Winchester

National Exhibition

Affiliated to British Photographic Exhibitions (BPE)

Winchester National Exhibition 2019

Awards and Acceptances
  WNE  2019

 

Class : A - Pictorial Colour Awards
NameTitleAward
Tony Ng BPE4* AFIAP Zara Landing First
Victoria Andrews BPE2* DPAGB The Trainer Second
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE4* Going for It (1) Third
Alison Dean LRPS BPE1* The Blue Door Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Rainy Day in Galicia Judges' Commendation - Tony's choice
Cathy Holgate Left Out Judges' Commendation - Caroline's choice
Helen Otton LRPS After the Storm Certificate of Merit + Best WPS Image
Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGB Bled Island Slovenia Certificate of Merit
Kath Aggiss BPE2* It's a Long Way Down Certificate of Merit
Waterhole in the Namib Certificate of Merit
Liz Akers ARPS BPE2* Hebridean Sheep Certificate of Merit
Joan Austin BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB QPSA Thoughts of Summer Certificate of Merit
Vintage Pink Certificate of Merit
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Swans Certificate of Merit
Bob Bishop EFIAP/g BPE4* Fishing Certificate of Merit
Gavin Bowyer ARPS Celebrating Puja at Varanasi Certificate of Merit
Roger Bradshaw BPE1* Rainy Day at the Races Certificate of Merit
Winter Pier Certificate of Merit
Francis Bryan So Where is the Hay Certificate of Merit
Christopher Burrows A Damp Day in Oxford Street Certificate of Merit
Paul Michael Burwood LRPS Energy Certificate of Merit
Laurie Campbell AFIAP AIPF Play Mates Certificate of Merit
Paul Campbell CPAGB BPE3* Red Dress Certificate of Merit
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Racing Whippets Certificate of Merit
John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAP Dawn Light Certificate of Merit
Audrey Couchman BPE1* Heavenly Lights Certificate of Merit
Sue Critchlow ARPS BPE1* CPAGB Camargue Gallop Certificate of Merit
Ballet Dancer Cuba Certificate of Merit
Alan Denison Flour Power! Certificate of Merit
Dancing Together Certificate of Merit
Beautiful Trio Certificate of Merit
Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Solitude Certificate of Merit
Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3* On the Windy Moor Certificate of Merit
Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAP Icehotel Certificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGB Looking at Ewe Certificate of Merit
The Red Warning Certificate of Merit
Mike Gibbens CPAGB EFIAP BPE4* Forward Looking Certificate of Merit
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA EFIAP ABPE Line Out Mayhem Certificate of Merit
Andy Gutteridge BPE5* EFIAP/g CPAGB Flying Peacock Certificate of Merit
Trio Certificate of Merit
Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3* Ballerina Certificate of Merit
Stephen Harper BPE1* Feeding Cuckoo Certificate of Merit
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5* Tough Guy Certificate of Merit
Christine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPS Can You Hear Me Now Certificate of Merit
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE3* On the Up Certificate of Merit
David Keep ARPS ABPE DPAGB AFIAP Backhand Drive Certificate of Merit
Charles Kidd EFIAP Did It Survive? Certificate of Merit
Peter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Frisky Fellow Certificate of Merit
E J Lazenby LRPS BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP Bourree Certificate of Merit
Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE2* Popped in for a Cuppa Certificate of Merit
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Millie Certificate of Merit
Gillian Mackay EFIAP CPAGB BPE2* AWPF Tate Modern Certificate of Merit
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP BPE2* CPAGB Prairie Sisters Certificate of Merit
Steven Meekins Foggy Morning Dog Walk Certificate of Merit
Marcia Mellor ABPE DPAGB Freedom Certificate of Merit
Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE3* Best Paw Forward Certificate of Merit
Keith Mountford BPE4* DPAGB Error of Judgement Certificate of Merit
That's Out Certificate of Merit
Philip Newman ARPS BPE2* Dovile Kilty Jumps to Win Certificate of Merit
Tony Ng BPE4* AFIAP Just Over Certificate of Merit
John Phillips BPE2* The Night Tube Certificate of Merit
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE5* AWPF Dear Son . . . Certificate of Merit
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/g BPE5* DPAGB Free Spirits Certificate of Merit
Niamh Certificate of Merit
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Between Fares Certificate of Merit
Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP PPSA At Full Stretch Certificate of Merit
Lynda Sharples CPAGB BPE2* Walking in Winter Certificate of Merit
Amanda Sims CPAGB AWPF BPE2* EFIAP Leaving Certificate of Merit
Janis Spice ARPS CPAGB Summer Delight Certificate of Merit
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGB The Runaway Certificate of Merit
David Stuart Humber Crossing Certificate of Merit
Lee Sutton DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP LRPS Kirkjufellsfoss Northern Lights Certificate of Merit
Gordon Watson BPE3* A New York Minute Certificate of Merit
Moon Tide Certificate of Merit
David White BPE5* High Flying Tackle Certificate of Merit
Lin Wyles LRPS CPAGB By Candlelight Certificate of Merit
Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGB A Little Strop Certificate of Merit
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* 381 Takes It Certificate of Merit
Philip Young CPAGB BPE1* Daily Task Certificate of Merit
     
