE4 ARPS Accomplishment  
  The One and Only Certificate of Merit
  Woods Certificate of Merit
Charles Ashton ARPS DPAGB Sumo Certificate of Merit
Jane Barrett DPAGB BPE2* Gaze into my Crystal Ball Certificate of Merit
Janice Barton BPE3* CPAGB Dance  
Mike Bennett LRPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* The Shot  
  The Arena  
Peter Benson CPAGB Waiting for Dawn  
Sue Blythe LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Beach Racing  
Colin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGB Landscaping  
Roger Bradshaw Busy Hands  
  The Archer  
Gary Briggs On the Edge Certificate of Merit
  Master of the Board  
Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE3* Going for Gold  
  Crashing Out Certificate of Merit
  They Can't See Me for Dust  
Kean Brown ARPS ABPE Indian Elephants at Play  
Rosemary Buckett Emerging Through the Steam  
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* The Shoemaker  
  Me and My Friend  
Matthew Canning LIPF BPE1* The Cream Room  
Paul Carter LRPS BPE2* Thundercat Airborne  
  Wet Weather Karting  
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE1* Cresting the Wave  
John Cartlidge EFIAP/p APAGB BPE5* Winter Pasture  
Roger Clark ARPS Close Encounter Best WPS Image
Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5* Appleby Horse Trial 2013  
Robin Couchman BPE2* Aurora over Lofoten  
  High Tide  
Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Golden  
Gary Dean LRPS CPAGB BPE2* The Race is On  
Aaron Dodd Education  
  The Private Eye  
Philip Durkin CPAGB BPE2* Leaving Baker Street  
Gavin Duxbury BPE1* Knitting at the Fire  
Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/s EPSA BPE5* Two Into One  
Chris Ellison ARPS EPSA DPAGB BPE4* Hands  
Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/b Love the High Bar  
  Pike Position Dive Judges' Commendation - Roger's choice
  Georgia Mae Fenton Beam Routine  
Kenneth Fisher Jetting Wet  
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE APAGB Wave Attack  
Mike Gibbens AFIAP CPAGB BPE4* Delicate Touch Certificate of Merit
James Gibson LRPS CPAGB BPE2* AFIAP Melting Moment  
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA AFIAP ABPE Ghost Crew  
  Skimming the Hurdles Certificate of Merit
Tom Glancz AFIAP CPAGB Ignoring That Sinking Feeling  
  Worry What's Next  
Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE3 Camargue Canter  
Steve Granger LRPS Splash Certificate of Merit
Lorraine Grey LRPS CPAGB All Look This Way  
Andy Gutteridge BPE5* EFIAP/g CPAGB Practice Pose  
Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPE Stretching for the Ball Certificate of Merit
Richard Hall LRPS CPAGB Snarling for the Lead  
Lynda Haney BPE2* Rock Band Singers  
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* Storm Front  
Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPE Joe Fraser Tension on the Parallel Bars  
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB Hitting the Last Hurdle  
  Through the Surf  
Annette Hockney BPE3* The Brown Shawl  
Rob Hockney DPAGB BPE5* A Harsh Environment  
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Commuters  
Trevor Hupton LRPS ARPS CPAGB Full Power  
  Tom Shows How It's Done Certificate of Merit
Diane Jackson DPAGB BPE4* Totally Focussed  
Phil Janes LRPS Clean Bowled  
Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE4* The Young Widow  
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/p GMPSA/b BPE3* Walk in the Painting  
  Inspired Aria  
Simon Jenkins LRPS BPE2* CPAGB At the Station  
Graham Jones EFIAP/p ABPE DPAGB Collision Race 4  
Gwilym Erfyl Jones Path to Infinity  
Mal Jones DPAGB Mixed Doubles Certificate of Merit
  Just Made It Certificate of Merit
Matthew Jones BPE5* EFIAP/b DPAGB AWPF The Wrestler  
Stephen Jones LRPS CPAGB Clean Pair of Wheels  
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE2* Making a Splash  
  My Ball  
  Close Encounter  
David Keep LRPS BPE4* CPAGB Down the Line  
  Froch Takes a Body Blow Certificate of Merit
  Reaching for the Drop Second
Ian Kippax EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* Wing Walkers  
Andrew Kirkby Classic Duo  
E J Lazenby LRPS BPE1 Shall We Dance  
Jane Lee CPAGB EFIAP Seapool at Sunset  
Stephen Lee CPAGB AFIAP Lone Red Fox Certificate of Merit
Ron Lines CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* AWPF Gould  
Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE1* Too Shy  
David Lyon EFIAP DPAGB BPE2* Neptune's Wrath  
Victoria Mansfield Lets Play Polo  
Neville Marsh LRPS DPAGB BPE3* All Set for a Catch  
  Bowled!  