Class : B - Pictorial Monochrome Awards
NameTitleAward
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Maximum Effort First
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Lone Tree, Lone Wolf Second
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAP Gimsoy Church in Snowstorm Third
Michael Byrne Berlin 56-58 Judges' Commendation - Caroline's choice
Christine Holt CPAGB Island on the Lake Judges' Commendation - Tony's choice
Jennifer Willis Shyness is Her Beauty Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Helen Otton LRPS White Stallion Certificate of Merit + Best WPS Image
Peter Adams LIPF BPE2* The Clown Certificate of Merit
Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGB Wild and Spirited Certificate of Merit
Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2* A Meeting in Florence Certificate of Merit
Sue Blythe LRPS DPAGB BPE3* The Long Train Journey Certificate of Merit
Cyril James Boyd BPE2* PPSA LIPF LRPS Anna Rose Posed Certificate of Merit
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Shepherd in His Smoky Hut Certificate of Merit
One Eye Watching Me Certificate of Merit
Robin Claydon ARPS CPAGB DPAGB BPE2* Brothers in Churchill Certificate of Merit
John Paul Coe BPE2* Don't Move Certificate of Merit
Jennifer Crook DPAGB BPE4* Bonding Certificate of Merit
David Cudworth BPE3* Between Rounds Certificate of Merit
Alan Duggan BPE2* The Look Certificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGB On the Beach Certificate of Merit
John Hoskins ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE2* The Tube Travellers Certificate of Merit
Robert Howarth LRPS BPE3* Thinking of You Certificate of Merit
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/p GMPSA/s BPE4* Ruffled Autumn Certificate of Merit
Bernice Kelly AFIAP Sheep in the Snow Certificate of Merit
Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* The Chair Certificate of Merit
Mick Mansfield Felixstowe Docks Certificate of Merit
Tony Ng BPE4* AFIAP Camron Chasing Ojie Certificate of Merit
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Trees in the Snow Certificate of Merit
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4* What is Funny Certificate of Merit
Jim Stevenson CPAGB BPE1* Misty Belvedere Certificate of Merit
David Stuart Spanning the Humber Certificate of Merit
Lee Sutton DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP LRPS Three in a Line Certificate of Merit
John Thorndike LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Made It to the Top Certificate of Merit
Andrew Wainwright LRPS BPE2* Mind the Gap Certificate of Merit
Fran Walding ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Pas De Deux Certificate of Merit
Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGB Helebore Triptych Certificate of Merit
Gordon Watson BPE3* Groyne No 10 Certificate of Merit
Tree and Barn Certificate of Merit
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Contrasting Styles Certificate of Merit
Class : C - Scapes Awards
NameTitleAward
Robert Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB AFIAP Morning Glow First
Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPE FIPF Winter's Edge Second
Cheryl Greenwood LRPS Storm over Luskentyre Third
Deborah Hammond Dancing in the Fog Judges' Commendation - Caroline's choice
John King BPE1* On to Chrome Hill Judges' Commendation - Tony's choice
Christopher Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAP Winter Mist Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice + Best WPS Image
Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2* Snow Peaks Certificate of Merit
Liz Akers ARPS BPE2* Dawn at Flakstad Certificate of Merit
Victoria Andrews BPE2* DPAGB African Sky at Night Certificate of Merit
Nick Berentzen BPE1* CPAGB Misty Morning Certificate of Merit
Colin Brett CPAGB BPE2* Sunrise on the Stour Certificate of Merit
Rosemary Buckett St.Mark's in the Mist, Venice Certificate of Merit
Paul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Albatross and Icecliff Certificate of Merit
Audrey Couchman BPE1* Evening Seascape Certificate of Merit
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAP Slovenian Hay Barn Certificate of Merit
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Yellowstone Dawn Certificate of Merit
Philip Davis ARPS Sapling in Blue Certificate of Merit
Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3* Hamnoy Harbour Certificate of Merit
Philip Durkin CPAGB BPE3* Steetley Pier Undisturbed Certificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGB Winter Light Certificate of Merit
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE4* LRPS Evening Light Tuscany Certificate of Merit
Troon Beach Sunset Certificate of Merit
Tim Gilbert Blue Wave, Hebrides Certificate of Merit
Jackie Gillman Wareham Sunrise Certificate of Merit
Nigel Griffiths BPE1* CPAGB Science Park - Valencia Certificate of Merit
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* Gimsoykirke in a Snowstorm Certificate of Merit
Ray Hems LRPS Antarctic Iceberg Certificate of Merit
Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE3* Sunrise Lake Titicaca Certificate of Merit
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Dividing Line Certificate of Merit
Robert Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB AFIAP Bobby Sox Trees Certificate of Merit
Misty Dawn Certificate of Merit
John King BPE1* Winter Barns Certificate of Merit
John Richard Lethbridge LRPS Desert Sandstorm at Dawn Certificate of Merit
Mary Maynard Marine Sea Pool, Clevedon Certificate of Merit
Jim Munday CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Taking a Pounding Certificate of Merit
Peter Orr ARPS Frosts Across the North Wessex Downs Certificate of Merit
Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP/s BPE4* Rainy Night in the City Certificate of Merit
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* Winter in the Dales Certificate of Merit
Claire Schreuder The Grand Canal from Accademia Bridge Certificate of Merit
Mark Sims BPE3* LRPS CPAGB Passing Storm, Hayden Valley Certificate of Merit
The Rolling Field Certificate of Merit
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Yellowstone Sunrise Certificate of Merit
Julian Stelling EFIAP CPAGB BPE2* Dawn on the Lake Certificate of Merit
Jim Stevenson CPAGB BPE1* Stormy Jokulsarlon Certificate of Merit
Hamnoy Morning Certificate of Merit
Dave Turner CPAGB BPE2* AFIAP Lone Tree Quiraing Certificate of Merit
David Upton BPE2* Winter Hills Certificate of Merit
Andrew Wainwright LRPS BPE2* Bird Watching Certificate of Merit
Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGB Derwent Dawn Certificate of Merit
Stormy Skies over Castlerigg Certificate of Merit
Gordon Watson BPE3* The Rocks and the Water Certificate of Merit
Trump Town Certificate of Merit
Alan West CPAGB A Bit of a Storm Certificate of Merit
John Arthur Robert Williams CPAGB Derwentwater Certificate of Merit
Seahouses Harbourous Wall Certificate of Merit
Anne Woodington BPE2* DPAGB Misty Morning Fishing Certificate of Merit
Snow Laden Trees Certificate of Merit
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE3* Isolation No.5 Certificate of Merit
Mark Wycherley CPAGB Grazing in the Snow Certificate of Merit
Class : D - Creative Awards
NameTitleAward
Mark Wycherley CPAGB All in a Day's Work First
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3* The Hairdressers Second
Kean Brown ARPS ABPE Fowl Play Third
Joan Austin BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB QPSA Summer Days Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3* In a Summer Meadow Judges' Commendation - Caroline's choice
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1* It's Hotting Up Judges' Commendation - Tony's choice
Christopher Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAP Cracked Surfaces WPS Member
Laurie Campbell AFIAP AIPF Dawg Certificate of Merit
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5* Playful Certificate of Merit
Jo Knight DPAGB AFIAP Hitchhiker Certificate of Merit
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP BPE2* CPAGB The Puppeteers Certificate of Merit
Corin Spinks All In Certificate of Merit
Puss in Boots Certificate of Merit
Class : E - Nature Awards
NameTitleAward
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Wild Common Kestrels First
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Snowy Egret and Fish Second
Robin Claydon ARPS CPAGB DPAGB BPE2* Red Fox (Vulpes Vulpes) Churchill Canada Third
Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5* Robin Attacking a Cuckoo Judges' Commendation - Caroline's choice
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Crested Tit and Coal Tit Confrontation 1 Judges' Commendation - Tony's choice
Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP/s ABPE Lion Cub Pouncing on Mum's Tail Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Ray Hems LRPS Fish Fight WPS Member
Paul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Mountain Hare Pauses Certificate of Merit
Diana Graham CPAGB BPE1* Arctic Fox Certificate of Merit
Cheryl Greenwood LRPS Mountain Hare in a Snowstorm Certificate of Merit
Mountain Hare on the Run Certificate of Merit
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* Looking and Listening Certificate of Merit
Stephen Harper BPE1* Stretching Mountain Hare Certificate of Merit
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5* Roller Tossing Cricket Certificate of Merit
Stephen Hitchen DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Little Egret in Yellow Lillies with Frog Certificate of Merit
David Hughes ARPS CPAGB Mountain Hare Certificate of Merit
Christine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPS Sealion Pup Certificate of Merit
Charles Kidd EFIAP Cuckoo Robin Battle Certificate of Merit
Ian Mitchell MPAGB ARPS EFIAP BPE2* Stretching Yawning Mountain Hare Certificate of Merit
Philip Newman ARPS BPE2* Squabbling Terns Certificate of Merit
Keith Polwin ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Dalmatian Pelican Altercation Certificate of Merit
Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE4* Cuckoo and Caterpillar Certificate of Merit
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1* Lion Cubs Certificate of Merit
Pauline Thornhill DPAGB BPE2* Green Darner Escapes Snowy Egret Certificate of Merit
Jennifer Margaret Webster BPE3* DPAGB Grizzly Bear on the Move Certificate of Merit
Colin Williams EFIAP CPAGB Green Veined White Certificate of Merit

  

Class A - People, Pictorial Colour (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Peter Adams LIPF BPE2* Eyes of a Clown
Amber Angel
Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGB Bled Island Slovenia Certificate of Merit
Sue Adlard ARPS Dawn Mist at Wareham
Kath Aggiss BPE2* It's a Long Way Down Certificate of Merit
Waterhole in the Namib Certificate of Merit
Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2* Next Please
Liz Akers ARPS BPE2* Hebridean Sheep Certificate of Merit
Nick Akers LRPS BPE2* On a Mission
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE5* ARPS No Fear
Sue Anders BPE1* Ready and Waiting
Mountain Hare
Victoria Andrews BPE2* DPAGB The Trainer Second
Alice
Joan Austin BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB QPSA Thoughts of Summer Certificate of Merit
Vintage Pink Certificate of Merit
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Swans Certificate of Merit
Modern Dance
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE4* Going for It (1) Third
Venice Queen
Alec Benwell Thurne Dyke Wind Pump
A Wet Shirt
Nick Berentzen BPE1* CPAGB Street Chess Game
Street Cat and Street Art, Havana
Bob Bishop EFIAP/g BPE4* Fishing Certificate of Merit
Gavin Bowyer ARPS Celebrating Puja at Varanasi Certificate of Merit
Colin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGB Marvell Racing
The Back Pass
Roger Bradshaw BPE1* Rainy Day at the Races Certificate of Merit
Winter Pier Certificate of Merit
Raymond Bridges ADPS CPAGB BPE3* Light and Strength
Moment of Impact
Francis Bryan So Where is the Hay Certificate of Merit
Christopher Burrows A Damp Day in Oxford Street Certificate of Merit
Paul Michael Burwood LRPS Energy Certificate of Merit
Laurie Campbell AFIAP AIPF Play Mates Certificate of Merit
Make a Wish
Clown Face
Paul Campbell CPAGB BPE3* Red Dress Certificate of Merit
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Watching the Pot
Matthew Canning LIPF BPE2* Hamills Piano
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Boardmaster
Whoooah!
Racing Whippets Certificate of Merit
John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAP Almost Buried
Dawn Light Certificate of Merit
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Intimidating
Bryan Cherry CPAGB BPE2* Cooling Down
Roger Clark ARPS New Forest Ponies in Snowstorm
Robin Claydon ARPS CPAGB DPAGB BPE2* Big Cop Little Cop
James Cooke Canary Wharf Sunset
Audrey Couchman BPE1* Heavenly Lights Certificate of Merit
Sea Pool
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAP Fly Past
Tony Cowburn LRPS ARPS Missed Train - Home Late - XX
Sue Critchlow ARPS BPE1* CPAGB Camargue Gallop Certificate of Merit
Ballet Dancer Cuba Certificate of Merit
Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Got It
David Cudworth BPE3* Raining Champion
The Time Line
Alison Dean LRPS BPE1* The Blue Door Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Alan Denison Flour Power! Certificate of Merit
Dancing Together Certificate of Merit
Beautiful Trio Certificate of Merit
Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Rainy Day in Galicia Judges' Commendation - Tony's choice
Solitude Certificate of Merit
Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3* On the Windy Moor Certificate of Merit
Sue Dunham CPAGB APAGB Survival in a Harsh Winter
Punch and Judy Punk
Chris Ellison ARPS EPSA DPAGB BPE5* Praying to Buddha
Peter Elliston BPE2* CPAGB AFIAP Little Drummer Boy
Daryl Ford Finmark Plateau
Cheryl Foreman Elam Portrait
Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAP Icehotel Certificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGB Looking at Ewe Certificate of Merit
The Red Warning Certificate of Merit
Mike Gibbens CPAGB EFIAP BPE4* Forward Looking Certificate of Merit
Quick on the Ball
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE4* LRPS Homeward Bound
Paul Giles CPAGB Leading the Trio
Jackie Gillman Love is in the Air
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA EFIAP ABPE Line Out Mayhem Certificate of Merit
Indignation
Bob Goode LRPS EFIAP BPE1* Solitary Sail
Bob Goodman BPE3* Winter's Day
Stephen Green LRPS First Light
Nigel Griffiths BPE1* CPAGB Jake Dixon at Clarks Corner
Andy Gutteridge BPE5* EFIAP/g CPAGB Upside Down
Flying Peacock Certificate of Merit
Trio Certificate of Merit
Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3* Ballerina Certificate of Merit
Jenny
Stephen Harper BPE1* Feeding Cuckoo Certificate of Merit
Mountain Hare
Martin Owen Henfield CPAGB BPE2* Jet Ski Jester
Fingertip Turn
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5* Tough Guy Certificate of Merit
Jim Hill CPAGB BPE4* Just the Two of Us
Cathy Holgate Left Out Judges' Commendation - Caroline's choice
John Hoskins ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE2* Southwark Station
Robert Howarth LRPS BPE3* The Cormorant Fisherman
David Hughes ARPS CPAGB Alone
Cuckoo in Meadow Grasses
Tracy Hughes CPAGB LRPS BPE1* Movement
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Abandon Hikers Hostel
Martin Janes BPE3* Cuban Backstreet
The Industrialist
Night Mission
Christine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPS Islay
Can You Hear Me Now Certificate of Merit
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE3* On the Turn
On the Up Certificate of Merit
David Keep ARPS ABPE DPAGB AFIAP Backhand Drive Certificate of Merit
Forward Pike
The Open Water Swimmer