Peter Mc Gonigal Help  
Marcia Mellor BPE5* DPAGB Friends Judges' Commendation - John's choice
Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4* Colour Run Fun  
Peter Milsom EFIAP/s BPE3* Katrin Mueller-Rottgardt T12 100 Metres  
  Marcel Hug at the World Championships  
Jim Monk Eyes on the Ball  
Iain Moore BPE1* F15 In Under the Clouds  
  Lancaster L for Leader  
  Swanwick Station  
Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB ABPE AWPF River Wash Down  
  My Life is Pants  
Eileen Murray EFIAP/b ABPE DPAGB Mystical  
Sue O'Connell EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* DPAGB The Race is On  
Ian O'Neill LRPS DPAGB AWPF Fed Up with Waiting  
  Me and My Friend Certificate of Merit
  Namaste  
Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE3* Frozen  
Jodie Painter Ultramarine Dream  
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Oculus Lowry Style Certificate of Merit
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE3* Double Strike Certificate of Merit
Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3* In the Lead  
Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4* Riding the Dust  
George Reekie DPAGB Champion  
  The Race is On  
Martin Rickard Tom Chilton BTCC 2018  
Patricia Rudduck LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* The White Room  
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE*2 Ladders  
Mick Sayer ARPS BPE3* Hot Chilli  
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* God is Our Refuge Certificate of Merit
  Sadness of Reality  
  Tatualas Kitchen  
John Sixsmith EFIAP/p BPE5* EPSA Early Morning Flight  
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2* Eyes Down for the Shot Certificate of Merit
  Breaking Through the Defence Certificate of Merit
  Straining  
Karen Smalley Harriet  
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE Baker Goes Clear  
  Jamaican Jumper  
Ian Stone DPAGB BPE3* Contemplation, Cambodia  
Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/p Bleak Winter  
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGB Flour Girl Certificate of Merit
Stephen Sulley St. Paul's  
Lee Sutton CPAGB BPE3* EFIAP LRPS Three in a Line  
Christopher Taylor LRPS CPAGB White Frocks Certificate of Merit
Jack Taylor DPAGB EFIAP Amish Transport  
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3* Going Nowhere  
Sandy Tolhurst CPAGB BPE3* Freestyle  
  Determined World Champion  
Susan Trout LRPS BPE2* AFIAP Making Waves  
Robert Turley CPAGB BPE1* First and Second Certificate of Merit
Frances Underwood LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE2* Blowing Hot and Cold  
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE3* Watching the Watcher Judges' Commendation - Glyn's choice
Ken Wade Mr Mr Mr Mr Well Clear  
  Triple Jumper Certificate of Merit
  Thats My Stick  
Fran Walding ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Dance Partners  
Larry Walker DPAGB Monika Behind the Scarf  
Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Best in Class First
Gordon Watson Winter Woolies Third
David White BPE5* Energised Serve  
  Ouch  
  Service Power  
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE2 Grasses and Dunes  

 

Please address any queries to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.