Jo Kelly Lilly-Rose
Charles Kidd EFIAP Did It Survive? Certificate of Merit
Cuckoo Robin Confrontation
Ian Kippax EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* Below Stairs
Awakening
Jo Knight DPAGB AFIAP Disobedient
Peter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Frisky Fellow Certificate of Merit
Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5* Having a Gossip
Beach Racer
John Larry EFIAP/p ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Giraffe at Sunset
Peter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Red Arrows Display Team
E J Lazenby LRPS BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP Bourree Certificate of Merit
Kevin Leah LRPS AFIAP BPE3* Deyfing Gravity
Ken Lester BPE1* CPAGB That's Close Enough
Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE2* Old, But in Good Working Order
Popped in for a Cuppa Certificate of Merit
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Millie Certificate of Merit
Steam Power
Gillian Mackay EFIAP CPAGB BPE2* AWPF Baker Street
Tate Modern Certificate of Merit
Peter McGonigal CPAGB A Hard Pull
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP BPE2* CPAGB The Blue Hour
Prairie Sisters Certificate of Merit
Perfect Equilibrium
Steven Meekins Foggy Morning Dog Walk Certificate of Merit
Marcia Mellor ABPE DPAGB Freedom Certificate of Merit
Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4* No Walkies Today
The One That Got Away
Jumping Collie
Peter Milsom EFIAP/g BPE3* Yohan Blake Anniversary Games
Yvonne Mitchell CPAGB LRPS Confrontation
Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE3* Best Paw Forward Certificate of Merit
Falling at the Water Jump
Keith Mountford BPE4* DPAGB Error of Judgement Certificate of Merit
That's Out Certificate of Merit
Eileen Murray EFIAP/s ABPE DPAGB Home Alone
Maja and the Mannequin
Steve Myall EFIAP BPE4* Backhand
Philip Newman ARPS BPE2* Dovile Kilty Jumps to Win Certificate of Merit
Keith Edward Newton LRPS Tourists in the Fog, Venice
Tony Ng BPE4* AFIAP Dwain and Ojie
Just Over Certificate of Merit
Zara Landing First
Tony North BPE1* Temple Boy
Helen Otton LRPS After the Storm Certificate of Merit + Best WPS Image
Wildebeest and Acacia Tree
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE3* QPSA Chasing Number Nine
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE4* Graceful Leap
Scissors on the Pommel Horse
Malcolm Peacock Bad Hair Day
Phil Peat The Reds in Action
Kenneth Peters CPAGB EFIAP Young Blue Eyes
John Phillips BPE2* The Night Tube Certificate of Merit
The Steampunk Engineer
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE5* AWPF Dear Son . . . Certificate of Merit
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/g BPE5* DPAGB Framed
Free Spirits Certificate of Merit
Niamh Certificate of Merit
Frances Price LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Tate Britain
Taking Flight
Bob Richards CPAGB Clair De Lune
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* Seagull and Rock
Paul Robinson Going over
Stare
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Between Fares Certificate of Merit
Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP PPSA At Full Stretch Certificate of Merit
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1* Rajasthan Camel Herdsman
Keith Sharples CPAGB BPE3* Calm Sail
Lynda Sharples CPAGB BPE2* Walking in Winter Certificate of Merit
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Through the Gap
Amanda Sims CPAGB AWPF BPE2* EFIAP Leaving Certificate of Merit
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2* Synchronised Swimmers
Gillian Smith CPAGB Ripping the Sky
On the Lookout
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4* I Can't Get Down
Janis Spice ARPS CPAGB Summer Delight Certificate of Merit
Dead and Dainty
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE Neck and Neck
Gillian Steyn Boating at Sunrise
Ian Stone DPAGB BPE3* Determination
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGB The Runaway Certificate of Merit
Mike Stringer BPE1* LRPS Ready to Fight
David Stuart Great and Small
Humber Crossing Certificate of Merit
Lee Sutton DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP LRPS Kirkjufellsfoss Northern Lights Certificate of Merit
Lighthouse and the Milky Way
Marilyn Taylor ARPS DPAGB FSWPP AFIAP The Curl
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3* Abdul and His Fan
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE4* Small Boys at the Gallery
Mary Venables Kerelan Sunset
Ken Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPS Surfers Departure
Andrew Wainwright LRPS BPE2* Running Forehand
Passing Through
Will He or Won't He
Sandra Walker AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* Who's There
Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGB Out in the Cold
Gordon Watson BPE3* A New York Minute Certificate of Merit
Moon Tide Certificate of Merit
Alan West CPAGB The Cricketers
David White BPE5* High Flying Tackle Certificate of Merit
Jennifer Willis Ethereal
Anne Woodington BPE2* DPAGB The Bean Seller
Lin Wyles LRPS CPAGB By Candlelight Certificate of Merit
Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGB A Little Strop Certificate of Merit
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* 381 Takes It Certificate of Merit
Star of the Future
Philip Young CPAGB BPE1* Daily Task Certificate of Merit
Carole Zimmerman CPAGB BPE1* AFIAP Going Down

 

Class B - Pictorial Monochrome, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Peter Adams LIPF BPE2* In Prayer
The Clown Certificate of Merit
Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGB Wild and Spirited Certificate of Merit
Kath Aggiss BPE2* Please Play with Me
Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2* A Meeting in Florence Certificate of Merit
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE5* ARPS Falling on Deaf Ears
William Edward Allen CPAGB BPE1* Guitar Man
Victoria Andrews BPE2* DPAGB Andalusian Stallion
Borzoi Portrait
Fred Archer BPE2* CPAGB Intertwine
Graham Barber LRPS The Kiss
Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3* Railings
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE4* Eleanor
Winston
Ellen Bell The Ladykiller
Alec Benwell Urban Solitude
Nick Berentzen BPE1* CPAGB Trinidad Street at Sunset
Sue Blythe LRPS DPAGB BPE3* The Long Train Journey Certificate of Merit
David Boam LRPS BPE1* Tower of Power
Cyril James Boyd BPE2* PPSA LIPF LRPS Anna Rose Posed Certificate of Merit
Colin Brett CPAGB BPE2* Misty Stour
Exmoor Ponies in the Mist
Raymond Bridges ADPS CPAGB BPE3* Grace and Strength
Ken Bunch CPAGB BPE3* Let's Dance
Power Slide
Paul Michael Burwood LRPS Woof, Woof
Michael Byrne Berlin 56-58 Judges' Commendation - Caroline's choice
Ride by
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Shepherd in His Smoky Hut Certificate of Merit
One Eye Watching Me Certificate of Merit
Paul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Lurcher in Full Flight
Andrea Caws CPAGB BPE3* Number One
Portuguese Fado Singer
400 Metre Winner Kirani James
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE4* I Wonder Who He is
Robin Claydon ARPS CPAGB DPAGB BPE2* Brothers in Churchill Certificate of Merit
Mum and Cubs Churchill
John Paul Coe BPE2* Don't Move Certificate of Merit
Steve Collins BPE1* Finishing Touches
Audrey Couchman BPE1* Winter Fishing Huts
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAP Gimsoy Church in Snowstorm Third
David Cowsill CPAGB BPE2* Round One
Stephen Coyne BPE2* CPAGB Evening Stroll
Taekwondo
Joyce Cresswell Doube Exposure
Sue Critchlow ARPS BPE1* CPAGB Rialto Bridge
Jennifer Crook DPAGB BPE4* Bonding Certificate of Merit
David Cudworth BPE3* Between Rounds Certificate of Merit
Gladiators in the Bear Pit
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Lone Tree, Lone Wolf Second
Alison Dean LRPS BPE1* Daisies
Andrew Donkin BPE1* Lytham Jetty
Alan Duggan BPE2* The Look Certificate of Merit
Niall Ferguson LRPS CPAGB Hunting the Wave Dolphin
Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAP Tree at Wanaka
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGB On the Beach Certificate of Merit
Richard Fulcher She Flies Like a Bird
Roger Geldard BPE2* Concentration
Eye Contact
Mike Gibbens CPAGB EFIAP BPE4* Get Him
Anne Given DPAGB LRPS EFIAP BPE4* Fighter
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA EFIAP ABPE Sculpted
Billy Gow BPE3* Vase and Tulip
Andy Gutteridge BPE5* EFIAP/g CPAGB 6am Fallas Firecrackers
Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3* Holly
I Am She, She is Me
Callum Harrison BPE1* Train Hard
Steve Hatch BPE2* CPAGB Straight Right
Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Dripping in Mud
That Sinking Feeling
Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Gritty Weightlifter
Watching for the Ball
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Stairway to Heaven
Way Out
Ray Hems LRPS Venetian View
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5* Sorry
Blaydon Highjumper
Lorraine Hinks CPAGB Please Sir, Can I Read Some More
Dancing with Flour
Christine Holt CPAGB Island on the Lake Judges' Commendation - Tony's choice
John Hoskins ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE2* The Tube Travellers Certificate of Merit
Robert Howarth LRPS BPE3* Thinking of You Certificate of Merit
David Hughes ARPS CPAGB The Black Church
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/p GMPSA/s BPE4* Ruffled Autumn Certificate of Merit
Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/d1 GMPSA/s CPAGB BPE4* Miriam and Rope
Christine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPS Rugby in the Snow
Social Media
Bernice Kelly AFIAP Sheep in the Snow Certificate of Merit
Jo Kelly Dorothy
Neil Kingsbury BPE2* CPAGB EFIAP Almost Down
Peter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Lago Antiono, Dolomites
Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* The Chair Certificate of Merit
E J Lazenby LRPS BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP Selene I
George Lill CPAGB Another Damn War
Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE2* Sometimes There are Just Too Many Steps
Tracey Lund LRPS CPAGB QPSA Running Wild
Stan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Waiting for the Train
Brian Maguire LRPS One Way Traffic
Storm Watch
Mick Mansfield Felixstowe Docks Certificate of Merit
Peter McGonigal CPAGB Unconditional Love
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP BPE2* CPAGB Twenties Elegance
Splashing Through
Marcia Mellor ABPE DPAGB Daydreaming
Kieran Metcalfe The Little Bridge and Small Fall
Peter Milsom EFIAP/g BPE3* Let's Do This
Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE3* Well Clear
Gareth Morgan The Ghost Crew
Keith Mountford BPE4* DPAGB Fending Off the Challenge
Eileen Murray EFIAP/s ABPE DPAGB School's Out
Tony Ng BPE4* AFIAP Camron Chasing Ojie Certificate of Merit
Helen Otton LRPS White Stallion Certificate of Merit + Best WPS Image
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE4* The High Serve
Malcolm Peacock Praying Nun
Phil Peat Last Ones Home
John Phillips BPE2* Lone Rider
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/g BPE5* DPAGB Memories
Frances Price LRPS CPAGB BPE1* The Pose
Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE4* 110m Hurdles - Curtis Mathews
Marion Rapier ARPS BPE4* EFIAP/s Arched
Bob Richards CPAGB Big Sister
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* The Printer
Gwladys Roberts EFIAP CPAGB BPE1* AWPF Chip Supper
Margaret
Pauline Rumsey AFIAP White on Black
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Dinner Time
The Kindly Dentist
Mick Sayer ARPS BPE3* Eggs
Claire Schreuder Serious Game
Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP PPSA Bad News
Paul Screen BPE1* Down and Round
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1* The Srum
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP ABPE By Lamp Light
Rembering Ada
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Trees in the Snow Certificate of Merit
Sharon Sims CPAGB The Black Sheep
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2* The Dismount
Karen Smalley BPE1* Hayden
Respect
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4* What is Funny Certificate of Merit
Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE5* ARPS Keeping in Step
Janis Spice ARPS CPAGB Lainey
Corin Spinks Walk On By
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE England Leads
Jim Stevenson CPAGB BPE1* Misty Belvedere Certificate of Merit
Stuart Strachan BPE3* Easy Riders
Full Throttle
David Stuart Spanning the Humber Certificate of Merit
Lee Sutton DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP LRPS Swerved
Three in a Line Certificate of Merit
Paul Sutton BPE2* Beauty and the Beast
Marilyn Taylor ARPS DPAGB FSWPP AFIAP Domination
Isolated
The Man in the Merkato
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3* Living in Fear
John Thorndike LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Made It to the Top Certificate of Merit
Christine Tidman EFIAP CPAGB AWPF All in the Crystal Ball
Chris Tostevin-Hall LRPS High Tide
Robert Turley CPAGB BPE2* QPSA Dean
David Upton BPE2* The Rower
Ken Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPS Hop Step & Jump
Andrew Wainwright LRPS BPE2* Mind the Gap Certificate of Merit
Aldgate East
Fran Walding ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Pas De Deux Certificate of Merit
Paul Warburton LRPS Anita
Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGB Helebore Triptych Certificate of Merit
Gordon Watson BPE3* Groyne No 10 Certificate of Merit
Tree and Barn Certificate of Merit
We Built This City
Eileen R Wilkinson ARPS CPAGB AFIAP Window Light
Jennifer Willis Shyness is Her Beauty Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Peter Wilson BPE1* Midnight Deadline
Anne Woodington BPE2* DPAGB Domino Players
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE3* White Hut
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Contrasting Styles Certificate of Merit
Maximum Effort First

 

Class C - Scapes, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGB Dovercourt
Morning Light Hamnoy
Terri Adcock LRPS CPAGB AFIAP PPSA Anti Submarine Boon
Kath Aggiss BPE2* Sand Dunes
Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2* Snow Peaks Certificate of Merit
Liz Akers ARPS BPE2* Dawn at Flakstad Certificate of Merit
Sea Fog
Nick Akers LRPS BPE2* Lofoten Fishing Station
William Edward Allen CPAGB BPE1* Lighthouse
Victoria Andrews BPE2* DPAGB African Sky at Night Certificate of Merit
David Robert Balcombe ARPS CPAGB BPE1* Misty Start
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Winter Sunset
Nick Berentzen BPE1* CPAGB Misty Morning Certificate of Merit
Sue Blythe LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Tuscan Mist
David Boam LRPS BPE1* Sweep
Colin Brett CPAGB BPE2* Frosty Start to the Day
Sunrise on the Stour Certificate of Merit
Kean Brown ARPS ABPE Beachline
Rosemary Buckett St.Mark's in the Mist, Venice Certificate of Merit
Sheana Cameron BPE1* In the Pink, Scarista
Andrew Carter LRPS CPAGB Surrounded by Snow
Paul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Albatross and Icecliff Certificate of Merit
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Aurora over the Smoke Houses
Andrea Caws CPAGB BPE3* Northern Lights
John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAP Evening Shadows
Steve Collins BPE1* Winter's Walk
Audrey Couchman BPE1* Evening Seascape Certificate of Merit
Uttakleiv Beach
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAP Slovenian Hay Barn Certificate of Merit
Stephen Coyne BPE2* CPAGB Halong Bay Scene
Michael Crack CPAGB Beeleigh Weir
Moon over Heybridge
Nicholas Culbert LRPS Freezing River
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Thermal Spring, Yellowstone
Yellowstone Dawn Certificate of Merit
Philip Davis ARPS Sapling in Blue Certificate of Merit
Andrew Donkin BPE1* Across the Bay
Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3* Water Swirls
Hamnoy Harbour Certificate of Merit
Philip Durkin CPAGB BPE3* Steetley Pier Undisturbed Certificate of Merit
Gavin Duxbury BPE2* Misty Norfolk Dawn
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGB Winter Light Certificate of Merit
Light in the Storm
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE4* LRPS Evening Light Tuscany Certificate of Merit
Troon Beach Sunset Certificate of Merit
Tim Gilbert Blue Wave, Hebrides Certificate of Merit
Sand Patterns, Bay of Laig
Jackie Gillman Wareham Sunrise Certificate of Merit
Anne Given DPAGB LRPS EFIAP BPE4* Frozen
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA EFIAP ABPE The Hemisphere, Valencia
Stephen Green LRPS Winter Sunset Yosemite Valley
Morning Mist
Dolomite Dawn
Cheryl Greenwood LRPS Storm over Luskentyre Third
Nigel Griffiths BPE1* CPAGB Science Park - Valencia Certificate of Merit
Deborah Hammond Dancing in the Fog Judges' Commendation - Caroline's choice
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* Gimsoykirke in a Snowstorm Certificate of Merit
Trevor Harvey Entering the Lake District
Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPE FIPF Winter's Edge Second
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Durdle Door
Swanage Old Pier
Ray Hems LRPS Antarctic Iceberg Certificate of Merit
Budir Church
Jim Hill CPAGB BPE4* River Coupal and Buachaille Etive Mor
David Hodgson DPAGB BPE3* Morning Mist over Rice Terraces
Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE3* Sunrise Lake Titicaca Certificate of Merit
David Hollingsworth CPAGB Winter Beach Dance
Christine Holt CPAGB Winter in Lake Bled
Skeleton Trees
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Dividing Line Certificate of Merit
Robert Howarth LRPS BPE3* Summer in the Paddy Fields
Tracy Hughes CPAGB LRPS BPE1* Minimalist
Robert Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB AFIAP Bobby Sox Trees Certificate of Merit
Misty Dawn Certificate of Merit
Morning Glow First
John King BPE1* On to Chrome Hill Judges' Commendation - Tony's choice
Winter Barns Certificate of Merit
Ken Lester BPE1* CPAGB Early Morning on the River
John Richard Lethbridge LRPS Desert Sandstorm at Dawn Certificate of Merit
Steve Lobley Evening Light
Greenland Long Berg
David Lyon EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* River Mole in Winter
Christopher Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAP January Sun
Winter Mist Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice + Best WPS Image
Mary Maynard Marine Sea Pool, Clevedon Certificate of Merit
Marcia Mellor ABPE DPAGB Glen Etive Autumn
Matt Morrow BPE3* Undulatus Asperatus Clouds
Jim Munday CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Taking a Pounding Certificate of Merit
Tony North BPE1* Winter Peaks
Peter Orr ARPS Evening Light over Wilhelmina Bay, Antarctica
Frosts Across the North Wessex Downs Certificate of Merit
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Kicking Horse Rapids
Sunrise on Pyramid Mountain
Helen Otton LRPS Sunrise at Jokulsarlon
Swales Parry DPAGB ARPS BPE4* Loch Achtriochtan
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE3* QPSA Ice Beach Sunrise
John Phillips BPE2* Foggy Tideway
Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP/s BPE4* Rainy Night in the City Certificate of Merit
Marion Rapier ARPS BPE4* EFIAP/s The Trek Down
Window in the Iceberg
John Reed BPE3* DPAGB ARPS Morning Ferry
Morning Tide
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* Winter in the Dales Certificate of Merit
Claire Schreuder The Grand Canal from Accademia Bridge Certificate of Merit
Rush Hour in Venice
Lynda Sharples CPAGB BPE2* Nefyn Bay
Sunlight over the Water
Ivan Shaw The Foot of the Falls
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Skeletal Trees Yellowstone
Mark Sims BPE3* LRPS CPAGB Passing Storm, Hayden Valley Certificate of Merit
The Rolling Field Certificate of Merit
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2* Winterscape
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Yellowstone Sunrise Certificate of Merit
Dead Trees in the Snow
Cliff Spooner LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Breaking Through the Mist
Julian Stelling EFIAP CPAGB BPE2* Dawn on the Lake Certificate of Merit
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE Derwentwater Dawn
Dawn Paradise Bay
Jim Stevenson CPAGB BPE1* Stormy Jokulsarlon Certificate of Merit
Hamnoy Morning Certificate of Merit
Gillian Steyn Misty Autumn Morning
Snowfall in the Meadow
Stuart Strachan BPE3* Winter Mountain
Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Porthleven Storm Ophelia
Chris Tostevin-Hall LRPS On the Rocks
Dave Turner CPAGB BPE2* AFIAP Lone Tree Quiraing Certificate of Merit
Andrew Udall Snowfields
David Upton BPE2* Winter Hills Certificate of Merit
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE4* First Light St. Primus Church
Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4* Golden Hour
Andrew Wainwright LRPS BPE2* Bird Watching Certificate of Merit
Terry Walters EFIAP Sunset Drive
Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGB Derwent Dawn Certificate of Merit
Stormy Skies over Castlerigg Certificate of Merit
Gordon Watson BPE3* The Rocks and the Water Certificate of Merit
Trump Town Certificate of Merit
Alan West CPAGB A Bit of a Storm Certificate of Merit
The Waves Crash in
Peter Whitehead BPE2* CPAGB Elephant Island
Fragile Earth
The Blue Pool
John Arthur Robert Williams CPAGB Derwentwater Certificate of Merit
Seahouses Harbourous Wall Certificate of Merit
Kevin Williams Wareham Quays
Point Duty-1
Karin Wilson ARPS DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP Solitude
Anne Woodington BPE2* DPAGB Early Morning Fishing
Misty Morning Fishing Certificate of Merit
Snow Laden Trees Certificate of Merit
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE3* Isolation No.5 Certificate of Merit
Mark Wycherley CPAGB Grazing in the Snow Certificate of Merit

 

Class D - Creative, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
David Adamson BPE3* EFIAP Guardians of the Forest
Verity Assad OND CPAGB Alice and Friends
Joan Austin BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB QPSA Dearest Mama
Summer Days Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Brian Baker EFIAP/b LRPS CPAGB End of Season
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3* The Hairdressers Second
Jane Barrett DPAGB BPE2* Speed
David Boam LRPS BPE1* Martian Expeditionary Force
Bootleggers Last Run
Kean Brown ARPS ABPE Fowl Play Third
Swan Lake
Laurie Campbell AFIAP AIPF Past Times
Dawg Certificate of Merit
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Steam Master
Sweeney Todd
Audrey Couchman BPE1* Golden Birch
Mike Cowdrey EFIAP MPSA MPAGB ARPS The Lonely Forest
Jennifer Crook DPAGB BPE4* Alice in Winter Wonderland
David Cudworth BPE3* Norseman
Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE5* Victorian Peeler
Neil Davies-Mckay Strasidlo of the Underground
Graham Deacon Ellie Umbrella
Peter Elliston BPE2* CPAGB AFIAP Where Alice Met the Mad Hatter
Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAP The Long Walk Home
Richard Fulcher Graveyard Shift
Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Smoke Bunnies
Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3* In a Summer Meadow Judges' Commendation - Caroline's choice
Stand Off
Young Giraffes Playing
Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPE FIPF At Rest
Pierrot
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5* The Fifth Horseman
Playful Certificate of Merit
Robert Howarth LRPS BPE3* Time to Meet Your Maker
Tracy Hughes CPAGB LRPS BPE1* Solitude
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/p GMPSA/s BPE4* Godiva in Fireworks
Robert Jones EFIAP/g BPE4* A Bunch of Bankers
David Keep ARPS ABPE DPAGB AFIAP Discovery of the Murder Weapon
John King BPE1* Out of This World
Ian Kippax EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* Cycling is Dangerous
Ivory Flame
Catherine Knee Wild Splash
Jo Knight DPAGB AFIAP Hitchhiker Certificate of Merit
On the Shelf
Pink Flamingo
E J Lazenby LRPS BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP Into Battle
Kevin Leah LRPS AFIAP BPE3* The Master
Banished
Christopher Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAP Cracked Surfaces WPS Member
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE4* Super Moon
Brian McClure DPAGB LRPS EFIAP BPE3* No Shy Girl
Time to Say Goodbye
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP BPE2* CPAGB Pierrot
The Puppeteers Certificate of Merit
Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE3* Blue Moon
Feeding Nuts to the Young
Eileen Murray EFIAP/s ABPE DPAGB The Greatest Showman
Philip Newman ARPS BPE2* When the Night Falls
The Bone Collector
The Calling
Tony Ng BPE4* AFIAP Middle Earth Warriors
Perfect Storm
Paul Parkinson LRPS CPAGB She Was Taken Too Soon
Kenneth Peters CPAGB EFIAP Keira - Head Spin
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/g BPE5* DPAGB Fly Free
Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE4* Siren's Song
Bob Richards CPAGB Snip
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1* It's Hotting Up Judges' Commendation - Tony's choice
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGB Venice Impression
Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE5* ARPS The First Breakfast
Janis Spice ARPS CPAGB Butterfly
Corin Spinks All In Certificate of Merit
Puss in Boots Certificate of Merit
The Last Stand
Nick Stewart Beach Dreams
Gillian Steyn Halloween Horror
David Stuart Fading Flowers
Bluebells
Marilyn Taylor ARPS DPAGB FSWPP AFIAP Twisting Into the Light
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3* Into the Deep
Lost in Time
Ron Trevis Bluebell
Brian Trout LRPS BPE3* AFIAP Air Sea Rescue
No Time for Joking!
Susan Trout LRPS BPE3* AFIAP Ace of Hearts to Win
Mary Venables Essence of Agistri
Paul Warburton LRPS You are Not Alone
Gordon Watson BPE3* Remembering
David White BPE5* Return of the Tern
Colin Williams EFIAP CPAGB The Spaceman
Mark Wycherley CPAGB [ Insert Title Here ]
All in a Day's Work First

 

Class E - Nature, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGB A Good Catch
Foraging Icelandic Fox
Terri Adcock LRPS CPAGB AFIAP PPSA Cuckoo in Flight
Waiting for the Fish
Kath Aggiss BPE2* Black-Winged Stilt Landing
Springbok
Liz Akers ARPS BPE2* Fighting Arctic Terns
Nick Akers LRPS BPE2* Kingfisher and Stickleback - Eye to Eye
Sue Anders BPE1* Black Grouse
Heron with Fish
Mating Common Blues
Victoria Andrews BPE2* DPAGB Rhino Chase
Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3* Squabbling Starlings
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE4* Peregrine
Fox with Dinner
Lesley Betts CPAGB Evening Light at the Fallow Deer Rut
Adrian Binney LRPS Wildebeest Got Too Close to the Cliff
Michael Blacknell Ashy Mining Bee
Standing Tall
Sue Blythe LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Morning Stretch
Colin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGB Four Spotted Chaser in Early Morning Sunlight
Gordon Bramham MPAGB MPSA EFIAP/p ARPS Pelican Miss
Colin Brett CPAGB BPE2* Wolf Taking a Drink
Chris Briggs CPAGB BPE2* Long Eared Owl
The Hare Gang
Winter Hare
Maggie Bullock ARPS CPAGB BPE1* Wild Kestrel Taking Flight
Paul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Mountain Hare Pauses Certificate of Merit
Two Polar Bear Cubs After Eating
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE2* CPAGB Following Mum's Footprints
Red Footed Falcons Mating
Andrea Caws CPAGB BPE3* Chasing Elephants
John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAP Young Stonechats Quarreling
Striated Caracaras with Dead Penguin
Janice Clark LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* Mycena Inclinata
Robin Claydon ARPS CPAGB DPAGB BPE2* A Mother's Love
Bear Cub Churchill
Red Fox (Vulpes Vulpes) Churchill Canada Third
Trevor Clifford ARPS Sanderlings
Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5* Robin Attacking a Cuckoo Judges' Commendation - Caroline's choice
Sparrowhawk with Mouse
John Paul Coe BPE2* Lion Couple, Etosha
Sue Critchlow ARPS BPE1* CPAGB Red Squirrel
Nicholas Culbert LRPS Snow Monkey (Macaque Fuscata)
Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE5* Male Kestrel Making Kill
Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3* Autumn Dawn Geese
Little Egret Preening
Norman Ferguson Alert Red Grouse
Michael Foster BPE3* CPAGB Puffin in the Pouring Rain
Kate Friday Super Squirrel
Inspecting the Manicure
Roger Geldard BPE2* Bee-Eater Dispute
Northern Goshawk with Prey
Hoopoe Feeding Chick
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE4* LRPS Cruel Embrace
Paul Giles CPAGB Wren with Prey
Diana Graham CPAGB BPE1* Arctic Fox Certificate of Merit
Martin Gray Leopard in the Masai Mara Rain
Sue Green ARPS DPAGB BPE1* Solitude
Family Time (Acinonyx Jubatus)
Hot Springs Indulgence
Cheryl Greenwood LRPS Mountain Hare in a Snowstorm Certificate of Merit
Mountain Hare on the Run Certificate of Merit
Julie Patricia Hall CPAGB BPE1* Red Dune Fox in Snowfall
William Hall Cubs Play While Mum Sleeps
Hyena with Victim's Leg
Deborah Hammond Spectactular Rust Gill
Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3* Peregrine Falcon
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* Looking and Listening Certificate of Merit
Watching Its World Disappear
Stephen Harper BPE1* Osprey Fishing
Stretching Mountain Hare Certificate of Merit
Steve Hatch BPE2* CPAGB Golden Plover Amongst Blue Pebbles
Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Kingfisher Dispute
Royal Python Snake
Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Goshawk with Pheasant
Yemen Chameleon
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Crested Tit and Coal Tit Confrontation 1 Judges' Commendation - Tony's choice
Juvenile Baltimore Orioles Squabbling
White-Faced Capuchin, Costa Rican Rainforest
Tim Hearn AFIAP CPAGB Black Veined White Butterflies
Ray Hems LRPS Fish Fight WPS Member
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5* Roller Tossing Cricket Certificate of Merit
Red Footed Falcons Mating
Stephen Hitchen DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Avocet in Flight
Little Egret in Yellow Lillies with Frog Certificate of Merit
David Hodgson DPAGB BPE3* Grey Wolves in Yellowstone
Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE3* Goshawk with Kill
David Howse CPAGB Dalmatian Pelicans Feeding
David Hughes ARPS CPAGB Mountain Hare Certificate of Merit
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Little Owl with Prey
Trevor Hupton ARPS DPAGD Kingfisher with Catch
Christine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPS Sealion Pup Certificate of Merit
Waxwing Taking Flight
Eileen Jones CPAGB BPE2* A Pair of Kestrels
Yealand Kalfayan BPSA QPSA BPE1* Dark Green Fritillary Feeding on Dung
David Keep ARPS ABPE DPAGB AFIAP Lemon Shark, Grand Bahamas
North American Manatee, Crystal River, Florida
Charles Kidd EFIAP Osprey Catching Fish
Cuckoo Robin Battle Certificate of Merit
John King BPE1* Blowing in the Wind
Peregrine Falcon the Pheasant Plucker
Peter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Peregrine Falcon
Atul M Kshirsagar Eye Contact
Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5* Male Green Woodpecker
Golden Eagle on Pine Martin
John Richard Lethbridge LRPS Fox Hunting for Mice, Yellowstone National Park
Michael Lown CPAGB Running Little Owl
Kingfisher Preening
Arctic Fox
Tracey Lund LRPS CPAGB QPSA On the Run
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Red-Footed Falcons Mating
Wild Common Kestrels First
Dee Maddams LRPS CPAGB Black Vultures Dispute
Red Deer Stag
Stan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Gannet with Nesting Material
Mayfly at Rest
Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE4* Male Banded Demoiselle
Tony Matthews Young Brown Hare in the Grass
Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4* Robber Fly
Yellow Dung Fly
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Snowy Egret and Fish Second
Ian Mitchell MPAGB ARPS EFIAP BPE2* Stag in Morning Dew
Female Pine Marten
Stretching Yawning Mountain Hare Certificate of Merit
Keith Mountford BPE4* DPAGB Sprinting Sanderling
Philip Newman ARPS BPE2* Squabbling Terns Certificate of Merit
Red Grouse on Heather
Spotted Redshank Stretching 1
Sue O'Connell EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* DPAGB Two Jaguars at Water's Edge
Norman O'Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Praying Mantis Displaying
Grey Heron with Catch
Peter Orr ARPS King Penguins on South Georgia
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Redshank Calling
White Morph Reddish Egret Canopy Fishing Behaviour
Swales Parry DPAGB ARPS BPE4* Arctic Tern - Warning
Gannet - for the Nest
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE3* QPSA Dalmatian Pelican Sunset
Mike Pockney FDPS BPE2* Cuckoo Wasp on Bramble
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE5* AWPF Protecting the Young
Keith Polwin ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Black-Headed Gull with Fish
Dalmatian Pelican Altercation Certificate of Merit
Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE4* Cuckoo and Caterpillar Certificate of Merit
Little Owl Approaches Grub
Leo Rich ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB HonPAGB Hyena Poised to Attack
Lynn Rix DPAGB BPE1* Red Squirrel, Scotland
Lesley Robb BPE2* Mountain Hare
Mike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE5* Running Sanderling with Sea Slater
John Stephen Scholey Mad March Hares
Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP PPSA Kestrel with Prey
Paul Screen BPE1* Bowing Kingfisher
Vincent Scriven LRPS CPAGB Male Kingfisher
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1* Lion Cubs Certificate of Merit
Karen Smalley BPE1* Kestrel and Its Prey
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Brown Bear Family, Finland
Gary Spicer Tree Pipit v Great Tit
Jim Stevenson CPAGB BPE1* Sanderling
Ian Stone DPAGB BPE3* Cheetah and Cubs
Alan Storey DPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Spiked Shield Bug with Prey
Stuart Strachan BPE3* Cuckoo
Lee Sutton DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP LRPS Goshawk Devouring a Blackbird
Paul Sutton BPE2* Scorpion Fly
Neil Thomas CPAGB AWPF A Pair of Hoopoes
Colin Thornhill DPAGB BPE2* White Ibis Immature 3
Pauline Thornhill DPAGB BPE2* Coyote Rolls on Dead Raccoon
Green Darner Escapes Snowy Egret Certificate of Merit
Diane Thurlow BPE1* Mountain Hare in Falling Snow
Mountain Hare Yawning
Red Squirrel, Cairngorms
Chris Tostevin-Hall LRPS Sphaeroceridae Species
Susan Trout LRPS BPE3* AFIAP Black Crowned Cranes
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE4* Common Tern Hunting Mayfly
Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4* Catch of the Day
Jennifer Margaret Webster BPE3* DPAGB Grizzly Bear on the Move Certificate of Merit
Alan West CPAGB A Marbled Godwit
Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP/s ABPE Hyena with Buffalo Leg
Lion Cub Pouncing on Mum's Tail Judges' Commendation - Maureen's choice
Alert Cheetah Mother
Peter Whitehead BPE2* CPAGB Red Fox on the Hunt
Steller's Sea Eagle on Ice
Swans in the Mist
Colin Williams EFIAP CPAGB Green Veined White Certificate of Merit
Karin Wilson ARPS DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP Spoon-Winged Lacewing
Bee-Eaters Dispute
Anne Woodington BPE2* DPAGB Canadian Lynx Juvenile
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Male Common Blue Damselfly 4
Philip Young CPAGB BPE1* Indian Roller
Tiger with Kill
Carole Zimmerman CPAGB BPE1* AFIAP Golden Orb Spider

Please address any queries to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.